CIAC 2018 State Boys Lacrosse Tournament
Class M Finals
June 9
at Brien McMahon
#1 New Fairfield
Nickname: Rebels
Coach: Marty Morgan
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 15-0 (1.000)
#6 Daniel Hand
Nickname: Tigers
Coach: John Orlando
League: SCC
Regular Season Record: 11-5 (0.688)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Jake Ledda 11
2 Nathan Alviti 9
3 Dylan Hanley 11
4 Zachary Buffington 11
5 William Enright 11
6 Jack Fitzpatrick 11
7 Liam Ford 11
8 Kaspar Renken 10
10 Hunter Billings 11
11 James Leary 11
12 Jack Thuesen 10
13 Nicholas Gephart 10
14 Carson Hamilton 9
15 Zachary Thuesen 11
16 Erik Dighton 11
17 Nicholas Mellas 10
18 Matthew Carlucci 12
20 Brennan Hart 11
21 Brett Tenaglia 11
22 Kyle Rettinger 12
23 Matt Constantinides 9
24 John Morgan 11
25 Manuel Cipriani 10
26 Brian Consiglio 12
27 Zack Conboy 11
28 Nicholas Forster 11
29 Drew Von Werne 12
30 Anthony Schiro 11
31 Brendan Kuczma 9
32 Shane Mallory 10
33 Ronan Scocozza 10
34 Joseph Nieves 12
35 Griffin Hickey 11
36 Aidan Ford 9
37 Jaden Zering 11
38 Edward Orloff 12
39 Zachary Diehl 9
40 Nicholas Alviti 11
41 Luke Giaquinto 10
42 Tyler Perry 10
44 Michael Altobelli 10
CIAC State
Tournament
5/30[1st] BrookfieldW 20-6
6/2[QF] GuilfordW 13-12
6/6[SF] ND-WHW 19-7
6/9[Final] Daniel Hand10:00am
Regular Season
Results
3/31SimsburyW 17-5
4/4MasukW 13-2
4/5StratfordW 14-3
4/7Bayport-Bluepoint (NY)W 14-4
4/10PomperaugW 18-1
4/19WestonW 9-3
4/24BunnellW 19-4
4/26BarlowW 13-1
4/28XavierW 16-5
5/1BrookfieldW 20-2
5/4New MilfordW 17-2
5/8BethelW 20-6
5/10GlastonburyW 17-8
5/12NewtownW 14-7
5/21GuilfordW 20-8
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
2 William Sobran 12
3 Adam Hendrick 12
4 Thomas Ferrick 11
5 Mark Hartmann 12
6 John Ruggiero 12
7 Nathaniel Palumbo-Captain 12
8 Liam McParland 11
9 Matt Tracy 12
10 Tripp Bordiere 11
11 Clay Hayden 11
12 Jack Flanagan 11
13 Tyler Boris 12
14 Brian Flanagan 11
15 Charles Jensen 12
16 Ian Rice 11
17 Ryan Flynn 11
18 Jack Hughes 10
19 Thomas Swank 11
20 Ryan Coady 12
21 Griffin Fitzmaurice 11
22 Scott Roberts 12
23 Liam Regan 10
24 Kevin Hughes-Captain 12
27 Luke Conway 10
31 Conner Bergere 11
33 Ben Corniello 10
34 Ryley Brohel 11
35 Mason Feiner 12
39 Dawson Gara 11
42 Kyle Stolpe 12
43 Sidney Feld 12
44 Van Docker 12
50 Luke Watkins 10
71 TJ McNeil 11
CIAC State
Tournament
5/30[1st] EllingtonW 18-3
6/2[QF] WestonW 11-4
6/6[SF] WaterfordW 15-5
6/9[Final] New.Fair.10:00am
Regular Season
Results
4/4ForanW 13-4
4/6ConardW 8-6
4/9AmityW 11-2
4/16CheshireW 9-8
4/18HamdenW 18-0
4/20GlastonburyL 5-8
4/23XavierW 13-11
4/26WestonL 5-6
4/28BarlowL 8-9
4/30GuilfordW 11-5
5/1SimsburyW 15-3
5/3East LymeW 14-4
5/7ND-WHL 8-11
5/9North HavenW 14-4
5/14Longmeadow (MA)L 4-5 Ot
5/16Ffld.PrepW 9-6