CIAC 2019 State Boys Lacrosse Tournament
Class M Finals
June 8
at Brien McMahon
#1 New Fairfield
Nickname: Rebels
Coach: Marty Morgan
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 15-1 (0.938)
#3 Weston
Nickname: Trojans
Coach: Josh Thornton
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 14-2 (0.875)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Jake Ledda 12
2 Nathan Alviti 10
3 Dylan Hanley 12
4 Zachary Buffington 12
5 William Enright 12
7 Liam Ford 12
10 Hunter Billings 12
11 James Leary 12
12 Jevan Tenaglia 9
13 Nicholas Gephart 11
14 Wesley Hamilton 9
16 Devon Bahr 12
17 Nicholas Mellas 11
18 Mateus Pesarini 9
20 Brennan Hart 12
21 Brett Tenaglia 12
22 Carson Hamilton 10
23 Matt Constantinides 10
24 John Morgan 12
26 Toby Berry 9
27 Jonathan Hernandez 9
28 Nicholas Forster 12
28 Alex He 9
29 Matthew Tardella 10
31 Brendan Kuczma 10
32 Shane Mallory 11
33 Ronan Scocozza 11
34 Dean Botticelli 10
35 Griffin Hickey 12
36 Samuel Mitchell 12
37 Jaden Zering 12
38 Shane Rattigan 9
39 Zachary Diehl 10
40 Nicholas Alviti 12
41 Luke Giaquinto 11
42 Tyler Perry 11
44 Jason Caswell 9
45 Cole Zering 9
CIAC State
Tournament
5/29[1st] East LymeW 19-4
6/1[QF] Daniel HandW 18-5
6/5[SF] GuilfordW 17-7
6/8[Final] Weston1:00
Regular Season
Results
3/30Lincoln-Sudbury (MA)W 11-7
4/2BethelW 17-1
4/4St. Anthonys (NY)L 10-21
4/6Stepinac (NY)W 19-8
4/13Briarcliff (NY)W 14-6
4/16BrookfieldW 20-1
4/18WestonW 17-4
4/23New MilfordW 19-4
4/25MasukW 18-0
4/30BunnellW 24-2
5/2BarlowW 21-7
5/4NewtownW 17-5
5/7StratfordW 20-1
5/9PomperaugW 25-1
5/11GlastonburyW 10-5
5/14StaplesW 10-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Julian Caplan 11
2 Nathaniel Billig 11
3 Jake Phillips 11
4 Henry Cohen 10
5 Brendan Sawyer 11
6 Dane Buffardi 10
7 Greyson Collins 12
8 Matthew Scott 12
9 Jack Fellowes 11
10 Jacob Strouch 10
11 Jack Sawyer 11
12 Jack Morvillo 10
13 Jackson Emerson Davies 10
14 John Grogan 11
15 James Goetz 11
16 Dylan Tarzian 11
17 Kyle Aronson 11
18 Daniel Slow 12
19 Renzo Garone 9
20 Tyler Bower 11
21 Jack Diamond 11
22 Andrew Albert 10
23 Ryan Werner 12
24 Cosmo Randazzo 12
25 Joshua Greeley 11
26 Daniel Lucas 12
27 Jackson Stewart 11
28 Daniel McKiernan 10
29 Aiden Hall 11
CIAC State
Tournament
5/29[1st] RHAMW 14-5
6/1[QF] FarmingtonW 14-0
6/5[SF] ND-WHW 10-8
6/8[Final] New.Fair.1:00
Regular Season
Results
4/2ND-WHW 9-6
4/4ImmaculateW 21-1
4/6Fordham Prep (NY)W 10-2
4/9New MilfordW 21-1
4/13Connetquot (NY)W 12-8
4/16NewtownL 5-9
4/18New.Fair.L 4-17
4/23BrookfieldW 14-1
4/25BethelW 18-6
4/30ND-FfldW 19-0
5/2McMahonW 17-11
5/4GuilfordW 9-6
5/6MasukW 9-3
5/9BarlowW 15-8
5/11Daniel HandW 6-5
5/13PomperaugW 18-1