CIAC 2019 State Boys Ice Hockey Tournament
Division III Finals
March 14
at Ingalls Rink
#4 Sheehan
Nickname: Titans
Coach: Dave Festa
League: SCC
Regular Season Record: 14-5-1 (.725)
#2 Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug
Nickname: Trojans
Coach: Rich Minnix
League: SCC
Regular Season Record: 14-6-0 (.700)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
2 Anthony Romano 10
3 Joseph Romano 10
4 Hunter Perrelli 12
5 Jake Festa 12
6 Anthony DeFilio 9
7 Remo Capello 10
8 Joey Richo 10
11 Anthony Sitro 10
12 Brendan Connery 10
13 Luke Festa 10
14 Dylan Hennessey 10
15 Mike Petrucelli 12
17 Andry Guy 9
18 Brenden Hilinski 9
19 Nick Spina 12
21 Dayton Allderige 11
22 Devin Napoli 11
24 James Stratton 9
25 Anneliese Kurek 12
26 Aidan Koenig 9
30 Tyler Robertson 12
CIAC State
Tournament
3/5[1st] NortheasternW 6-1
3/7[QF] JBWAW 12-3
3/11[SF] Daniel HandW 8-2
3/14[Final] LH/H-K/Cog.L 6-2
Regular Season
Results
12/12CheshireL 1-2
12/15Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.W 5-1
12/19MasukW 5-0
12/22McMahon-NorwalkW 4-0
12/27E.HavenL 2-3
12/29Enfield-E. Granby-StaffordW 3-2
1/2MilfordW 7-1
1/5RedhawksW 5-0
1/9JBWAW 12-5
1/11New MilfordW 5-3
1/16Tri-TownT 3-3
(OT)
1/19Eastern CT EaglesL 2-3
1/23NewtownW 5-0
1/26LH/H-K/Cog.L 0-3
2/4N.BranfordW 4-2
2/6BBDW 4-3
2/9North HavenW 4-3
2/16LH/H-K/Cog.W 5-1
2/23Daniel HandL 3-5
2/25Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-TorringtonW 6-2
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Matt Smith 11
3 Josiah Martinez 10
4 John Baldyga 10
8 Jack Roberts 9
9 Conner Satton-Captain 12
10 Zach Hines 11
11 Matt Pettit-Captain 11
12 Thomas Isleib 11
13 Thomas Ralston 10
14 Travis Watrous 12
15 TJ Arduini 11
16 Aidan Weir 10
17 Ryan Brockett 10
18 Kevin Stoddard 10
19 Kyle Roberts-Captain 12
20 Connor Chordas 11
21 Jack Lyon 11
25 George DiNapoli 10
27 Ryan Niemiec-Captain 12
28 Dylan Cirino 9
29 Andrew Sacco 10
30 Brendan Reddington 10
33 Michael O'Toole 11
CIAC State
Tournament
3/4[1st] MasukW 6-1
3/7[QF] New MilfordW 6-0
3/11[SF] NewingtonW 4-3
3/14[Final] SheehanW 6-2
Regular Season
Results
12/13North HavenW 5-4
12/19CheshireL 2-3
12/22BranfordL 3-5
12/26Daniel HandW 7-2
1/2StaplesW 4-1
1/5Westhill-StamfordW 6-4
1/9New MilfordW 4-3
(OT)
1/12MilfordW 8-1
1/16BBDW 3-0
1/23MasukW 6-3
1/25Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.W 9-1
1/26SheehanW 3-0
2/2N.BranfordL 4-5
2/4NewtownW 8-1
2/6AmityW 4-3
2/9Wat./Pomp.L 1-2
2/13BranfordL 5-8
2/16SheehanL 1-5
2/17JBWAW 7-5
2/23E.HavenW 4-1