CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class L Qualifying Round
November 4
at New Fairfield
#31 New Fairfield
Nickname: Rebels
Coach: Ted D
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 7-9-0 (.438)
#34 Wilton
Nickname: Warriors
Coach: Jim Lewicki
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 5-7-4 (.438)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Braden Quinn 9
1 Jared O'Connor-Captain 12
2 Joshua Robidas 12
3 Devon Bahr 11
5 Roman Kozloski 9
6 Cormac Hennessy 12
7 Eric Garcia 12
8 Kory Rautter-Captain 12
9 Jonathan Milovic-Captain 12
10 Ethan Kamps 12
11 Lorcan Dunne-Captain 12
12 Ralph Lagerman 9
13 James Fiscella 11
14 Christopher Follen 12
15 Trevor McCormick 9
15 Max Montaina 10
18 Braden Reilly 11
19 Giovanni Linero 10
20 Robert Buckley 10
21 Tyler Heraghty 12
22 Kyle Rettinger-Captain 12
23 Ryan Tavolilla 9
24 Christopher Savits 9
25 Christopher Connor 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/4[QUAL] WiltonL 4-2
Regular Season
Results
9/9WestonL 0-2
9/12PomperaugL 0-1
9/14BarlowL 0-3
9/19NewtownL 0-2
9/20New MilfordL 0-2
9/23StratfordW 4-1
9/26KolbeW 6-2
9/28ImmaculateW 2-0
9/30Abbott TechW 2-0
10/3ND-FfldW 2-1
10/5BunnellL 1-0
10/10BethelL 2-3
10/12New MilfordL 0-1
10/14Holy CrossW 3-0
10/17BrookfieldW 2-1
10/19MasukL 0-3
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Christopher Sweeney 12
1 Tyler Smith 12
2 Joshua Bender 12
3 John Zizzadoro 12
4 Andrew Bucciero 11
5 Cameron Morris 12
6 Anthony Catino 11
7 Timothy Foley 12
8 Kevin Connolly 12
9 Alem Sabovic 12
10 John Brown 12
11 Benjamin Lucas 12
12 Harrison Jung 11
13 Ahrav Soi 9
15 Karl Pfeiffer 10
16 Colin Kroll 11
17 George Murphy 11
18 Luke Macdonald 10
19 William Kalin 12
20 Clayton Latone 11
21 Connor Uitterdijk 10
22 Chase Connolly 11
23 Cameron Berg 12
24 Michael Zizzadoro 10
25 Damien Schmidt 10
26 Isaac Quantock 10
27 Matthew Newfield 11
28 Alec Ziluca 12
29 Sean Flanagan 11
99 Kace Stewart 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/4[QUAL] New.Fair.W 4-2
11/6[1st] Wilcox TechW 4-0
11/8[2nd] MaloneyL 2-1
Regular Season
Results
9/8WesthillT 1-1
9/11NorwalkL 0-3
9/13New CanaanL 0-2
9/16StaplesL 0-4
9/22St. JosephW 3-0
9/25Ffld.WardeT 1-1
9/27DarienW 3-0
10/3Trinity Cath.W 1-0
10/5RidgefieldL 1-2
10/7Bridg.CentralW 2-0
10/10TrumbullL 0-1
10/12GreenwichL 0-6
10/16DanburyL 1-4
10/18McMahonW 4-0
10/20StamfordT 1-1
10/23Ffld.LudloweT 1-1