#7 New London
Nickname: Whalers Coach: Jose Roman League: ECC Regular Season Record: 12-4-0 (.750) |
|
#26 Wilcox Tech
Nickname: Indians Coach: Clinton Tebbetts League: CTC Regular Season Record: 7-8-1 (.469) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
GK |
Anthony Martinez |
12 |
5 |
Alexander Churis |
9 |
8 |
Nicholas Churis |
9 |
9 |
Frankee Morocho |
10 |
10 |
Jose Hernandez |
12 |
11 |
Dooby Robert |
12 |
14 |
Mostafa Jemmo |
12 |
15 |
Ryan Keefe |
11 |
16 |
Luke Wester |
12 |
17 |
Andy Suarez |
12 |
20 |
Alexis Vitorino |
12 |
21 |
Flavio Alvarado |
12 |
27 |
Jose Osorio |
11 |
30 |
Jonathon Melnick |
10 |
32 |
Eric Dominguez |
12 |
33 |
Rudar Zafar |
12 |
34 |
Zavier Raymond |
11 |
35/22 |
Moises Sanchez-Melgar |
11 |
36 |
Axel Paguada |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/9 | [1st] Wilcox Tech | 2:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/11 | Killingly | W 3-2 |
9/14 | Putnam | W 8-2 |
9/17 | Griswold | L 0-4 |
9/21 | Plainfield | W 3-1 |
9/23 | Lyman Mem. | W 5-1 |
9/30 | Montville | L 1-4 |
10/6 | Wheeler | W 3-2 |
10/8 | Windham | W 3-2 |
10/11 | Amistad | W 8-1 |
10/13 | Killingly | W 2-0 |
10/16 | Griswold | L 0-2 |
10/18 | Putnam | W 5-2 |
10/20 | Lyman Mem. | W 5-4 |
10/23 | Montville | L 1-2 |
10/28 | Amistad | W 1-0 |
10/30 | Wheeler | W 6-5 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
GK/12 |
Giovanni Bautista |
12 |
1 |
Eric Lopez |
10 |
2 |
Cristiano Cardentey |
9 |
3 |
Aidan Piacentini |
10 |
4 |
Angel Galvez |
12 |
5 |
Thomas Naciades |
12 |
6 |
Joseph Schwall |
9 |
7 |
Cristian Sanchez |
10 |
8 |
Krystian Colbert |
10 |
9 |
Gabriel Biafore-Skitromo |
12 |
10 |
Michael Puma |
11 |
11 |
Prince Spencer |
12 |
13 |
Zachary Paguette |
12 |
14 |
Allan Tremblay |
11 |
15 |
Melvin Rodriguez |
11 |
16 |
Jayson Arichavala |
12 |
18 |
Angel Gavilanes |
11 |
19 |
Aric Gavilanes |
11 |
20 |
Aiden Moreno |
11 |
23 |
Damian DeFalco |
11 |
27 |
Daniel Mendoza |
11 |
29 |
Leondro Sandoval |
11 |
34 |
Saxvi Perez |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/9 | [1st] New London | 2:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/13 | Kaynor Tech | W 5-0 |
9/15 | Windham Tech | L 2-1 |
9/17 | Cheney Tech | W 2-0 |
9/20 | Vinal Tech | W 6-1 |
9/22 | Norwich Tech | L 3-1 |
9/27 | Platt Tech | L 3-0 |
9/29 | Abbott Tech | L 6-0 |
10/4 | Platt Tech | L 4-1 |
10/5 | Goodwin Tech | W 5-0 |
10/7 | Grasso Tech | W 3-0 |
10/13 | Cheney Tech | L 3-2 |
10/15 | Vinal Tech | W 3-0 |
10/19 | Goodwin Tech | T 1-1 |
10/21 | Ellis Tech | W 2-0 |
10/27 | Kaynor Tech | L 1-0 |
10/28 | Bull. Havens | L 4-1 |
|