#11 Aerospace
Nickname: Jets Coach: Colin Fletcher League: CRAL Regular Season Record: 9-6-1 (.594) |
|
#22 Griswold
Nickname: Wolverines Coach: Dave Johnson League: ECC Regular Season Record: 7-8-1 (.469) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Chris Campos-Mota |
11 |
2 |
Justin Ho |
12 |
4 |
Vishnu Racharla |
12 |
5 |
Bryan Gonzalez Posso |
9 |
6 |
Zachary Krar |
12 |
7 |
Kevin Rodriguez |
12 |
8 |
Ahmad Zoghol |
12 |
9 |
Sriraam Sundararaman |
9 |
10 |
Alex Walker |
10 |
12 |
Raymond Udobong |
11 |
13 |
Tim Balnis |
11 |
15 |
Brandon Williams |
10 |
16 |
Jonathan Gooden |
12 |
17 |
Benjamin Proulx |
9 |
18 |
Kieran Fournier |
9 |
19 |
Daniel Martinez |
9 |
20/25 |
Carlos Rivera |
12 |
21 |
Mahath Gaddipati |
12 |
22 |
Demitri Kostelis |
9 |
24 |
Julian Surdyka |
10 |
25/20 |
Antoine Smith |
10 |
26 |
Collin Howe |
10 |
27 |
Josh Sanabria |
10 |
30 |
Ethan Connors |
11 |
31 |
Tim Misluk |
9 |
32 |
Heth Similien |
11 |
33 |
Clayton Waugh |
12 |
34 |
Alberto Velasquez Maineri |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/7 | [1st] Griswold | 2:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/12 | HMTCA | W 1-0 |
9/14 | Cromwell | L 0-7 |
9/16 | University/Prince | L 1-3 |
9/19 | Innovation | W 6-0 |
9/23 | Parish Hill | W 5-1 |
9/26 | East Granby | T 1-1 |
9/28 | Comp Sci | W 5-0 |
9/30 | International | W 4-2 |
10/3 | Weaver | L 0-4 |
10/7 | Classical | W 2-1 |
10/11 | Bulkeley | L 0-3 |
10/14 | Windsor | L 1-3 |
10/17 | HMTCA | W 4-3 |
10/20 | University/Prince | L 1-2 |
10/25 | Innovation | W 3-1 |
10/26 | Parish Hill | W 4-1 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
0 |
Freyer Dylan |
12 |
4 |
Christie Seth |
10 |
5 |
Ganley Owen |
11 |
6 |
Shea Evin |
10 |
8 |
Ruggiero Cortland |
10 |
9 |
Weidner Brayden |
9 |
10 |
Christie Caleb |
10 |
11 |
Merchant Evan |
12 |
12 |
Steniger Steven |
9 |
14 |
Lavado Gennaro |
10 |
15 |
Blanchard Justyn |
11 |
16 |
Plante Aiden |
10 |
18 |
Silva Tyler |
10 |
19 |
Mihailides Jonathan |
9 |
22 |
Nelson Matthew |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/7 | [1st] Aerospace | 2:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Tourtellotte | W 4-1 |
9/10 | Montville | W 1-0 |
9/16 | Windham | L 0-2 |
9/20 | Putnam | W 2-1 |
9/23 | Bacon Acad. | L 0-6 |
9/27 | Plainfield | L 1-2 |
9/30 | Lyman Mem. | L 1-2 |
10/4 | St. Bernard | W 2-1 |
10/8 | Killingly | L 1-2 |
10/11 | Plainfield | T 1-1 |
10/15 | Windham | L 3-0 |
10/21 | Montville | W 2-1 |
10/22 | Lyman Mem. | L 1-4 |
10/26 | Killingly | W 4-1 |
10/29 | St. Bernard | L 0-3 |
11/2 | Norwich Tech | W 3-1 |
|