Follow @CIACsports on Twitter
CIACsports.com Homepage


Class LL Boys Cross Country

General Info

Live Results Feed:

2016 Championship Schedule:

Team Results By Place

Team Results By Place

  1. Staples                
            1    6    7    9   23  (32) (53) =    46
         Zakeer Ahmad, Sunil Green, Benjamin Seiple, William Landowne,
         Christian Myers, Brian MacCordy, Connor Teran
  2. Danbury                
           11   12   18   20   22  (38) (39) =    83
         Tyler Granja, Trevor Reed, Terrell Cunningham, Dan Nichols, Bradley
         Fox, Pedro Pereira, Spencer Mead
  3. Xavier                 
            3   19   33   34   47  (59) (63) =   136
         Robbie Cozean, Owen Lally, Owen Curran, Dillon Selfors, Tom Blanchard,
         Dan Hettrick, Trevor Christie
  4. Fairfield Warde        
            4   14   29   31   77  (89)(117) =   155
         William Brisman, Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, James Maniscalco, Matt
         Vogt, Christopher Leppla, Ryan Muhlenberg
  5. Amity                  
            8   21   35   42   55  (64)(112) =   161
         Kyle Beaudette, Andrew Burford, Spencer Paragas, Brendan Corris,
         Nicholas Yoo, David Nemecek, Connor Visnic
  6. Trumbull               
           15   36   37   48   56  (69) (78) =   192
         Charlie Taubl, Tyler Rubush, Chris Alegi, Tyler Gleen, Trevor Rochelle,
         Jonathan Demelo, Jack Stachura
  7. Glastonbury            
            5   26   44   71   94  (95) (96) =   240
         Christopher Reeves, Samuel Wilcox, Christopher Dency, Jacob Smith,
         Christopher Davis, Cameron Keenan, Thomas Stone
  8. Norwich Free Academy   
           24   41   50   58   79  (97)(140) =   252
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
  9. Fairfield Prep         
            2   10   62   84  114 (119)(133) =   272
         Drew Thompson, Chris Nilsson, Edward Tristine, Joseph Keller, Matthew
         Corcoran, Colin Terry, Connor Gurnham
 10. Manchester             
           17   60   61   66   75  (85)(109) =   279
         Joe Pearl, Yankarlos Diaz, Timothy Rowe, Thomas Kropp, Kyle Smith,
         Tyus Swarez, Andrew Sahie
 11. Shelton                
           16   52   70   72   80  (93)(100) =   290
         Robert Dillon, Joshua Wilson, Joshua Sacoto, Matthew Richard, Tyler
         Pineau, Matthew Wells, Matthew Cristiano
 12. Southington            
           25   40   46   88  108 (111)(124) =   307
         Mark Murdy, Conner Leone, Thomas Murdy, Jordan McMeans, Shane Leone,
         Ryan Slesinski, Adam Theriault
 13. Newtown                
           49   51   65   73   83  (86) (92) =   321
         Brenden Reeds, Ryan Escoda, Joel Duval, Christian Lestik, Riley Rising,
         Nick Jacobs, Dylan Bartlett
 14. Ridgefield             
           13   67   76   90   98 (113)(115) =   344
         Bradford Demassa, Matthias Howley, Kenneth Day, Calvin Keller, Kevin
         Arnold, Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Colin Tarpey
 15. Cheshire               
           43   57   74   81  102 (105)(134) =   357
         Jacob Lawlor, Quentin Arai, Henry Klarman, Brendan Murray, Isaac
         Marquez, Sebastian Pepe, Jack Hanke
 16. Hamden                 
           30   54   87   91   99 (132)(145) =   361
         Shawn Odei-Ntiri, Cameron Chambers, Michael Loalbo, Damon Swift, Aaron
         White, Joseph Degrand, Philip Thomas
 17. Simsbury               
           28   45   68  138  150 (156)(161) =   429
         Solomon Davis, Mike Kokines, Matthew Gutierrez, Owen Wollenberg, Riley
         Griffiths, Mitchell Rakowski, Andrew Ma
 18. Conard                 
           27  110  121  125  128 (129)(139) =   511
         Samuel Nanni, Matthew Remigino, Ian Sagers, Stephen McNally, Sean
         O'Meara, Luke Carroll, Aaron Khan
 19. Greenwich              
          101  106  107  126  135 (141)(146) =   575
         Alexander Kosyakov, Georgios Karakadas, Corey McDonald, Bastian
         Dequeker, Matthew Collins, Christopher Dunn, Kevin Collins
 20. Fairfield Ludlowe      
          103  104  116  130  131 (143)      =   584
         Kieran Barker, Cole Stearns, Colin O'Hare, Quinn Lareau, Joshua
         Schaffer, Peter Kryspin
 21. Enfield                
           82  118  137  142  144 (148)(155) =   623
         Matthew Bourque, Zane Beauchamp, Sam Nash, Ryan Radziewicz, Ethan
         O'Farrell, Tim Benton, Roman Alves
 22. Norwalk                
          123  127  136  147  151 (153)(154) =   684
         Vishva Patel, Quint Bartush, Colin Baker, Vasilios Seitaridis, Frankie
         Mercurio, Andrew Goldstein, Dale Donovan
 23. Stamford               
          120  159  160  162  164 (166)(168) =   765
         Ashton Williams, Justin Palmer, Daniel Sorial, Kevin Thomas, Jude
         Infante, Brandon Hoak, Enart Dibra
 24. Westhill               
          122  149  163  165  167            =   766
         Danny Sachs, Jaden Mills, Peter Blonkvist, Mathew Razzaia, Joshua
         Zinicola
 25. New Britain            
          152  157  158  169  170            =   806
         Carlos Villarini, Sergio Rodriguez, Darien Figueroa, Aaron Lugo,
         Kristian Avery

Team Results By Time

Team Results By Time

   1.  Staples                
            15:49   16:23   16:24   16:28   16:50 (  17:07) (  17:31) = 1:21:54
         Zakeer Ahmad, Sunil Green, Benjamin Seiple, William Landowne,
         Christian Myers, Brian MacCordy, Connor Teran
   2.  Danbury                
            16:30   16:31   16:43   16:46   16:49 (  17:15) (  17:15) = 1:23:19
         Tyler Granja, Trevor Reed, Terrell Cunningham, Dan Nichols, Bradley
         Fox, Pedro Pereira, Spencer Mead
   3.  Xavier                 
            16:07   16:44   17:08   17:10   17:22 (  17:35) (  17:37) = 1:24:31
         Robbie Cozean, Owen Lally, Owen Curran, Dillon Selfors, Tom Blanchard,
         Dan Hettrick, Trevor Christie
   4.  Fairfield Warde        
            16:15   16:36   17:01   17:05   17:49 (  18:09) (  18:40) = 1:24:46
         William Brisman, Alex Mocarski, Danny Jagoe, James Maniscalco, Matt
         Vogt, Christopher Leppla, Ryan Muhlenberg
   5.  Amity                  
            16:27   16:46   17:11   17:19   17:31 (  17:38) (  18:34) = 1:25:14
         Kyle Beaudette, Andrew Burford, Spencer Paragas, Brendan Corris,
         Nicholas Yoo, David Nemecek, Connor Visnic
   6.  Trumbull               
            16:38   17:12   17:13   17:25   17:33 (  17:41) (  17:50) = 1:26:01
         Charlie Taubl, Tyler Rubush, Chris Alegi, Tyler Gleen, Trevor Rochelle,
         Jonathan Demelo, Jack Stachura
   7.  Fairfield Prep         
            15:50   16:29   17:36   17:59   18:36 (  18:48) (  19:21) = 1:26:30
         Drew Thompson, Chris Nilsson, Edward Tristine, Joseph Keller, Matthew
         Corcoran, Colin Terry, Connor Gurnham
   8.  Glastonbury            
            16:22   16:55   17:20   17:41   18:14 (  18:14) (  18:15) = 1:26:32
         Christopher Reeves, Samuel Wilcox, Christopher Dency, Jacob Smith,
         Christopher Davis, Cameron Keenan, Thomas Stone
   9.  Norwich Free Academy   
            16:53   17:18   17:28   17:34   17:51 (  18:16) (  19:42) = 1:27:04
         Brandon Mehlinger, Nicholas Fitch, Lucas Shea, Vincent Huang, Brenden
         Sholes, Francis Perrino, Christian Dubreuil
  10.  Manchester             
            16:40   17:36   17:36   17:39   17:45 (  18:04) (  18:30) = 1:27:16
         Joe Pearl, Yankarlos Diaz, Timothy Rowe, Thomas Kropp, Kyle Smith,
         Tyus Swarez, Andrew Sahie
  11.  Shelton                
            16:39   17:30   17:41   17:42   17:52 (  18:13) (  18:23) = 1:27:24
         Robert Dillon, Joshua Wilson, Joshua Sacoto, Matthew Richard, Tyler
         Pineau, Matthew Wells, Matthew Cristiano
  12.  Southington            
            16:53   17:16   17:21   18:08   18:29 (  18:33) (  19:01) = 1:28:07
         Mark Murdy, Conner Leone, Thomas Murdy, Jordan McMeans, Shane Leone,
         Ryan Slesinski, Adam Theriault
  13.  Newtown                
            17:28   17:29   17:38   17:43   17:57 (  18:05) (  18:12) = 1:28:15
         Brenden Reeds, Ryan Escoda, Joel Duval, Christian Lestik, Riley Rising,
         Nick Jacobs, Dylan Bartlett
  14.  Ridgefield             
            16:32   17:40   17:47   18:10   18:18 (  18:35) (  18:39) = 1:28:27
         Bradford Demassa, Matthias Howley, Kenneth Day, Calvin Keller, Kevin
         Arnold, Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Colin Tarpey
  15.  Cheshire               
            17:20   17:34   17:43   17:55   18:25 (  18:28) (  19:21) = 1:28:57
         Jacob Lawlor, Quentin Arai, Henry Klarman, Brendan Murray, Isaac
         Marquez, Sebastian Pepe, Jack Hanke
  16.  Hamden                 
            17:02   17:31   18:07   18:12   18:19 (  19:18) (  19:51) = 1:29:11
         Shawn Odei-Ntiri, Cameron Chambers, Michael Loalbo, Damon Swift, Aaron
         White, Joseph Degrand, Philip Thomas
  17.  Simsbury               
            16:58   17:20   17:40   19:32   20:06 (  20:34) (  21:25) = 1:31:36
         Solomon Davis, Mike Kokines, Matthew Gutierrez, Owen Wollenberg, Riley
         Griffiths, Mitchell Rakowski, Andrew Ma
  18.  Conard                 
            16:56   18:31   18:53   19:05   19:11 (  19:12) (  19:36) = 1:32:36
         Samuel Nanni, Matthew Remigino, Ian Sagers, Stephen McNally, Sean
         O'Meara, Luke Carroll, Aaron Khan
  19.  Greenwich              
            18:24   18:28   18:29   19:08   19:24 (  19:46) (  19:55) = 1:33:53
         Alexander Kosyakov, Georgios Karakadas, Corey McDonald, Bastian
         Dequeker, Matthew Collins, Christopher Dunn, Kevin Collins
  20.  Fairfield Ludlowe      
            18:25   18:28   18:40   19:15   19:16 (  19:50) = 1:34:04
         Kieran Barker, Cole Stearns, Colin O'Hare, Quinn Lareau, Joshua
         Schaffer, Peter Kryspin
  21.  Enfield                
            17:56   18:44   19:31   19:48   19:50 (  19:57) (  20:29) = 1:35:49
         Matthew Bourque, Zane Beauchamp, Sam Nash, Ryan Radziewicz, Ethan
         O'Farrell, Tim Benton, Roman Alves
  22.  Norwalk                
            18:58   19:09   19:29   19:55   20:09 (  20:27) (  20:28) = 1:37:40
         Vishva Patel, Quint Bartush, Colin Baker, Vasilios Seitaridis, Frankie
         Mercurio, Andrew Goldstein, Dale Donovan
  23.  Stamford               
            18:52   21:02   21:14   21:30   21:38 (  21:50) (  22:36) = 1:44:16
         Ashton Williams, Justin Palmer, Daniel Sorial, Kevin Thomas, Jude
         Infante, Brandon Hoak, Enart Dibra
  24.  Westhill               
            18:55   20:04   21:34   21:42   22:13 = 1:44:28
         Danny Sachs, Jaden Mills, Peter Blonkvist, Mathew Razzaia, Joshua
         Zinicola
  25.  New Britain            
            20:26   20:46   20:51   22:38   25:26 = 1:50:07
         Carlos Villarini, Sergio Rodriguez, Darien Figueroa, Aaron Lugo,
         Kristian Avery

Individual Results

Individual Results

Place TmPl Name                   No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Zakeer Ahmad            157 Staples                 12   15:49  5:07 
    2    2 Drew Thompson            58 Fairfield Prep          11   15:50  5:07 
    3    3 Robbie Cozean           187 Xavier                   9   16:07  5:12 
    4    4 William Brisman          60 Fairfield Warde         12   16:15  5:15 
    5    5 Christopher Reeves       70 Glastonbury             12   16:22  5:17 
    6    6 Sunil Green             158 Staples                 11   16:23  5:17 
    7    7 Benjamin Seiple         163 Staples                 11   16:24  5:18 
    8    8 Kyle Beaudette            1 Amity                   12   16:27  5:19 
    9    9 William Landowne        160 Staples                 11   16:28  5:19 
   10   10 Chris Nilsson            56 Fairfield Prep          11   16:29  5:19 
   11   11 Tyler Granja             31 Danbury                 11   16:30  5:20 
   12   12 Trevor Reed              35 Danbury                 12   16:31  5:20 
   13   13 Bradford Demassa        124 Ridgefield              12   16:32  5:20 
   14   14 Alex Mocarski            65 Fairfield Warde         11   16:36  5:22 
   15   15 Charlie Taubl           170 Trumbull                12   16:38  5:22 
   16   16 Robert Dillon           130 Shelton                 10   16:39  5:23 
   17   17 Joe Pearl                91 Manchester              11   16:40  5:23 
   18   18 Terrell Cunningham       29 Danbury                 12   16:43  5:24 
   19   19 Owen Lally              190 Xavier                  11   16:44  5:24 
   20   20 Dan Nichols              33 Danbury                 11   16:46  5:25 
   21   21 Andrew Burford            2 Amity                   11   16:46  5:25 
   22   22 Bradley Fox              30 Danbury                 12   16:49  5:26 
   23   23 Christian Myers         162 Staples                 11   16:50  5:26 
   24   24 Brandon Mehlinger       118 Norwich Free Academy    12   16:53  5:27 
   25   25 Mark Murdy              146 Southington             12   16:53  5:27 
   26   26 Samuel Wilcox            73 Glastonbury             10   16:55  5:28 
   27   27 Samuel Nanni             25 Conard                  12   16:56  5:28 
   28   28 Solomon Davis           136 Simsbury                11   16:58  5:29 
   29   29 Danny Jagoe              62 Fairfield Warde         11   17:01  5:30 
   30   30 Shawn Odei-Ntiri         84 Hamden                  12   17:02  5:30 
   31   31 James Maniscalco         64 Fairfield Warde         11   17:05  5:31 
   32   32 Brian MacCordy          161 Staples                 12   17:07  5:32 
   33   33 Owen Curran             188 Xavier                  11   17:08  5:32 
   34   34 Dillon Selfors          191 Xavier                  10   17:10  5:33 
   35   35 Spencer Paragas           5 Amity                   10   17:11  5:33 
   36   36 Tyler Rubush            168 Trumbull                11   17:12  5:33 
   37   37 Chris Alegi             164 Trumbull                10   17:13  5:34 
   38   38 Pedro Pereira            34 Danbury                 12   17:15  5:34 
   39   39 Spencer Mead             32 Danbury                 12   17:15  5:34 
   40   40 Conner Leone            143 Southington             11   17:16  5:35 
   41   41 Nicholas Fitch          116 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:18  5:35 
   42   42 Brendan Corris            3 Amity                   12   17:19  5:36 
   43   43 Jacob Lawlor             18 Cheshire                12   17:20  5:36 
   44   44 Christopher Dency        68 Glastonbury             12   17:20  5:36 
   45   45 Mike Kokines            139 Simsbury                12   17:20  5:36 
   46   46 Thomas Murdy            147 Southington             12   17:21  5:36 
   47   47 Tom Blanchard           185 Xavier                  12   17:22  5:37 
   48   48 Tyler Gleen             166 Trumbull                12   17:25  5:37 
   49   49 Brenden Reeds           106 Newtown                 12   17:28  5:38 
   50   50 Lucas Shea              120 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:28  5:38 
   51   51 Ryan Escoda             103 Newtown                 11   17:29  5:39 
   52   52 Joshua Wilson           135 Shelton                 12   17:30  5:39 
   53   53 Connor Teran            159 Staples                 12   17:31  5:39 
   54   54 Cameron Chambers         81 Hamden                  11   17:31  5:39 
   55   55 Nicholas Yoo              7 Amity                   12   17:31  5:39 
   56   56 Trevor Rochelle         167 Trumbull                12   17:33  5:40 
   57   57 Quentin Arai             15 Cheshire                12   17:34  5:40 
   58   58 Vincent Huang           117 Norwich Free Academy    12   17:34  5:40 
   59   59 Dan Hettrick            189 Xavier                  12   17:35  5:41 
   60   60 Yankarlos Diaz           88 Manchester              10   17:36  5:41 
   61   61 Timothy Rowe             92 Manchester              11   17:36  5:41 
   62   62 Edward Tristine          59 Fairfield Prep          10   17:36  5:41 
   63   63 Trevor Christie         186 Xavier                  11   17:37  5:41 
   64   64 David Nemecek             4 Amity                   12   17:38  5:42 
   65   65 Joel Duval              102 Newtown                 11   17:38  5:42 
   66   66 Thomas Kropp             90 Manchester              12   17:39  5:42 
   67   67 Matthias Howley         125 Ridgefield              12   17:40  5:42 
   68   68 Matthew Gutierrez       138 Simsbury                12   17:40  5:42 
   69   69 Jonathan Demelo         165 Trumbull                11   17:41  5:42 
   70   70 Joshua Sacoto           133 Shelton                 10   17:41  5:43 
   71   71 Jacob Smith              71 Glastonbury              9   17:41  5:43 
   72   72 Matthew Richard         132 Shelton                 10   17:42  5:43 
   73   73 Christian Lestik        105 Newtown                 11   17:43  5:43 
   74   74 Henry Klarman            17 Cheshire                12   17:43  5:43 
   75   75 Kyle Smith               93 Manchester              11   17:45  5:44 
   76   76 Kenneth Day             123 Ridgefield              12   17:47  5:44 
   77   77 Matt Vogt                66 Fairfield Warde         11   17:49  5:45 
   78   78 Jack Stachura           169 Trumbull                12   17:50  5:45 
   79   79 Brenden Sholes          121 Norwich Free Academy    11   17:51  5:46 
   80   80 Tyler Pineau            131 Shelton                 10   17:52  5:46 
   81   81 Brendan Murray           19 Cheshire                11   17:55  5:47 
   82   82 Matthew Bourque          41 Enfield                  9   17:56  5:47 
   83   83 Riley Rising            107 Newtown                 12   17:57  5:48 
   84   84 Joseph Keller            54 Fairfield Prep          12   17:59  5:49 
   85   85 Tyus Swarez              94 Manchester              10   18:04  5:50 
   86   86 Nick Jacobs             104 Newtown                  9   18:05  5:50 
   87   87 Michael Loalbo           83 Hamden                  10   18:07  5:51 
   88   88 Jordan McMeans          145 Southington             12   18:08  5:51 
   89   89 Christopher Leppla       63 Fairfield Warde         11   18:09  5:52 
   90   90 Calvin Keller           126 Ridgefield              12   18:10  5:52 
   91   91 Damon Swift              85 Hamden                  10   18:12  5:52 
   92   92 Dylan Bartlett          101 Newtown                 12   18:12  5:53 
   93   93 Matthew Wells           134 Shelton                 12   18:13  5:53 
   94   94 Christopher Davis        67 Glastonbury             10   18:14  5:53 
   95   95 Cameron Keenan           69 Glastonbury             11   18:14  5:53 
   96   96 Thomas Stone             72 Glastonbury              9   18:15  5:54 
   97   97 Francis Perrino         119 Norwich Free Academy    12   18:16  5:54 
   98   98 Kevin Arnold            122 Ridgefield              11   18:18  5:54 
   99   99 Aaron White              87 Hamden                  12   18:19  5:55 
  100  100 Matthew Cristiano       129 Shelton                  9   18:23  5:56 
  101  101 Alexander Kosyakov       79 Greenwich               10   18:24  5:56 
  102  102 Isaac Marquez            20 Cheshire                12   18:25  5:57 
  103  103 Kieran Barker            46 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:25  5:57 
  104  104 Cole Stearns             52 Fairfield Ludlowe       12   18:28  5:58 
  105  105 Sebastian Pepe           21 Cheshire                10   18:28  5:58 
  106  106 Georgios Karakadas       78 Greenwich               11   18:28  5:58 
  107      Shamale Rockcliffe       38 East Hartford           12   18:29  5:58 
  108  107 Corey McDonald           80 Greenwich               11   18:29  5:58 
  109  108 Shane Leone             144 Southington             11   18:29  5:58 
  110  109 Andrew Sahie             89 Manchester              10   18:30  5:58 
  111  110 Matthew Remigino         27 Conard                  11   18:31  5:59 
  112  111 Ryan Slesinski          148 Southington             10   18:33  5:59 
  113  112 Connor Visnic             6 Amity                   10   18:34  6:00 
  114  113 Omkar Ratnaparkhi       127 Ridgefield              10   18:35  6:00 
  115  114 Matthew Corcoran         53 Fairfield Prep          12   18:36  6:00 
  116  115 Colin Tarpey            128 Ridgefield               9   18:39  6:01 
  117  116 Colin O'Hare             50 Fairfield Ludlowe       11   18:40  6:01 
  118  117 Ryan Muhlenberg          61 Fairfield Warde         10   18:40  6:02 
  119  118 Zane Beauchamp           39 Enfield                 10   18:44  6:03 
  120  119 Colin Terry              57 Fairfield Prep          12   18:48  6:04 
  121  120 Ashton Williams         156 Stamford                10   18:52  6:05 
  122  121 Ian Sagers               28 Conard                  10   18:53  6:06 
  123  122 Danny Sachs             183 Westhill                11   18:55  6:06 
  124  123 Vishva Patel            113 Norwalk                 11   18:58  6:07 
  125  124 Adam Theriault          149 Southington             12   19:01  6:08 
  126      Evan Murdzek             36 East Hartford           10   19:03  6:09 
  127  125 Stephen McNally          24 Conard                  10   19:05  6:10 
  128  126 Bastian Dequeker         76 Greenwich               12   19:08  6:11 
  129  127 Quint Bartush           109 Norwalk                 11   19:09  6:11 
  130  128 Sean O'Meara             26 Conard                  12   19:11  6:12 
  131  129 Luke Carroll             22 Conard                  11   19:12  6:12 
  132  130 Quinn Lareau             47 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:15  6:13 
  133  131 Joshua Schaffer          51 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:16  6:13 
  134  132 Joseph Degrand           82 Hamden                  12   19:18  6:14 
  135  133 Connor Gurnham           55 Fairfield Prep          11   19:21  6:15 
  136  134 Jack Hanke               16 Cheshire                11   19:21  6:15 
  137  135 Matthew Collins          75 Greenwich               12   19:24  6:16 
  138  136 Colin Baker             108 Norwalk                 11   19:29  6:17 
  139      Wilmer Valladares        14 Brien McMahon           11   19:29  6:17 
  140  137 Sam Nash                 43 Enfield                 11   19:31  6:18 
  141  138 Owen Wollenberg         142 Simsbury                 9   19:32  6:18 
  142  139 Aaron Khan               23 Conard                  10   19:36  6:20 
  143  140 Christian Dubreuil      115 Norwich Free Academy    10   19:42  6:22 
  144  141 Christopher Dunn         77 Greenwich               10   19:46  6:23 
  145  142 Ryan Radziewicz          45 Enfield                 12   19:48  6:23 
  146  143 Peter Kryspin            48 Fairfield Ludlowe       10   19:50  6:24 
  147  144 Ethan O'Farrell          44 Enfield                  9   19:50  6:24 
  148  145 Philip Thomas            86 Hamden                  11   19:51  6:25 
  149      Michael Propersi         10 Brien McMahon            9   19:53  6:25 
  150  146 Kevin Collins            74 Greenwich               11   19:55  6:26 
  151  147 Vasilios Seitaridis     114 Norwalk                 12   19:55  6:26 
  152  148 Tim Benton               40 Enfield                 10   19:57  6:26 
  153  149 Jaden Mills             181 Westhill                10   20:04  6:29 
  154      Daniel Robillard         12 Brien McMahon           11   20:05  6:29 
  155  150 Riley Griffiths         137 Simsbury                11   20:06  6:29 
  156  151 Frankie Mercurio        112 Norwalk                 11   20:09  6:30 
  157      Justin Norell            37 East Hartford           12   20:21  6:34 
  158  152 Carlos Villarini        100 New Britain             11   20:26  6:36 
  159  153 Andrew Goldstein        111 Norwalk                 12   20:27  6:36 
  160  154 Dale Donovan            110 Norwalk                 11   20:28  6:36 
  161  155 Roman Alves              42 Enfield                 10   20:29  6:37 
  162  156 Mitchell Rakowski       141 Simsbury                 9   20:34  6:39 
  163  157 Sergio Rodriguez         99 New Britain             11   20:46  6:42 
  164  158 Darien Figueroa          96 New Britain             12   20:51  6:44 
  165  159 Justin Palmer           153 Stamford                 9   21:02  6:47 
  166  160 Daniel Sorial           154 Stamford                 9   21:14  6:51 
  167  161 Andrew Ma               140 Simsbury                11   21:25  6:55 
  168  162 Kevin Thomas            155 Stamford                12   21:30  6:57 
  169  163 Peter Blonkvist         178 Westhill                 9   21:34  6:58 
  170  164 Jude Infante            152 Stamford                11   21:38  6:59 
  171  165 Mathew Razzaia          182 Westhill                 9   21:42  7:00 
  172  166 Brandon Hoak            151 Stamford                12   21:50  7:03 
  173  167 Joshua Zinicola         184 Westhill                12   22:13  7:10 
  174      Chris D'Inzeo           172 West Haven               9   22:23  7:14 
  175  168 Enart Dibra             150 Stamford                10   22:36  7:18 
  176  169 Aaron Lugo               97 New Britain             12   22:38  7:19 
  177      Christian Zapata        177 West Haven              12   24:37  7:57 
  178      Dan Lanziero            173 West Haven              11   24:59  8:04 
  179      Corey Smith             176 West Haven              11   24:59  8:04 
  180  170 Kristian Avery           95 New Britain             10   25:26  8:13 

Entry List

Championship Entry List

No.  Name                   Team                    Gr    
==== ====================== ======================= == 
   1 Kyle Beaudette         Amity                   12 
   2 Andrew Burford         Amity                   11 
   3 Brendan Corris         Amity                   12 
   4 David Nemecek          Amity                   12 
   5 Spencer Paragas        Amity                   10 
   6 Connor Visnic          Amity                   10 
   7 Nicholas Yoo           Amity                   12 
   8 Ajax Diamandis         Brien McMahon           12 
   9 Colby Mazzoni          Brien McMahon            9 
  10 Michael Propersi       Brien McMahon            9 
  11 Vinicius Ribeiro       Brien McMahon           10 
  12 Daniel Robillard       Brien McMahon           11 
  13 Thandi Tuminski        Brien McMahon            9 
  14 Wilmer Valladares      Brien McMahon           11 
  15 Quentin Arai           Cheshire                12 
  16 Jack Hanke             Cheshire                11 
  17 Henry Klarman          Cheshire                12 
  18 Jacob Lawlor           Cheshire                12 
  19 Brendan Murray         Cheshire                11 
  20 Cal Odermatt           Cheshire                11 
  21 Sebastian Pepe         Cheshire                10 
  22 Luke Carroll           Conard                  11 
  23 Aaron Khan             Conard                  10 
  24 Stephen McNally        Conard                  10 
  25 Samuel Nanni           Conard                  12 
  26 Sean O'Meara           Conard                  12 
  27 Matthew Remigino       Conard                  11 
  28 Ian Sagers             Conard                  10 
  29 Terrell Cunningham     Danbury                 12 
  30 Bradley Fox            Danbury                 12 
  31 Tyler Granja           Danbury                 11 
  32 Spencer Mead           Danbury                 12 
  33 Dan Nichols            Danbury                 11 
  34 Pedro Pereira          Danbury                 12 
  35 Trevor Reed            Danbury                 12 
  36 Evan Murdzek           East Hartford           10 
  37 Justin Norell          East Hartford           12 
  38 Shamale Rockcliffe     East Hartford           12 
  39 Zane Beauchamp         Enfield                 10 
  40 Tim Benton             Enfield                 10 
  41 Matthew Bourque        Enfield                  9 
  42 Craig Engleman         Enfield                  9 
  43 Sam Nash               Enfield                 11 
  44 Ethan O'Farrell        Enfield                  9 
  45 Ryan Radziewicz        Enfield                 12 
  46 James Flink            Fairfield Ludlowe        9 
  47 Quinn Lareau           Fairfield Ludlowe       10 
  48 Ethan Lovallo          Fairfield Ludlowe       10 
  49 Ben Mellor             Fairfield Ludlowe       11 
  50 Colin O'Hare           Fairfield Ludlowe       11 
  51 Joshua Schaffer        Fairfield Ludlowe       10 
  52 Cole Stearns           Fairfield Ludlowe       12 
  53 Matthew Corcoran       Fairfield Prep          12 
  54 Joseph Keller          Fairfield Prep          12 
  55 Drew Newcomb           Fairfield Prep          11 
  56 Samuel Nilsson         Fairfield Prep          10 
  57 Colin Terry            Fairfield Prep          12 
  58 Andrew Thompson        Fairfield Prep          11 
  59 Edward Tristine        Fairfield Prep          10 
  60 William Brisman        Fairfield Warde         12 
  61 Phillip Galletta       Fairfield Warde         10 
  62 Danny Jagoe            Fairfield Warde         11 
  63 Christopher Leppla     Fairfield Warde         11 
  64 James Maniscalco       Fairfield Warde         11 
  65 Alex Mocarski          Fairfield Warde         11 
  66 Matt Vogt              Fairfield Warde         11 
  67 Christopher Davis      Glastonbury             10 
  68 Christopher Dency      Glastonbury             12 
  69 Cameron Keenan         Glastonbury             11 
  70 Christopher Reeves     Glastonbury             12 
  71 Jacob Smith            Glastonbury              9 
  72 Thomas Stone           Glastonbury              9 
  73 Samuel Wilcox          Glastonbury             10 
  74 Kevin Collins          Greenwich               11 
  75 Matthew Collins        Greenwich               12 
  76 Bastian Dequeker       Greenwich               12 
  77 Christopher Dunn       Greenwich               10 
  78 Georgios Karakadas     Greenwich               11 
  79 Alexander Kosyakov     Greenwich               10 
  80 Corey McDonald         Greenwich               11 
  81 Cameron Chambers       Hamden                  11 
  82 Joseph Degrand         Hamden                  12 
  83 Michael Loalbo         Hamden                  10 
  84 Shawn Odei-Ntiri       Hamden                  12 
  85 Damon Swift            Hamden                  10 
  86 Philip Thomas          Hamden                  11 
  87 Aaron White            Hamden                  12 
  88 Yankarlos Diaz         Manchester              10 
  89 Aaron Karr             Manchester              10 
  90 Thomas Kropp           Manchester              12 
  91 Joe Pearl              Manchester              11 
  92 Timothy Rowe           Manchester              11 
  93 Kyle Smith             Manchester              11 
  94 Tyus Swarez            Manchester              10 
  95 Kristian Avery         New Britain             10 
  96 Darien Figueroa        New Britain             12 
  97 Aaron Lugo             New Britain             12 
  98 Manuel Rivas           New Britain             11 
  99 Sergio Rodriguez       New Britain             11 
 100 Carlos Villarini       New Britain             11 
 101 Dylan Bartlett         Newtown                 12 
 102 Joel Duval             Newtown                 11 
 103 Ryan Escoda            Newtown                 11 
 104 Nick Jacobs            Newtown                  9 
 105 Christian Lestik       Newtown                 11 
 106 Brenden Reeds          Newtown                 12 
 107 Riley Rising           Newtown                 12 
 108 Colin Baker            Norwalk                 11 
 109 Quint Bartush          Norwalk                 11 
 110 Dale Donovan           Norwalk                 11 
 111 Andrew Goldstein       Norwalk                 12 
 112 Frankie Mercurio       Norwalk                 11 
 113 Vishva Patel           Norwalk                 11 
 114 Vasilios Seitaridis    Norwalk                 12 
 115 Christian Dubreuil     Norwich Free Academy    10 
 116 Nicholas Fitch         Norwich Free Academy    12 
 117 Vincent Huang          Norwich Free Academy    12 
 118 Brandon Mehlinger      Norwich Free Academy    12 
 119 Francis Perrino        Norwich Free Academy    12 
 120 Lucas Shea             Norwich Free Academy    12 
 121 Brenden Sholes         Norwich Free Academy    11 
 122 Kevin Arnold           Ridgefield              11 
 123 Kenneth Day            Ridgefield              12 
 124 Bradford Demassa       Ridgefield              12 
 125 Matthias Howley        Ridgefield              12 
 126 Calvin Keller          Ridgefield              12 
 127 Omkar Ratnaparkhi      Ridgefield              10 
 128 Colin Tarpey           Ridgefield               9 
 129 Matthew Cristiano      Shelton                  9 
 130 Robert Dillon          Shelton                 10 
 131 Tyler Pineau           Shelton                 10 
 132 Matthew Richard        Shelton                 10 
 133 Joshua Sacoto          Shelton                 10 
 134 Matthew Wells          Shelton                 12 
 135 Joshua Wilson          Shelton                 12 
 136 Solomon Davis          Simsbury                11 
 137 Riley Griffiths        Simsbury                11 
 138 Matthew Gutierrez      Simsbury                12 
 139 Mike Kokines           Simsbury                12 
 140 Andrew Ma              Simsbury                11 
 141 Mitchell Rakowski      Simsbury                 9 
 142 Owen Wollenberg        Simsbury                 9 
 143 Conner Leone           Southington             11 
 144 Shane Leone            Southington             11 
 145 Jordan McMeans         Southington             12 
 146 Mark Murdy             Southington             12 
 147 Thomas Murdy           Southington             12 
 148 Ryan Slesinski         Southington             10 
 149 Adam Theriault         Southington             12 
 150 Enart Dibra            Stamford                10 
 151 Brandon Hoak           Stamford                12 
 152 Jude Infante           Stamford                11 
 153 Justin Palmer          Stamford                 9 
 154 Nikkil Rao             Stamford                11 
 155 Kevin Thomas           Stamford                12 
 156 Ashton Williams        Stamford                10 
 157 Zakeer Ahmad           Staples                 12 
 158 Sunil Green            Staples                 11 
 159 Henry Haas             Staples                 10 
 160 William Landowne       Staples                 11 
 161 Brian MacCordy         Staples                 12 
 162 Christian Myers        Staples                 11 
 163 Benjamin Seiple        Staples                 11 
 164 Chris Alegi            Trumbull                10 
 165 Jonathan Demelo        Trumbull                11 
 166 Tyler Gleen            Trumbull                12 
 167 Trevor Rochelle        Trumbull                12 
 168 Tyler Rubush           Trumbull                11 
 169 Jack Stachura          Trumbull                12 
 170 Charlie Taubl          Trumbull                12 
 171 Kevin Colon-Quinones   West Haven              11 
 172 Chris D'Inzeo          West Haven               9 
 173 Dan Lanziero           West Haven              11 
 174 Alan Sharkany          West Haven              11 
 175 Anthony Sihaphong      West Haven              10 
 176 Corey Smith            West Haven              11 
 177 Christian Zapata       West Haven              12 
 178 Peter Blonkvist        Westhill                 9 
 179 Derek Castro           Westhill                10 
 180 Joshua Mensah          Westhill                12 
 181 Jaden Mills            Westhill                10 
 182 Mathew Razzaia         Westhill                 9 
 183 Danny Sachs            Westhill                11 
 184 Joshua Zinicola        Westhill                12 
 185 Tom Blanchard          Xavier                  12 
 186 Trevor Christie        Xavier                  11 
 187 Robbie Cozean          Xavier                   9 
 188 Owen Curran            Xavier                  11 
 189 Dan Hettrick           Xavier                  12 
 190 Owen Lally             Xavier                  11 
 191 Dillon Selfors         Xavier                  10 

Results

Official Results