#3 Guilford
Nickname: Indians Coach: Joe Maher League: SCC Regular Season Record: 14-1-1 (.906) |
|
#30 Weston
Nickname: Trojans Coach: Kevin Fitzsimmons League: SWC Regular Season Record: 6-7-1 (.464) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
John Kosh |
10 |
1 |
Ian Slattery |
11 |
2 |
Nicholas Palumbo |
11 |
3 |
Ben Panagoulias |
11 |
4 |
Ethan Skinner-Captain |
12 |
5 |
Justin O'Leary |
12 |
7 |
Mete Yanbul |
12 |
8 |
Tim Weil |
12 |
9 |
John Hess |
12 |
10 |
Ryan Leiby |
11 |
11 |
Niall O'Brien |
9 |
12 |
Jake Conklin |
10 |
13 |
Anthony Ippolito |
9 |
14 |
Noah Kosh |
10 |
15 |
Hugh Medvecky |
11 |
16 |
Liam O'Brien |
11 |
18 |
Braden Stephens |
11 |
19 |
Tom Mitzelfelt |
12 |
20 |
Aidan Buchanan |
9 |
21 |
Eric LePeak |
11 |
22 |
Matthew Moore |
10 |
23 |
Ellis Riccio |
11 |
24 |
Sam Dombroski |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Weston | 6:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/11 | Bacon Acad. | W 2-1 |
9/12 | Ffld.Prep | W 2-0 |
9/15 | Wilbur Cross | W 2-1 |
9/18 | East Haven | W 5-0 |
9/20 | ND-WH | W 2-0 |
9/22 | Xavier | W 1-0 |
9/25 | Cheshire | W 3-1 |
9/27 | Daniel Hand | W 1-0 |
10/5 | Ffld.Prep | W 1-0 |
10/10 | Wilbur Cross | W 3-1 |
10/12 | East Lyme | W 2-0 |
10/14 | East Haven | W 7-0 |
10/16 | ND-WH | T 1-1 |
10/18 | Xavier | W 1-0 |
10/21 | Cheshire | L 1-2 |
10/23 | Daniel Hand | W 2-1 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
0 |
Matthew Bigelow |
9 |
00 |
Devin Riley |
10 |
1 |
Matthew Egan |
11 |
3 |
Nicholas Miner |
12 |
4 |
Tobey Bill |
11 |
5 |
Henry Cohen |
9 |
6 |
Anthony Fontana |
11 |
7 |
Matthew Scott |
11 |
8 |
Brendan Moore |
11 |
9 |
Bruno Navaresse |
11 |
10 |
Jack Weiss |
12 |
11 |
Jack Fellows |
10 |
12 |
Connor Grace |
10 |
13 |
Cade Lahn |
11 |
14 |
Bennett Purcell |
12 |
16 |
Max Blank |
11 |
17 |
Mason Asphar |
10 |
19 |
David Tamburri |
11 |
22 |
Griffin Levi |
12 |
23 |
Mitchell Levi |
12 |
24 |
Ryan Werner |
11 |
25 |
Santiago Forero |
12 |
36 |
Sam Chicha |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/4 | [QUAL] Wilby | W 3-0 |
11/6 | [1st] Guilford | 6:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | New.Fair. | W 2-0 |
9/12 | Bunnell | W 3-1 |
9/14 | New Milford | T 2-2 |
9/19 | Brookfield | W 3-2 |
9/22 | Masuk | L 1-4 |
9/26 | Immaculate | L 1-2 |
9/28 | Newtown | L 0-2 |
10/3 | Pomperaug | L 2-1 |
10/5 | Kolbe | W 2-1 |
10/10 | Barlow | L 0-2 |
10/12 | ND-Ffld | L 2-3 |
10/16 | Stratford | W 7-0 |
10/20 | Bethel | L 0-2 |
10/23 | Abbott Tech | W 6-0 |
|