2012 CLASS L GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Saturday, October 27, 9:15 a.m. at Wickham Park
Results
Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Cate Allen 43 Fairfield Warde 11 19:36 6:20
2 2 Kaleigh Roberts 84 Mercy 11 19:44 6:22
3 3 Anne Johnston 32 Darien 10 19:46 6:23
4 4 Shea Williams 13 Conard 11 20:00 6:28
5 5 Grace Loh 33 Darien 12 20:03 6:29
6 6 Elizabeth Lagoy 10 Conard 11 20:07 6:30
7 7 Sara Tarascio 126 Pomperaug 9 20:08 6:30
8 8 Nadia Kreciglowa 5 Bristol Central 11 20:19 6:34
9 9 Alex Fiesel 136 Wilton 12 20:26 6:36
10 10 MacKenzie Pias 82 Mercy 9 20:26 6:36
11 11 Kathryn Phillips 27 Daniel Hand 11 20:27 6:36
12 12 Sarah Healy 138 Wilton 11 20:29 6:37
13 13 Brittany Mendelson 122 Pomperaug 12 20:48 6:43
14 14 Caroline Keough 46 Fairfield Warde 12 20:49 6:43
15 15 Alosha Southern 141 Wilton 12 20:50 6:44
16 16 Ellen Bauer 29 Darien 12 20:51 6:44
17 17 Erin Gibbons 121 Pomperaug 11 20:59 6:47
18 18 Miranda Cilfone 37 E.O. Smith 12 21:00 6:47
19 19 Annika Morrison 39 E.O. Smith 9 21:01 6:47
20 20 Natalie Kreciglowa 6 Bristol Central 11 21:05 6:49
21 21 Sheila Flaherty 22 Daniel Hand 9 21:07 6:49
22 22 Maddie Murphy 140 Wilton 11 21:09 6:50
23 23 Hannah Dougherty 44 Fairfield Warde 9 21:12 6:51
24 24 Randa Griffin 9 Conard 11 21:13 6:51
25 25 Mary Lynch 139 Wilton 9 21:16 6:52
26 26 Sarah Colon 30 Darien 12 21:17 6:52
27 27 Alana Waggoner 12 Conard 11 21:22 6:54
28 28 Michaela Martin 38 E.O. Smith 11 21:22 6:54
29 29 Kelly Powlishen 49 Fairfield Warde 11 21:23 6:54
30 30 Katherine Mazzeo 24 Daniel Hand 11 21:27 6:56
31 31 Kaitlin Bakas 127 South Windsor 9 21:28 6:56
32 32 Kelly Gaffney 120 Pomperaug 11 21:34 6:58
33 33 Olivia Hompe 102 New Canaan 12 21:37 6:59
34 34 Sarah Ollayos 125 Pomperaug 12 21:37 6:59
35 35 Lana Delvecchio 99 New Canaan 12 21:38 6:59
36 36 Jordyn Allen 92 Naugatuck 11 21:40 7:00
37 37 Keiley Gaston 137 Wilton 11 21:47 7:02
38 38 Lauren Hodge 88 Middletown 12 21:51 7:03
39 39 Roey Mappa 48 Fairfield Warde 9 22:00 7:06
40 40 Andrea Ricci 41 E.O. Smith 12 22:01 7:06
41 41 Amanda Kuczo 47 Fairfield Warde 10 22:01 7:07
42 42 Katie Farren 31 Darien 12 22:02 7:07
43 43 Sophie Long 34 Darien 12 22:04 7:07
44 44 Kaeli Baker 50 Farmington 10 22:08 7:09
45 45 Sarah Odabashia 25 Daniel Hand 9 22:10 7:09
46 46 Megan McAndrew 132 South Windsor 9 22:11 7:10
47 47 Elizabeth Perry 103 New Canaan 11 22:14 7:11
48 48 Olivia Bourquin 8 Conard 11 22:16 7:11
49 49 Melissa Jakaj 129 South Windsor 11 22:21 7:13
50 50 Jenna Sachs 105 New Canaan 11 22:21 7:13
51 51 Allison McCormick 80 Mercy 12 22:23 7:13
52 52 Samantha Hilse 95 Naugatuck 12 22:25 7:14
53 53 Carli Shroyer 42 E.O. Smith 12 22:28 7:15
54 54 Angela Barton 1 Bristol Central 10 22:31 7:16
55 55 Allison Kiley 79 Mercy 11 22:35 7:18
56 56 Isabel Hetherington 101 New Canaan 11 22:38 7:18
57 57 Katheryn Kruzick 130 South Windsor 9 22:45 7:21
58 58 Emma Zoeckler 23 Daniel Hand 12 22:46 7:21
59 59 Ana Barnes 36 E.O. Smith 10 22:49 7:22
60 60 Dawn Hubbell 117 North Haven 11 22:55 7:24
61 61 Lia Joham 45 Fairfield Warde 10 22:55 7:24
62 62 Katie Curry 3 Bristol Central 11 22:56 7:24
63 63 Michaela Meyer 124 Pomperaug 9 22:57 7:24
64 64 Deanna Jo Alberto 57 Kennedy 11 22:58 7:25
65 65 Meghan Powers 40 E.O. Smith 11 22:58 7:25
66 66 Mikayla Mooney 81 Mercy 11 23:01 7:26
67 67 Erica Salvo 118 North Haven 9 23:02 7:26
68 68 Haley Knox 4 Bristol Central 10 23:04 7:27
69 69 Madeleine Yaggi 28 Daniel Hand 9 23:07 7:28
70 70 Liz Gordon 100 New Canaan 11 23:07 7:28
71 71 Eva Kocab 73 Masuk 11 23:11 7:29
72 72 Jane Reed 104 New Canaan 9 23:14 7:30
73 73 Ashleigh Beauford 106 Newington 11 23:17 7:31
74 74 Alexandra Piel 83 Mercy 12 23:18 7:31
75 75 Anne Wilson 14 Conard 11 23:23 7:33
76 76 Harmony Sturdivant 98 Naugatuck 10 23:25 7:33
77 77 Charlotte Pardales 26 Daniel Hand 12 23:25 7:34
78 78 Margaret Byrne 11 Conard 10 23:26 7:34
79 79 Alexandra Goslin 128 South Windsor 9 23:28 7:35
80 80 Mattie Carroll 78 Mercy 10 23:31 7:35
81 81 Kailey Troller 135 Wilton 12 23:33 7:36
82 82 Emily Williams 56 Farmington 9 23:39 7:38
83 83 Monica Demers 64 Lyman Hall 9 23:43 7:39
84 84 Dara Rubin 76 Masuk 12 23:44 7:40
85 85 Vicky Pollack 69 Lyman Hall 12 23:46 7:40
86 86 Claire Walker 35 Darien 12 23:50 7:42
87 Kateri Danay 134 Wilby 9 23:51 7:42
88 87 Elizabeth Stern 119 North Haven 11 23:52 7:42
89 88 Courtney Morin 96 Naugatuck 9 23:54 7:43
90 Rashana Siders 20 Crosby 9 23:57 7:44
91 89 Courtney Pusz 90 Middletown 10 23:59 7:45
92 90 Jamie Gassman 87 Middletown 9 24:00 7:45
93 91 Amber Skinzera 7 Bristol Central 10 24:00 7:45
94 92 Jeanette Porcello 133 South Windsor 10 24:10 7:48
95 93 Ashley Comeau 86 Middletown 9 24:16 7:50
96 94 Chloe Swanson 55 Farmington 12 24:18 7:51
97 95 Zoe Esponda 115 North Haven 12 24:21 7:52
98 96 Laura Buonocore 107 Newington 11 24:33 7:56
99 97 Madison Beasley 93 Naugatuck 11 24:44 7:59
100 98 Julia Neri 68 Lyman Hall 9 24:46 8:00
101 99 Alyssa Annino 85 Middletown 12 24:47 8:00
102 100 Lily Morenz 67 Lyman Hall 9 24:50 8:01
103 101 Taylor Livingston 66 Lyman Hall 12 24:51 8:01
104 102 Erika Cavanaugh 58 Kennedy 11 24:53 8:02
105 103 Alix Masuk 74 Masuk 12 25:00 8:04
106 104 Alexis Simmons 97 Naugatuck 12 25:04 8:05
107 105 Christie Ollero 60 Kennedy 10 25:09 8:07
108 106 Hanan Sofiane 70 Lyman Hall 11 25:23 8:12
109 107 Kaitlyn Labonte 131 South Windsor 11 25:30 8:14
110 108 Ashlee Santoro 110 Newington 12 25:37 8:16
111 109 Caitlin Silva 62 Kennedy 10 25:41 8:17
112 110 Birgetta Johnson 65 Lyman Hall 9 25:45 8:19
113 111 Kayla Cunningham 51 Farmington 11 25:49 8:20
114 112 Heyi Cheng 94 Naugatuck 9 25:55 8:22
115 113 Knychelle Passmore 61 Kennedy 11 25:55 8:22
116 114 Briana Gralia 71 Masuk 9 26:19 8:30
117 115 Melissa Cummings 2 Bristol Central 12 26:23 8:31
118 116 Carolyn Wawrzynowsk 112 Newington 11 26:35 8:35
119 117 Dominique Moss 59 Kennedy 11 26:43 8:37
120 118 Lauren Debaeck 52 Farmington 12 27:06 8:45
121 119 Nicole Lacasse 109 Newington 11 27:20 8:49
122 120 Kimberly Woodin 63 Kennedy 10 27:36 8:55
123 121 Lauren Hurley 72 Masuk 12 27:45 8:57
124 122 Reaghan Bathrick 113 North Haven 9 27:51 8:59
125 123 Morgan Lewis 53 Farmington 9 27:56 9:01
126 124 Mia Dulay 108 Newington 9 28:02 9:03
127 125 Tina Sawyer 111 Newington 10 28:31 9:12
128 Rosalina Santiago 18 Crosby 9 28:49 9:18
129 126 Sydney Brooks 114 North Haven 11 29:01 9:22
130 Ziaire Petteway 17 Crosby 10 29:37 9:34
131 127 Kayla Little 89 Middletown 9 29:44 9:36
132 Destiny Scott 19 Crosby 9 30:35 9:52
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Wilton
9 12 15 22 25 (37) (81) = 83
Alex Fiesel, Sarah Healy, Alosha Southern, Maddie Murphy, Mary Lynch,
Keiley Gaston, Kailey Troller
2. Darien
3 5 16 26 42 (43) (86) = 92
Anne Johnston, Grace Loh, Ellen Bauer, Sarah Colon, Katie Farren,
Sophie Long, Claire Walker
3. Pomperaug
7 13 17 32 34 (63) = 103
Sara Tarascio, Brittany Mendelson, Erin Gibbons, Kelly Gaffney, Sarah
Ollayos, Michaela Meyer
4. Fairfield Warde
1 14 23 29 39 (41) (61) = 106
Cate Allen, Caroline Keough, Hannah Dougherty, Kelly Powlishen, Roey
Mappa, Amanda Kuczo, Lia Joham
5. Conard
4 6 24 27 48 (75) (78) = 109
Shea Williams, Elizabeth Lagoy, Randa Griffin, Alana Waggoner, Olivia
Bourquin, Anne Wilson, Margaret Byrne
6. E.O. Smith
18 19 28 40 53 (59) (65) = 158
Miranda Cilfone, Annika Morrison, Michaela Martin, Andrea Ricci, Carli
Shroyer, Ana Barnes, Meghan Powers
7. Daniel Hand
11 21 30 45 58 (69) (77) = 165
Kathryn Phillips, Sheila Flaherty, Katherine Mazzeo, Sarah Odabashia,
Emma Zoeckler, Madeleine Yaggi, Charlotte Pardales
8. Mercy
2 10 51 55 66 (74) (80) = 184
Kaleigh Roberts, MacKenzie Pias, Allison McCormick, Allison Kiley,
Mikayla Mooney, Alexandra Piel, Mattie Carroll
9. Bristol Central
8 20 54 62 68 (91)(115) = 212
Nadia Kreciglowa, Natalie Kreciglowa, Angela Barton, Katie Curry,
Haley Knox, Amber Skinzera, Melissa Cummings
10. New Canaan
33 35 47 50 56 (70) (72) = 221
Olivia Hompe, Lana Delvecchio, Elizabeth Perry, Jenna Sachs, Isabel
Hetherington, Liz Gordon, Jane Reed
11. South Windsor
31 46 49 57 79 (92)(107) = 262
Kaitlin Bakas, Megan McAndrew, Melissa Jakaj, Katheryn Kruzick,
Alexandra Goslin, Jeanette Porcello, Kaitlyn Labonte
12. Naugatuck
36 52 76 88 97 (104)(112) = 349
Jordyn Allen, Samantha Hilse, Harmony Sturdivant, Courtney Morin,
Madison Beasley, Alexis Simmons, Heyi Cheng
13. Middletown
38 89 90 93 99 (127) = 409
Lauren Hodge, Courtney Pusz, Jamie Gassman, Ashley Comeau, Alyssa
Annino, Kayla Little
14. North Haven
60 67 87 95 122 (126) = 431
Dawn Hubbell, Erica Salvo, Elizabeth Stern, Zoe Esponda, Reaghan
Bathrick, Sydney Brooks
15. Farmington
44 82 94 111 118 (123) = 449
Kaeli Baker, Emily Williams, Chloe Swanson, Kayla Cunningham, Lauren
Debaeck, Morgan Lewis
16. Lyman Hall
83 85 98 100 101 (106)(110) = 467
Monica Demers, Vicky Pollack, Julia Neri, Lily Morenz, Taylor
Livingston, Hanan Sofiane, Birgetta Johnson
17. Kennedy
64 102 105 109 113 (117)(120) = 493
Deanna Jo Alberto, Erika Cavanaugh, Christie Ollero, Caitlin Silva,
Knychelle Passmore, Dominique Moss, Kimberly Woodin
17. Masuk
71 84 103 114 121 = 493
Eva Kocab, Dara Rubin, Alix Masuk, Briana Gralia, Lauren Hurley
19. Newington
73 96 108 116 119 (124)(125) = 512
Ashleigh Beauford, Laura Buonocore, Ashlee Santoro, Carolyn
Wawrzynowski, Nicole Lacasse, Mia Dulay, Tina Sawyer
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Darien
19:46 20:03 20:51 21:17 22:02 ( 22:04) ( 23:50) = 1:43:59
Anne Johnston, Grace Loh, Ellen Bauer, Sarah Colon, Katie Farren,
Sophie Long, Claire Walker
2. Wilton
20:26 20:29 20:50 21:09 21:16 ( 21:47) ( 23:33) = 1:44:10
Alex Fiesel, Sarah Healy, Alosha Southern, Maddie Murphy, Mary Lynch,
Keiley Gaston, Kailey Troller
3. Conard
20:00 20:07 21:13 21:22 22:16 ( 23:23) ( 23:26) = 1:44:58
Shea Williams, Elizabeth Lagoy, Randa Griffin, Alana Waggoner, Olivia
Bourquin, Anne Wilson, Margaret Byrne
4. Fairfield Warde
19:36 20:49 21:12 21:23 22:00 ( 22:01) ( 22:55) = 1:45:00
Cate Allen, Caroline Keough, Hannah Dougherty, Kelly Powlishen, Roey
Mappa, Amanda Kuczo, Lia Joham
5. Pomperaug
20:08 20:48 20:59 21:34 21:37 ( 22:57) = 1:45:06
Sara Tarascio, Brittany Mendelson, Erin Gibbons, Kelly Gaffney, Sarah
Ollayos, Michaela Meyer
6. E.O. Smith
21:00 21:01 21:22 22:01 22:28 ( 22:49) ( 22:58) = 1:47:52
Miranda Cilfone, Annika Morrison, Michaela Martin, Andrea Ricci, Carli
Shroyer, Ana Barnes, Meghan Powers
7. Daniel Hand
20:27 21:07 21:27 22:10 22:46 ( 23:07) ( 23:25) = 1:47:57
Kathryn Phillips, Sheila Flaherty, Katherine Mazzeo, Sarah Odabashia,
Emma Zoeckler, Madeleine Yaggi, Charlotte Pardales
8. Mercy
19:44 20:26 22:23 22:35 23:01 ( 23:18) ( 23:31) = 1:48:09
Kaleigh Roberts, MacKenzie Pias, Allison McCormick, Allison Kiley,
Mikayla Mooney, Alexandra Piel, Mattie Carroll
9. Bristol Central
20:19 21:05 22:31 22:56 23:04 ( 24:00) ( 26:23) = 1:49:55
Nadia Kreciglowa, Natalie Kreciglowa, Angela Barton, Katie Curry,
Haley Knox, Amber Skinzera, Melissa Cummings
10. New Canaan
21:37 21:38 22:14 22:21 22:38 ( 23:07) ( 23:14) = 1:50:28
Olivia Hompe, Lana Delvecchio, Elizabeth Perry, Jenna Sachs, Isabel
Hetherington, Liz Gordon, Jane Reed
11. South Windsor
21:28 22:11 22:21 22:45 23:28 ( 24:10) ( 25:30) = 1:52:13
Kaitlin Bakas, Megan McAndrew, Melissa Jakaj, Katheryn Kruzick,
Alexandra Goslin, Jeanette Porcello, Kaitlyn Labonte
12. Naugatuck
21:40 22:25 23:25 23:54 24:44 ( 25:04) ( 25:55) = 1:56:08
Jordyn Allen, Samantha Hilse, Harmony Sturdivant, Courtney Morin,
Madison Beasley, Alexis Simmons, Heyi Cheng
13. Middletown
21:51 23:59 24:00 24:16 24:47 ( 29:44) = 1:58:53
Lauren Hodge, Courtney Pusz, Jamie Gassman, Ashley Comeau, Alyssa
Annino, Kayla Little
14. Lyman Hall
23:43 23:46 24:46 24:50 24:51 ( 25:23) ( 25:45) = 2:01:56
Monica Demers, Vicky Pollack, Julia Neri, Lily Morenz, Taylor
Livingston, Hanan Sofiane, Birgetta Johnson
15. North Haven
22:55 23:02 23:52 24:21 27:51 ( 29:01) = 2:02:01
Dawn Hubbell, Erica Salvo, Elizabeth Stern, Zoe Esponda, Reaghan
Bathrick, Sydney Brooks
16. Farmington
22:08 23:39 24:18 25:49 27:06 ( 27:56) = 2:03:00
Kaeli Baker, Emily Williams, Chloe Swanson, Kayla Cunningham, Lauren
Debaeck, Morgan Lewis
17. Kennedy
22:58 24:53 25:09 25:41 25:55 ( 26:43) ( 27:36) = 2:04:36
Deanna Jo Alberto, Erika Cavanaugh, Christie Ollero, Caitlin Silva,
Knychelle Passmore, Dominique Moss, Kimberly Woodin
18. Masuk
23:11 23:44 25:00 26:19 27:45 = 2:05:59
Eva Kocab, Dara Rubin, Alix Masuk, Briana Gralia, Lauren Hurley
19. Newington
23:17 24:33 25:37 26:35 27:20 ( 28:02) ( 28:31) = 2:07:22
Ashleigh Beauford, Laura Buonocore, Ashlee Santoro, Carolyn
Wawrzynowski, Nicole Lacasse, Mia Dulay, Tina Sawyer
BACK