CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class L First Round
November 6
at Prince Tech
#5 Prince Tech/University
Nickname: Falcons
Coach: John Lowney
League: CTC
Regular Season Record: 14-1-1 (.906)
#28 RHAM
Nickname: Sachems
Coach: Ray Bell
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 6-7-3 (.469)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
K'ser K'ser Htoo  12
1 Anthony Giove 10
2 Ben Stepien   11
3 Jake Tanner  10
4 Luis Diaz  11
5 Jordan Baker 10
6 Dylan Errico 11
9 Salvatore LaPira 10
10 Sami Avci 10
11 Ojo Otasowie 12
12 Brandon Baker 12
13 Bin Norrdin 10
14 Henry Davis 12
16 Argelys  Jiminian  10
17 Mase Sisar  12
18 Noel Flannery  11
19 Josh Grajales   10
21 Kevin Lindstrom 12
38 Naiyar Fraser  9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] RHAML 5-3
Regular Season
Results
9/11AmistadW 6-0
9/12Abbott TechW 3-1
9/15Norwich TechW 6-2
9/19Vinal TechW 6-0
9/21Goodwin TechW 6-1
9/25Cheney TechW 4-0
9/27Windham TechT 4-4
9/29Wolcott TechW 4-0
10/4BethelL 2-1
10/5Ellis TechW 5-0
10/10Vinal TechW 6-0
10/12Goodwin TechW 5-0
10/17Cheney TechW 6-1
10/19Grasso TechW 5-0
10/25AmistadW 5-0
10/26HardingW 5-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 James Abu-Rahmeh 12
1 Duncan Henderson 12
2 Dylan O'Connor 12
3 Nick Colonna 12
4 Faustino Villanueva 12
5 Jack Burton 11
6 Gavin Foley 12
7 Nick Yetifshesky 12
8 Andrew Savage 12
9 Ryan O'Connor 12
10 Jack Salan 12
11 Ryan Fraleigh 12
12 Jarrod Dumanine 12
13 Derek Wood 11
14 Cameron Rose 11
15 Dakota Stone 10
16 Leo Capello 10
17 Austin Moreland 11
18 Jack McClurg 11
19 Michael Provencher 11
20 Giovani Vecchiarinno 10
21 Garrett Kleinhen 11
22 Jonathan Clough 10
23 Jack Tarka 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] Prince/UniversityW 5-3
11/8[2nd] East LymeW 3-0
11/10[QF] MasukL 2-0
Regular Season
Results
9/8TollandW 3-1
9/12E.O. SmithL 1-3
9/15New BritainW 3-1
9/19HallL 2-0
9/22ManchesterT 0-0
9/25S.WindsorL 3-0
10/2EnfieldW 3-0
10/4BerlinL 3-1
10/6NewingtonT 1-1
(OT)
10/10SouthingtonW 3-2 OT
10/13E.HartfordL 6-2
10/16E.CatholicW 3-0
10/20Brist.East.T 0-0
10/27TollandL 0-1
10/28E.O. SmithL 0-2
11/2EnfieldW 4-0