CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class LL First Round
November 6
at Conard
#15 Conard
Nickname: Chieftains
Coach: Adam Linker
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 9-4-3 (.656)
#18 Southington
Nickname: Blue Knights
Coach: Dave Yanosy
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 9-5-2 (.625)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
GK00 Jared Brown 12
GK1 Vincent Conelli 12
GK12 Michael Costello 11
2 Sam Bourquin 12
3 Haroun Dridi 10
4 Shane Carr 11
5 Jesus Luna Mora 12
6 Hunter Sigler 12
7 Mario Santos 12
8 Matthew Flanagan 12
9 Keegan Nuttall 11
10 Andres Mayuri 11
11 Aidan O'Brien 12
12 Christian Lowe 12
13 John Scrimgeour 11
14 Nicholas Magliochetti 12
15 Keegan May 11
16 Sam Musto 10
17 Justin Rivas 9
18 Jude Sargent 9
19 William Gibbons 11
20 Alexander Chinchilla 12
21 Tyler Healey 12
22 Miles Onukwugha 12
23 Patrick Mahon 11
24 Cameron Orentas 12
31 Mathew Hutchins 12
62 Casey Shane 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] SouthingtonL 2-1
Regular Season
Results
9/8NW CatholicW 3-0
9/12SouthingtonT 1-1
9/14MaloneyW 1-0
9/19E.HartfordW 1-0
9/22AvonL 0-1
(OT)
9/25GlastonburyL 1-5
9/27WindsorW 4-0
10/2HallT 2-2
10/6Brist.Cent.W 4-2
10/10ManchesterW 2-1
(OT)
10/13FarmingtonL 0-1
(OT)
10/16SimsburyW 3-0
10/20BloomfieldW 7-1
10/27NW CatholicW 3-0
10/30HallT 1-1
11/1SouthingtonL 0-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Robert LaCluyze 11
1/25 Evan Daddona 12
2 Daniel Topper 12
3 Kieran Tindall 12
4 Colin Burdette 11
5 Cameron Zegzdryn 12
6 Collin Burbank 12
7 Tyler Salzillo 11
8 Kian Siadat 11
9 Alexis Frausto 11
10 Bryce Worth 11
11 Elijah Rodriguez 11
12 Christopher Chaplinsky 10
13 Raymond Cocozza 10
14 Joseph Colaccino 11
15 Kyle Buchanan 10
16 Samuel Miranda 10
17 Hayden Burbank 12
18 Joseph Tellerico 10
19 Eduardo Garcia 10
20 Marek Kryzanski 10
21 Aundray Latiff 11
22 Ryan Daddona 10
23 Andrew Kudla 10
24 Caleb Richert 10
26 Ethan Eng 9
32 Mitchell Messina 9
37 Cole Marek 9
99 John Griffin 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] ConardW 2-1
11/8[2nd] GlastonburyL 3-0
Regular Season
Results
9/8HallT 1-1
(OT)
9/12ConardT 1-1
(OT)
9/14Brist.Cent.L 2-1
9/19TollandW 3-0
9/22GlastonburyL 3-1
9/25FarmingtonL 5-0
9/28New BritainL 2-1
10/2NW CatholicW 2-1
10/6Brist.East.W 2-0
10/10RHAML 3-2
(OT)
10/12SimsburyW 2-0
10/16AvonW 2-1
10/20NewingtonW 3-1
10/26HallW 1-0
(OT)
10/30NW CatholicW 2-1
11/1ConardW 1-0