CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class S First Round
November 6
at East Windsor
#14 East Windsor
Nickname: Panthers
Coach: Mike Mosher
League: NCCC
Regular Season Record: 8-7-1 (.531)
#19 Housatonic Regional
Nickname: Mountaineers
Coach: Jim Terrall
League: Berkshire League
Regular Season Record: 7-8-1 (.469)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Daniel Bell 12
2 Martin Resto 11
3 Michael Stavolone 11
4 Amin Mohammad 12
5 Jeffery Rodrigue 12
7 Brandon Coley 11
8 Timur Couture 12
9 Collin Beahn 12
10 Jahmari Charles 12
11 Mark Burnham 12
12 Jake Hevner 12
14 Matthew Wandishion 12
18 Estaban Molina 12
20 Nico Brigada 12
21 Malek Taleb 12
24 George Partridge 12
25 Quinton Pepin 12
26 Tim Rodrigue 12
27/2 Cameron Turley 10
28/10 Connor Madsen 10
33 Seth Gelsomino 12
42 Ryan Bell 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] Housatonic2:00
Regular Season
Results
0/0StaffordW Forfeit
9/8East GranbyW 3-2
(OT)
9/12BoltonL 1-5
9/15CoventryL 3-2
9/19HMTCAW 6-1
9/22SuffieldL 0-6
9/26BoltonT 3-3
9/29Wind.LocksL 0-1
10/4RockvilleW 4-3
10/11SMSAW 4-1
10/13East GranbyW 10-3
10/17CantonW 4-1
10/20GranbyL 1-8
10/26EllingtonL 1-8
10/27SomersL 1-4
10/30ClassicalW 8-3
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Jacob Sheltra 10
1 Caleb Shpur 11
2 Jack Wayne 11
3 Jeff Palmer 10
7 Calvin O'Connor 12
9 Matthew Lopes 11
10 Johan Diaz 12
11/8 Eleazar Antonio Santiago Nicolas 11
14 Eli Hill 12
16 Luke Mollica 10
17 Noah Lynehan 10
18 Max Klomp 10
19 Nicholas Winburn 11
20 Dale Palmer 10
21 Juan Pablo Sanchez 12
22 Marcus Winburn 11
23 Kasanti Aphikvlvanich 11
23 Zach Wilkinson 12
24 Daniel Zapata Bonet 10
25 Eli Johnson 11
26 Sebastian Munoz Arango 11
28 Jack McAuliffe 11
30 Donovan McCray 10
31 Ian Danforth-Gold 10
36 Liam Money 9
37 Jacob Burcroff 12
39 Kevin Arango 10
39/12 Lucas Calhoun 10
41/13 Henry Lopez-Gonzalez 9
42/15 Micah Matsudaira 9
44 Keaton Terrall 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] East Windsor2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8ThomastonW 5-4
9/12Lewis MillsL 0-2
9/14ShepaugW 5-0
9/19NonnewaugL 1-3
9/22NorthwesternL 0-1
9/26GilbertT 0-0
9/29WamogoW 8-1
10/3LitchfieldL 1-3
10/5TerryvilleL 2-3
10/10ShepaugW 2-0
10/12ThomastonW 2-1
10/17Lewis MillsL 0-1
10/20NonnewaugL 1-3
10/27GilbertW 6-0
10/31TerryvilleW 2-0
11/1NorthwesternL 0-1