CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class LL Semifinals
November 13
at Willow Brook Park, New Britain
#2 Glastonbury
Nickname: Tomahawks
Coach: Mark Landers
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 13-2-1 (.844)
#6 Farmington
Nickname: Indians
Coach: Steve Waters
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 11-2-3 (.781)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Ethan Longo 11
1 Bennett Cole 12
2 Kevin Ramm 10
3 Ryan Schuck 11
4 Benjamin Harris 12
5 Matthew Guasta 9
6 Jacob Davis 11
7 Alec Hughes 10
8 Devin Wasilefsky 11
9 Jake Calderbank 10
10 Sebastian Sanzaro 12
11 Andrew Botelho 12
12 Andrew Sullivan 11
13 Daniel Madden 12
14 Nicholas Consoli 11
15 Tyler Lips 12
16 Elliot Hokunson 11
17 Michael Bernardi 11
18 Andrew Sinnott 11
19 Matthew Cosentino 11
20 Jacob Gardner 12
21 Christopher Allegra 11
22 Douglas Jones 11
23 Zachary Gardner 9
24 Jamshed Davar 12
25 Arthik Dasari 10
26 Christopher Consoli 11
27 Patrick Sullivan 9
28 Calvin Krieger 10
30 Jiyoo Son 11
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/8[2nd] SouthingtonW 3-0
11/10[QF] DanburyW 3-0
11/13[SF] Farmington6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8FarmingtonT 2-2
9/12AvonW 1-0
9/14BerlinW 3-0
9/19S.WindsorL 1-4
9/22SouthingtonW 3-1
9/25ConardW 5-1
9/28Rocky HillW 4-0
10/2SimsburyW 4-0
10/6PlainvilleW 4-1
10/10E.O. SmithL 2-1
10/13NW CatholicW 4-1
10/16HallW 2-1
10/19WethersfieldW 4-1
10/24AvonW 4-1
10/27FarmingtonW 2-0
10/31SimsburyW 4-2
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1GK Jeff Sytulek 11
2 Som Sedigh 11
3 Jake Dunst 11
4 Michael Mello 12
5 Shamir Holt 11
6 Patrick Catillo 11
7 Mark Kang 12
8 Konrad Sroka 10
9 Will Fitzsimmons 12
10 Blake Rutenberg 12
11 Nico Machado 11
12 Jacob Banasiak 11
13 Chris Lagosz 12
14 Gabe Moisidis 11
15 Ethan Blumes 11
16 Brennan Hughes 11
17 John DiTommaso 12
18 Kevin Krupa 11
19/30GK Zachary Marsh 11
20/0GK Nate Hughes 11
21 Grayson Herr 10
22 Nic Zimmerman 11
24 Shrey Sharma 10
25 Joshua Maye 10
28GK Ryan Plickys 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] WesthillW 5-1
11/8[2nd] GreenwichW 1-0
11/11[QF] SheltonW 2-0
11/13[SF] Glastonbury6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8GlastonburyT 2-2
9/12SimsburyW 4-0
9/19E.O. SmithL 2-4
9/22HallT 2-2
9/25SouthingtonW 5-0
9/28WethersfieldW 2-1
10/2AvonW 2-0
10/6BerlinW 2-1
10/10S.WindsorW 4-1
10/13ConardW 1-0
(OT)
10/16NW CatholicW 4-1
10/20Rocky HillW 8-1
10/27GlastonburyL 0-2
10/30AvonW 1-0
10/31PlainvilleT 1-1
(OT)
11/2SimsburyW 5-0