Opening Round |
#1 Morgan Mathewson, Lyman Memorial def. Issac Gonzalez, Sacred Heart 8-0; #2 Adam Fabi, Windsor Locks def. Kevin Baldwin, Valley Regional 8-6. |
Upper Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#1 Jonathan Miller, Housatonic Regional* Morgan Mathewson, Lyman Memorial |
6-0, 6-0 | #1 Jonathan Miller* Nickolai Serebriakov |
6-0 6-0 | #1 Jonathan Miller* #16 Andrew Ray |
6-2, 6-0 | ||
Nickolai Serebriakov, Granby Memorial* Chris Frappier, Holy Cross |
2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | ||||||
Morgan Greeho, Old Lyme Louis de Benoist, Northwest Catholic* |
6-1, 6-2 | Louis de Benoist #16 Andrew Ray* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Micko Millares, Cromwell #16 Andrew Ray, Nonnewaug* |
6-1, 6-4 | ||||||
#9 Kirantheja Daggula, East Catholic* Sam Pontolilo, Shepaug Valley |
6-1, 6-1 | #9 Kirantheja Daggula* Jacob Stiger |
6-1, 6-1 | #9 Kirantheja Daggula* #8 Charles Shanks |
6-4, 6-7(2-7), 10-6 | ||
Brenden Mitchell, Immaculate Jacob Stiger, Stonington* |
6-2, 6-3 | ||||||
Jacob Beaumont, Windsor Locks Arian Gokhale, Rocky Hill* |
6-2, 6-1 | Arian Gokhale #8 Charles Shanks* |
6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Nathan Comment, Westbrook #8 Charles Shanks, Litchfield* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||||
#5 Sabahudin Cecunjanin, Old Saybrook* Chris Hughes, Sacred Heart |
6-0, 6-0 | #5 Sabahudin Cecunjanin* Alex Allard |
6-1, 6-0 | #5 Sabahudin Cecunjanin* #12 Frederick Moffa |
6-2, 6-0 | ||
Austin Remetta, Morgan Alex Allard, Lyman Memorial* |
7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 12-10 | ||||||
Miles Chapman, Litchfield Ben Kilby, Valley Regional* |
6-1, 6-3 | Ben Kilby #12 Frederick Moffa* |
6-2, 6-1 | ||||
Matt Peterson, East Catholic #12 Frederick Moffa, Granby Memorial* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
#13 Aaron Romero, East Hampton* Brendan Shepard, Canton |
6-0, 6-0 | #13 Aaron Romero* Jason Feng |
6-1, 6-0 | #13 Aaron Romero #4 Micah Fox* |
6-3, 6-3 | ||
Jarod Romankiw, Plainville Jason Feng, Old Lyme* |
6-0, 6-4 | ||||||
Jacob Matta, Nonnewaug* Dylan Martinson, Westbrook |
5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | Jacob Matta #4 Micah Fox* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||
Sean Bessette, Stonington #4 Micah Fox, Ellington* |
6-0, 6-1 |
Lower Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#3 Brendan White, Old Lyme* Alex Panek, Ellington |
6-0, 6-0 | #3 Brendan White* Owen Harter |
6-1, 6-2 | #3 Brendan White* #14 Daniel Capuano |
6-2, 7-5 | ||
Jason Raunikar, Westbrook Owen Harter, Granby Memorial* |
2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | ||||||
Michael Roulanaitis, Woodland Alexander Karalus, East Hampton* |
6-3, 6-2 | Alexander Karalus #14 Daniel Capuano* |
6-2, 6-0 | ||||
Josh Jordan, Shepaug Valley #14 Daniel Capuano, Old Saybrook* |
6-0, 6-2 | ||||||
#11 Joseph Bowman, Canton* Harry Jones, Valley Regional |
6-2, 6-0 | #11 Joseph Bowman* William Micheson |
6-3, 6-1 | #11 Joseph Bowman #6 Oliver Hasson* |
6-2, 6-1 | ||
William Micheson, Stonington* Haydon Frisbie, Holy Cross |
6-1, 6-0 | ||||||
Myckland Cothias, Immaculate Hussien Akbar, Windsor Locks* |
2-6, 6-3, 10-4 | Hussien Akbar #6 Oliver Hasson* |
6-1, 6-2 | ||||
Kevin LaFrance, Morgan #6 Oliver Hasson, Northwest Catholic* |
6-1, 6-1 | ||||||
#7 Eric Weinstein, East Catholic* Julian Weisman, Housatonic Regional |
6-0, 6-0 | #7 Eric Weinstein* Jonas Kuttikattu |
6-0, 6-0 | #7 Eric Weinstein* #10 Dylan Kachur |
7-5, 1-6, 10-8 | ||
Jonas Kuttikattu, Rocky Hill* Christian Parker, Cromwell |
6-1, 6-1 | ||||||
John Ryan, East Hampton* Kyle Johnson, Ellington |
6-0, 6-0 | John Ryan #10 Dylan Kachur* |
6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Thomas Minicucci, Lyman Memorial #10 Dylan Kachur, Nonnewaug* |
6-1, 6-2 | ||||||
#15 Andrew Dzinski, Holy Cross Peter Blank, Old Saybrook* |
6-4, 6-3 | Peter Blank* Sam Moran |
6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | Peter Blank #2 Alex Zuczek* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||
Sam Moran, Morgan* Liam Connolly, Canton |
6-2, 6-2 | ||||||
Jan Ritzenhoff, Litchfield Mitchell Edwards, Stonington* |
6-2, 6-4 | Mitchell Edwards #2 Alex Zuczek* |
6-2, 6-0 | ||||
Adam Fabi, Windsor Locks #2 Alex Zuczek, St. Bernard* |
6-0, 6-0 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
#1 Jonathan Miller* #9 Kirantheja Daggula |
6-2, 6-0 | #1 Jonathan Miller* #4 Micah Fox |
6-1, 6-0 | #1 Jonathan Miller* #2 Alex Zuczek |
6-3, 6-3 | ||
#5 Sabahudin Cecunjanin #4 Micah Fox* |
6-0, 7-5 | ||||||
#3 Brendan White* #6 Oliver Hasson |
6-4, 6-4 | #3 Brendan White #2 Alex Zuczek* |
6-0, 7-6 (7-3) | ||||
#7 Eric Weinstein #2 Alex Zuczek* |
6-1, 6-0 | ||||||
Upper Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#1 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid, Old Saybrook | BYE | #1 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid* Marc Labbe/Chris Quealy-Munroe |
6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 10-5 | #1 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid* #16 Matthew Heller/Andrew Main |
6-2, 6-1 | ||
Adam Choquette/Ryan Gable, Northwestern Marc Labbe/Chris Quealy-Munroe, Windsor Locks* |
6-0 6-1 | ||||||
Samuel DeForge/Nathan Welton, Ellington Michael Basile/Sean Decker, Immaculate* |
7-5, 6-4 | Michael Basile/Sean Decker #16 Matthew Heller/Andrew Main* |
6-2, 6-2 | ||||
Luke Konishesky/Garrett McCarthy, Old Lyme #16 Matthew Heller/Andrew Main, Granby Memorial* |
6-2, 6-0 | ||||||
#9 Mohaned Elserafy/Max Vadakin, Housatonic Regional | BYE | #9 Mohaned Elserafy/Max Vadakin* Garrett Lawlor/Maxwell Lovig |
6-2, 6-3 | #9 Mohaned Elserafy/Max Vadakin #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley* |
6-2, 6-1 | ||
Kevin Dickey/Caleb Wood, Westbrook Garrett Lawlor/Maxwell Lovig, Nonnewaug* |
6-3, 7-5 | ||||||
Samuel Dorman/Matthew Bayona, East Catholic* Ryan Garden/Spencer Sivilla, Litchfield |
6-1, 6-0 | Samuel Dorman/Matthew Bayona #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley* |
7-6 (7-2), 6-3 | ||||
#8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley, Cromwell | BYE | ||||||
#5 Tejas Patel/Mike Murray, Morgan | BYE | #5 Tejas Patel/Mike Murray* Alec Doty/Tristan Roveto |
6-2, 6-1 | #5 Tejas Patel/Mike Murray* #12 Adam Czarnecki/Charles Dahlke |
6-7(4-7), 6-4, 10-5 | ||
Alec Doty/Tristan Roveto, Litchfield* Cameron Downs/Christopher Juliano, Granby Memorial |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||||
Jake Frye/John Zuffelato, Ellington* Benjamin Anderson/Christopher West, Stonington |
6-4, 6-3 | Jake Frye/John Zuffelato #12 Adam Czarnecki/Charles Dahlke* |
6-2, 6-0 | ||||
Dillion Collons/Colten Roberts, Holy Cross #12 Adam Czarnecki/Charles Dahlke, Old Lyme* |
6-2, 6-0 | ||||||
#13 Colin Jones/Ben Adams, East Catholic* Collin Buchan/Christopher Westbrook, East Hampton |
6-1, 6-1 | #13 Colin Jones/Ben Adams* Jack Liggett/Jack Lima |
6-2, 6-2 | #13 Colin Jones/Ben Adams* #4 Stephen Gervase/Alex Starr |
6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | ||
Jack Liggett/Jack Lima, Valley Regional* Anthony Tran/Mohammad Wadi-Hamideh, Windsor Locks |
4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | ||||||
David Gallino/Michael Saunders, Sacred Heart* Phillip Hartzell/Austin Herzy, Westbrook |
2-6, 6-1, 12-10 | David Gallino/Michael Saunders #4 Stephen Gervase/Alex Starr* |
6-2, 6-0 | ||||
#4 Stephen Gervase/Alex Starr, Lyman Memorial | BYE |
Lower Bracket | |||||||
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | |||||
#3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme | BYE | #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim* Zachary Kwalick/Alex Mendez |
6-1, 6-1 | #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim* Ryan Sealy/Chris Tsang |
6-0, 6-3 | ||
Zachary Kwalick/Alex Mendez, Litchfield* Michael Donatello/Kyle McGuire, Lyman Memorial |
6-4 6-7 (5-7), 10-4 | ||||||
Ryan Sealy/Chris Tsang, Stonington* Drew Marzano/Vincent Tino, Morgan |
6-2, 6-1 | Ryan Sealy/Chris Tsang* #14 David Gow/Aneesh Mistry |
6-2, 6-2 | ||||
Spencer Howes/Andrew Jennings, Granby Memorial #14 David Gow/Aneesh Mistry, Nonnewaug* |
6-1, 6-4 | ||||||
#11 Patrick Lazor/Timothy O'Donnell, Northwest Catholic* Abishek Joshi/Joshua Swider, Windsor Locks |
6-1, 6-0 | #11 Patrick Lazor/Timothy O'Donnell* Dom Setaro/Connor Solnik |
6-1, 6-0 | #11 Patrick Lazor/Timothy O'Donnell #6 Jeffrey Riggio/Jason Simoneau* |
6-0, 2-6, 10-7 | ||
Garrett Jordan/Kienan Tierney, East Hampton Dom Setaro/Connor Solnik, Holy Cross* |
6-2, 6-2 | ||||||
Enes Cecunjanin/Bailey Noack, Old Saybrook* Justin Gomez/Mousatafa Sakr, Housatonic Regional |
6-2, 6-3 | Enes Cecunjanin/Bailey Noack #6 Jeffrey Riggio/Jason Simoneau* |
1-6, 6-2, 10-4 | ||||
#6 Jeffrey Riggio/Jason Simoneau, Valley Regional | BYE | ||||||
#7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple, Coginchaug | BYE | #7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple* Patrick Considine/Jack Scarpa |
6-2, 6-3 | #7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple* #10 Tenzing Kuchok/Jason Rothman |
6-3, 6-4 | ||
Klediol Kaso/David Kulla, Sacred Heart Patrick Considine/Jack Scarpa, Housatonic Regional* |
6-0, 6-4 | ||||||
Jacob Caler/Abbott Hooper, Lyman Memorial* Samuel Armenia/Alexander Tiezzi, Valley Regional |
6-4, 6-4 | Jacob Caler/Abbott Hooper #10 Tenzing Kuchok/Jason Rothman* |
6-1, 6-1 | ||||
Peter Lucera/Kevin Smolkis, Nonnewaug #10 Tenzing Kuchok/Jason Rothman, Old Saybrook* |
6-0, 6-1 | ||||||
#15 Gus Marx/David Amendola, Westbrook* Alec Harwood/Avery Nelson, Northwestern |
6-2, 6-1 | #15 Gus Marx/David Amendola* Lucas Van Deventer/Maximilian Weiner |
6-1, 6-1 | #15 Gus Marx/David Amendola #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano* |
6-2, 6-3 | ||
Patrick Markovics/Matthew Newfield, Morgan Lucas Van Deventer/Maximilian Weiner, Ellington* |
6-4, 6-2 | ||||||
Francis McGuire/Thomas McGuire, East Hampton Daniel Huang/Liam Palilla, Holy Cross* |
6-0, 6-1 | Daniel Huang/Liam Palilla #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano* |
6-0, 6-0 | ||||
#2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic | BYE |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||
#1 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley* |
7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley* #13 Colin Jones/Ben Adams |
7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano* |
6-1, 6-4 | ||
#5 Tejas Patel/Mike Murray #13 Colin Jones/Ben Adams* |
6-2, 7-5 | ||||||
#3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim* #6 Jeffrey Riggio/Jason Simoneau |
6-3, 6-2 | #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano* |
6-2, 7-5 | ||||
#7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano* |
6-2, 6-3 | ||||||
Agate format (results only): ======== Singles: ======== Opening Round: Morgan Mathewson, Lyman Memorial def. Issac Gonzalez, Sacred Heart 8-0; Adam Fabi, Windsor Locks def. Kevin Baldwin, Valley Regional 8-6 First Round: #1 Jonathan Miller, Housatonic Regional def. Morgan Mathewson, Lyman Memorial 6-0, 6-0; Nickolai Serebriakov, Granby Memorial def. Chris Frappier, Holy Cross 2-6, 6-4, 10-4; Louis de Benoist, Northwest Catholic def. Morgan Greeho, Old Lyme 6-1, 6-2; #16 Andrew Ray, Nonnewaug def. Micko Millares, Cromwell 6-1, 6-4; #9 Kirantheja Daggula, East Catholic def. Sam Pontolilo, Shepaug Valley 6-1, 6-1; Jacob Stiger, Stonington def. Brenden Mitchell, Immaculate 6-2, 6-3; Arian Gokhale, Rocky Hill def. Jacob Beaumont, Windsor Locks 6-2, 6-1; #8 Charles Shanks, Litchfield def. Nathan Comment, Westbrook 6-0, 6-0; #5 Sabahudin Cecunjanin, Old Saybrook def. Chris Hughes, Sacred Heart 6-0, 6-0; Alex Allard, Lyman Memorial def. Austin Remetta, Morgan 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 12-10; Ben Kilby, Valley Regional def. Miles Chapman, Litchfield 6-1, 6-3; #12 Frederick Moffa, Granby Memorial def. Matt Peterson, East Catholic 6-0, 6-1; #13 Aaron Romero, East Hampton def. Brendan Shepard, Canton 6-0, 6-0; Jason Feng, Old Lyme def. Jarod Romankiw, Plainville 6-0, 6-4; Jacob Matta, Nonnewaug def. Dylan Martinson, Westbrook 5-7, 6-4, 10-6; #4 Micah Fox, Ellington def. Sean Bessette, Stonington 6-0, 6-1; #3 Brendan White, Old Lyme def. Alex Panek, Ellington 6-0, 6-0; Owen Harter, Granby Memorial def. Jason Raunikar, Westbrook 2-6, 6-2, 10-4; Alexander Karalus, East Hampton def. Michael Roulanaitis, Woodland 6-3, 6-2; #14 Daniel Capuano, Old Saybrook def. Josh Jordan, Shepaug Valley 6-0, 6-2; #11 Joseph Bowman, Canton def. Harry Jones, Valley Regional 6-2, 6-0; William Micheson, Stonington def. Haydon Frisbie, Holy Cross 6-1, 6-0; Hussien Akbar, Windsor Locks def. Myckland Cothias, Immaculate 2-6, 6-3, 10-4; #6 Oliver Hasson, Northwest Catholic def. Kevin LaFrance, Morgan 6-1, 6-1; #7 Eric Weinstein, East Catholic def. Julian Weisman, Housatonic Regional 6-0, 6-0; Jonas Kuttikattu, Rocky Hill def. Christian Parker, Cromwell 6-1, 6-1; John Ryan, East Hampton def. Kyle Johnson, Ellington 6-0, 6-0; #10 Dylan Kachur, Nonnewaug def. Thomas Minicucci, Lyman Memorial 6-1, 6-2; Peter Blank, Old Saybrook def. #15 Andrew Dzinski, Holy Cross 6-4, 6-3; Sam Moran, Morgan def. Liam Connolly, Canton 6-2, 6-2; Mitchell Edwards, Stonington def. Jan Ritzenhoff, Litchfield 6-2, 6-4; #2 Alex Zuczek, St. Bernard def. Adam Fabi, Windsor Locks 6-0, 6-0 Second Round: #1 Jonathan Miller, Housatonic Regional def. Nickolai Serebriakov, Granby Memorial 6-0 6-0; #16 Andrew Ray, Nonnewaug def. Louis de Benoist, Northwest Catholic 6-0, 6-0; #9 Kirantheja Daggula, East Catholic def. Jacob Stiger, Stonington 6-1, 6-1; #8 Charles Shanks, Litchfield def. Arian Gokhale, Rocky Hill 6-1, 6-1; #5 Sabahudin Cecunjanin, Old Saybrook def. Alex Allard, Lyman Memorial 6-1, 6-0; #12 Frederick Moffa, Granby Memorial def. Ben Kilby, Valley Regional 6-2, 6-1; #13 Aaron Romero, East Hampton def. Jason Feng, Old Lyme 6-1, 6-0; #4 Micah Fox, Ellington def. Jacob Matta, Nonnewaug 6-0, 6-0; #3 Brendan White, Old Lyme def. Owen Harter, Granby Memorial 6-1, 6-2; #14 Daniel Capuano, Old Saybrook def. Alexander Karalus, East Hampton 6-2, 6-0; #11 Joseph Bowman, Canton def. William Micheson, Stonington 6-3, 6-1; #6 Oliver Hasson, Northwest Catholic def. Hussien Akbar, Windsor Locks 6-1, 6-2; #7 Eric Weinstein, East Catholic def. Jonas Kuttikattu, Rocky Hill 6-0, 6-0; #10 Dylan Kachur, Nonnewaug def. John Ryan, East Hampton 6-1, 6-1; Peter Blank, Old Saybrook def. Sam Moran, Morgan 6-1, 4-6, 10-8; #2 Alex Zuczek, St. Bernard def. Mitchell Edwards, Stonington 6-2, 6-0 Third Round: #1 Jonathan Miller, Housatonic Regional def. #16 Andrew Ray, Nonnewaug 6-2, 6-0; #9 Kirantheja Daggula, East Catholic def. #8 Charles Shanks, Litchfield 6-4, 6-7(2-7), 10-6; #5 Sabahudin Cecunjanin, Old Saybrook def. #12 Frederick Moffa, Granby Memorial 6-2, 6-0; #4 Micah Fox, Ellington def. #13 Aaron Romero, East Hampton 6-3, 6-3; #3 Brendan White, Old Lyme def. #14 Daniel Capuano, Old Saybrook 6-2, 7-5; #6 Oliver Hasson, Northwest Catholic def. #11 Joseph Bowman, Canton 6-2, 6-1; #7 Eric Weinstein, East Catholic def. #10 Dylan Kachur, Nonnewaug 7-5, 1-6, 10-8; #2 Alex Zuczek, St. Bernard def. Peter Blank, Old Saybrook 6-0, 6-0 Quarters: #1 Jonathan Miller, Housatonic Regional def. #9 Kirantheja Daggula, East Catholic 6-2, 6-0; #4 Micah Fox, Ellington def. #5 Sabahudin Cecunjanin, Old Saybrook 6-0, 7-5; #3 Brendan White, Old Lyme def. #6 Oliver Hasson, Northwest Catholic 6-4, 6-4; #2 Alex Zuczek, St. Bernard def. #7 Eric Weinstein, East Catholic 6-1, 6-0 Semis: #1 Jonathan Miller, Housatonic Regional def. #4 Micah Fox, Ellington 6-1, 6-0; #2 Alex Zuczek, St. Bernard def. #3 Brendan White, Old Lyme 6-0, 7-6 (7-3) Finals: #1 Jonathan Miller, Housatonic Regional def. #2 Alex Zuczek, St. Bernard 6-3, 6-3 ======== Doubles: ======== Opening Round: First Round: #1 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid, Old Saybrook, BYE; Marc Labbe/Chris Quealy-Munroe, Windsor Locks def. Adam Choquette/Ryan Gable, Northwestern 6-0 6-1; Michael Basile/Sean Decker, Immaculate def. Samuel DeForge/Nathan Welton, Ellington 7-5, 6-4; #16 Matthew Heller/Andrew Main, Granby Memorial def. Luke Konishesky/Garrett McCarthy, Old Lyme 6-2, 6-0; #9 Mohaned Elserafy/Max Vadakin, Housatonic Regional, BYE; Garrett Lawlor/Maxwell Lovig, Nonnewaug def. Kevin Dickey/Caleb Wood, Westbrook 6-3, 7-5; Samuel Dorman/Matthew Bayona, East Catholic def. Ryan Garden/Spencer Sivilla, Litchfield 6-1, 6-0; #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley, Cromwell, BYE; #5 Tejas Patel/Mike Murray, Morgan, BYE; Alec Doty/Tristan Roveto, Litchfield def. Cameron Downs/Christopher Juliano, Granby Memorial 6-0, 6-0; Jake Frye/John Zuffelato, Ellington def. Benjamin Anderson/Christopher West, Stonington 6-4, 6-3; #12 Adam Czarnecki/Charles Dahlke, Old Lyme def. Dillion Collons/Colten Roberts, Holy Cross 6-2, 6-0; #13 Colin Jones/Ben Adams, East Catholic def. Collin Buchan/Christopher Westbrook, East Hampton 6-1, 6-1; Jack Liggett/Jack Lima, Valley Regional def. Anthony Tran/Mohammad Wadi-Hamideh, Windsor Locks 4-6, 6-4, 10-3; David Gallino/Michael Saunders, Sacred Heart def. Phillip Hartzell/Austin Herzy, Westbrook 2-6, 6-1, 12-10; #4 Stephen Gervase/Alex Starr, Lyman Memorial, BYE; #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme, BYE; Zachary Kwalick/Alex Mendez, Litchfield def. Michael Donatello/Kyle McGuire, Lyman Memorial 6-4 6-7 (5-7), 10-4; Ryan Sealy/Chris Tsang, Stonington def. Drew Marzano/Vincent Tino, Morgan 6-2, 6-1; #14 David Gow/Aneesh Mistry, Nonnewaug def. Spencer Howes/Andrew Jennings, Granby Memorial 6-1, 6-4; #11 Patrick Lazor/Timothy O'Donnell, Northwest Catholic def. Abishek Joshi/Joshua Swider, Windsor Locks 6-1, 6-0; Dom Setaro/Connor Solnik, Holy Cross def. Garrett Jordan/Kienan Tierney, East Hampton 6-2, 6-2; Enes Cecunjanin/Bailey Noack, Old Saybrook def. Justin Gomez/Mousatafa Sakr, Housatonic Regional 6-2, 6-3; #6 Jeffrey Riggio/Jason Simoneau, Valley Regional, BYE; #7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple, Coginchaug, BYE; Patrick Considine/Jack Scarpa, Housatonic Regional def. Klediol Kaso/David Kulla, Sacred Heart 6-0, 6-4; Jacob Caler/Abbott Hooper, Lyman Memorial def. Samuel Armenia/Alexander Tiezzi, Valley Regional 6-4, 6-4; #10 Tenzing Kuchok/Jason Rothman, Old Saybrook def. Peter Lucera/Kevin Smolkis, Nonnewaug 6-0, 6-1; #15 Gus Marx/David Amendola, Westbrook def. Alec Harwood/Avery Nelson, Northwestern 6-2, 6-1; Lucas Van Deventer/Maximilian Weiner, Ellington def. Patrick Markovics/Matthew Newfield, Morgan 6-4, 6-2; Daniel Huang/Liam Palilla, Holy Cross def. Francis McGuire/Thomas McGuire, East Hampton 6-0, 6-1; #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic, BYE Second Round: #1 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid, Old Saybrook def. Marc Labbe/Chris Quealy-Munroe, Windsor Locks 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 10-5; #16 Matthew Heller/Andrew Main, Granby Memorial def. Michael Basile/Sean Decker, Immaculate 6-2, 6-2; #9 Mohaned Elserafy/Max Vadakin, Housatonic Regional def. Garrett Lawlor/Maxwell Lovig, Nonnewaug 6-2, 6-3; #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley, Cromwell def. Samuel Dorman/Matthew Bayona, East Catholic 7-6 (7-2), 6-3; #5 Tejas Patel/Mike Murray, Morgan def. Alec Doty/Tristan Roveto, Litchfield 6-2, 6-1; #12 Adam Czarnecki/Charles Dahlke, Old Lyme def. Jake Frye/John Zuffelato, Ellington 6-2, 6-0; #13 Colin Jones/Ben Adams, East Catholic def. Jack Liggett/Jack Lima, Valley Regional 6-2, 6-2; #4 Stephen Gervase/Alex Starr, Lyman Memorial def. David Gallino/Michael Saunders, Sacred Heart 6-2, 6-0; #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme def. Zachary Kwalick/Alex Mendez, Litchfield 6-1, 6-1; Ryan Sealy/Chris Tsang, Stonington def. #14 David Gow/Aneesh Mistry, Nonnewaug 6-2, 6-2; #11 Patrick Lazor/Timothy O'Donnell, Northwest Catholic def. Dom Setaro/Connor Solnik, Holy Cross 6-1, 6-0; #6 Jeffrey Riggio/Jason Simoneau, Valley Regional def. Enes Cecunjanin/Bailey Noack, Old Saybrook 1-6, 6-2, 10-4; #7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple, Coginchaug def. Patrick Considine/Jack Scarpa, Housatonic Regional 6-2, 6-3; #10 Tenzing Kuchok/Jason Rothman, Old Saybrook def. Jacob Caler/Abbott Hooper, Lyman Memorial 6-1, 6-1; #15 Gus Marx/David Amendola, Westbrook def. Lucas Van Deventer/Maximilian Weiner, Ellington 6-1, 6-1; #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic def. Daniel Huang/Liam Palilla, Holy Cross 6-0, 6-0 Third Round: #1 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid, Old Saybrook def. #16 Matthew Heller/Andrew Main, Granby Memorial 6-2, 6-1; #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley, Cromwell def. #9 Mohaned Elserafy/Max Vadakin, Housatonic Regional 6-2, 6-1; #5 Tejas Patel/Mike Murray, Morgan def. #12 Adam Czarnecki/Charles Dahlke, Old Lyme 6-7(4-7), 6-4, 10-5; #13 Colin Jones/Ben Adams, East Catholic def. #4 Stephen Gervase/Alex Starr, Lyman Memorial 6-4, 2-6, 10-6; #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme def. Ryan Sealy/Chris Tsang, Stonington 6-0, 6-3; #6 Jeffrey Riggio/Jason Simoneau, Valley Regional def. #11 Patrick Lazor/Timothy O'Donnell, Northwest Catholic 6-0, 2-6, 10-7; #7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple, Coginchaug def. #10 Tenzing Kuchok/Jason Rothman, Old Saybrook 6-3, 6-4; #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic def. #15 Gus Marx/David Amendola, Westbrook 6-2, 6-3 Quarters: #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley, Cromwell def. #1 Scott Cabral/Aiden Reid, Old Saybrook 7-5, 4-6, 6-2; #13 Colin Jones/Ben Adams, East Catholic def. #5 Tejas Patel/Mike Murray, Morgan 6-2, 7-5; #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme def. #6 Jeffrey Riggio/Jason Simoneau, Valley Regional 6-3, 6-2; #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic def. #7 Kyle Judson/Sam Temple, Coginchaug 6-2, 6-3 Semis: #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley, Cromwell def. #13 Colin Jones/Ben Adams, East Catholic 7-5, 4-6, 7-5; #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic def. #3 Ethan Fenton/Austin Pilgrim, Old Lyme 6-2, 7-5 Finals: #2 Hunter Stone/Troy Romano, East Catholic def. #8 Jared Grant/Justin Risley, Cromwell 6-1, 6-4