CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class M Second Round
November 8
at Ellington
#6 Ellington
Nickname: Knights
Coach: Roy Gurnon
League: NCCC
Regular Season Record: 13-3-0 (.812)
#11 Woodland
Nickname: Hawks
Coach: Tony Moutinho
League: NVL
Regular Season Record: 11-4-1 (.719)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Colin Garrow 11
00 Suchet Kadari 11
1 Mitchell LaForge 11
2 Matthew Desrocher 12
3 John Chamberland 11
4 Lucas Van Deventer 12
5 Roman Dutkewych 11
6 Zackary Kindall 12
7 Ryan Zahner 10
8 Jonathon Greika 11
9 Ethan Moser 10
10 William Longo 12
11 Jacob Essig 12
12 Luke Kloter 11
13 Ryan Jamieson 11
14 Christopher Gordon 12
15 Isaac Bahler 11
16 Michael Fehr 11
17 James Maznicki 10
18 Nicholas Desrocher 10
19 Alexander Domingos 12
20 Nicholas DeBaise 9
21 Alexander Gervin 11
22 Benjamin Heyman 12
23 Colin Holmes 11
25 Andrew Heyman 10
28 Alexander Karaja 10
29 Nicholas Karaja 10
34 Jackson Kupferschmid 9
38 Aidan Stimac 9
39 Nicholas Sivo 10
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/8[2nd] Woodland2:00
Regular Season
Results
0/0StaffordW Forfeit
9/11SuffieldL 0-4
9/15RockvilleW 3-0
9/22ClassicalW 6-0
9/26SMSAW 4-0
9/29CoventryW 4-2
10/2HMTCAW 8-1
10/4Wind.LocksW 3-1
10/6CantonW 2-0
10/11GranbyL 1-2
10/13RockvilleW 6-2
10/17East GranbyW 3-0
10/20BoltonW 3-0
10/26East WindsorW 8-1
10/28SuffieldW 3-2
11/2SomersL 1-2
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Juliano D'amelio 12
2 Jeffrey Varesio 11
3 Senol Music 12
4 Jack LaPerriere 12
5 Maciej Lewicki 11
6 Ryan Swanson 11
7 Devon Polletta 10
8 Cole Barrows 10
9 Brandon Filippone 12
10 Christian Poirier 12
11 Emilio Dule 12
12 Jason Claiborn 10
13 Stuart Krasnicki 10
14/GK Andrew Spofford 12
15 Ryan Lamb 10
16 George Hughes 10
17 Timothy Mendes 11
18 Matthew Iannone 11
19 Gabriel Sousa 11
20 Joshua Powanda 11
21 Matthew Stach 10
22 Nick McCusker 12
23 Eldin Redzovic 12
24 Nick Hudson 11
25 Dante Polletta 10
26 Kelmend Packu 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] Wolcott TechW 5-2
11/8[2nd] Ellington2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8SeymourL 0-1
9/12KennedyW 3-0
9/15NaugatuckL 0-4
9/16BrookfieldL 0-3
9/19DerbyW 7-1
9/21St.PaulW 7-2
9/26WatertownT 2-2
9/29WilbyW 5-0
10/3WolcottW 4-1
10/6TorringtonW 3-1
10/10OxfordW 4-1
10/13Sacred HeartW 4-1
10/17Holy CrossW 2-1
10/19AnsoniaL 0-2
10/23WCAW 6-1
10/25CrosbyW 4-1