CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class LL Second Round
November 8
at Glastonbury
#2 Glastonbury
Nickname: Tomahawks
Coach: Mark Landers
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 13-2-1 (.844)
#18 Southington
Nickname: Blue Knights
Coach: Dave Yanosy
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 9-5-2 (.625)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Ethan Longo 11
1 Bennett Cole 12
2 Kevin Ramm 10
3 Ryan Schuck 11
4 Benjamin Harris 12
5 Matthew Guasta 9
6 Jacob Davis 11
7 Alec Hughes 10
8 Devin Wasilefsky 11
9 Jake Calderbank 10
10 Sebastian Sanzaro 12
11 Andrew Botelho 12
12 Andrew Sullivan 11
13 Daniel Madden 12
14 Nicholas Consoli 11
15 Tyler Lips 12
16 Elliot Hokunson 11
17 Michael Bernardi 11
18 Andrew Sinnott 11
19 Matthew Cosentino 11
20 Jacob Gardner 12
21 Christopher Allegra 11
22 Douglas Jones 11
23 Zachary Gardner 9
24 Jamshed Davar 12
25 Arthik Dasari 10
26 Christopher Consoli 11
27 Patrick Sullivan 9
28 Calvin Krieger 10
30 Jiyoo Son 11
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/8[2nd] Southington2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8FarmingtonT 2-2
9/12AvonW 1-0
9/14BerlinW 3-0
9/19S.WindsorL 1-4
9/22SouthingtonW 3-1
9/25ConardW 5-1
9/28Rocky HillW 4-0
10/2SimsburyW 4-0
10/6PlainvilleW 4-1
10/10E.O. SmithL 2-1
10/13NW CatholicW 4-1
10/16HallW 2-1
10/19WethersfieldW 4-1
10/24AvonW 4-1
10/27FarmingtonW 2-0
10/31SimsburyW 4-2
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Robert LaCluyze 11
1/25 Evan Daddona 12
2 Daniel Topper 12
3 Kieran Tindall 12
4 Colin Burdette 11
5 Cameron Zegzdryn 12
6 Collin Burbank 12
7 Tyler Salzillo 11
8 Kian Siadat 11
9 Alexis Frausto 11
10 Bryce Worth 11
11 Elijah Rodriguez 11
12 Christopher Chaplinsky 10
13 Raymond Cocozza 10
14 Joseph Colaccino 11
15 Kyle Buchanan 10
16 Samuel Miranda 10
17 Hayden Burbank 12
18 Joseph Tellerico 10
19 Eduardo Garcia 10
20 Marek Kryzanski 10
21 Aundray Latiff 11
22 Ryan Daddona 10
23 Andrew Kudla 10
24 Caleb Richert 10
26 Ethan Eng 9
32 Mitchell Messina 9
37 Cole Marek 9
99 John Griffin 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] ConardW 2-1
11/8[2nd] Glastonbury2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8HallT 1-1
(OT)
9/12ConardT 1-1
(OT)
9/14Brist.Cent.L 2-1
9/19TollandW 3-0
9/22GlastonburyL 3-1
9/25FarmingtonL 5-0
9/28New BritainL 2-1
10/2NW CatholicW 2-1
10/6Brist.East.W 2-0
10/10RHAML 3-2
(OT)
10/12SimsburyW 2-0
10/16AvonW 2-1
10/20NewingtonW 3-1
10/26HallW 1-0
(OT)
10/30NW CatholicW 2-1
11/1ConardW 1-0