#26 Notre Dame-Fairfield
Nickname: Lancers Coach: Johnny Argueta League: SWC Regular Season Record: 5-7-4 (.438) |
|
#3 East Hampton
Nickname: Bellringers Coach: Rocco Christiana League: Shoreline Conference Regular Season Record: 11-1-1 (.885) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/7 | [1st] Shepaug | W 3-0 |
11/9 | [2nd] Somers | W 2-1 |
11/11 | [QF] Old Lyme | W 3-2 |
11/15 | [SF] East Hampton | L 2-0 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/12 | Immaculate | W 3-0 |
9/14 | Brookfield | L 3-0 |
9/16 | Canton | T 0-0 |
9/19 | Stratford | W 7-1 |
9/21 | Bethel | T 2-2 |
9/26 | New Milford | L 3-0 |
9/29 | Masuk | L 3-2 |
10/3 | Barlow | L 3-0 |
10/5 | Bunnell | T 2-2 |
10/7 | Bassick | L 3-1 |
10/10 | Weston | W 3-0 |
10/14 | Pomperaug | L 2-0 |
10/17 | Newtown | L 2-1 |
10/19 | New.Fair. | T 1-1 |
10/21 | Harding | W 3-0 |
10/23 | Kolbe | W Forfeit |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
GK/12 |
Thomas Fenton |
12 |
GK/11 |
Jaxson Wilson |
9 |
1 |
Jackson Rurka |
10 |
2 |
Ethan Hall |
10 |
3 |
Sebastian Woodson |
10 |
4 |
Ethan Blakey |
12 |
7 |
Will Nafis |
11 |
8 |
Parker Gustine |
11 |
9 |
Jakub Remiszewski |
12 |
10 |
Ethan Marshall |
12 |
11 |
Colin Marshall |
10 |
13 |
Elliot Galovich |
11 |
14 |
Brian Collison |
12 |
15 |
Nicholas Gaurino |
11 |
18 |
Daniel Lopes |
12 |
19 |
Ryan Govoni |
12 |
20 |
Bryce Bailey |
12 |
23 |
Gavin Ledas |
11 |
24 |
Matthew Correia |
11 |
25 |
Theodore Nanos |
11 |
27 |
Jacob Karrenberg |
12 |
32 |
Aiden Niderno |
10 |
34 |
Michael Farrell |
9 |
38 |
Finn Piper |
12 |
40 |
Baden Plante |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/9 | [2nd] Thomaston | W 5-0 |
11/11 | [QF] Canton | W 3-2(PK5-3) |
11/15 | [SF] ND-Ffld | W 2-0 |
11/20 | [Final] Old Saybrook | L 2-0 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Hale Ray | W 8-0 |
9/12 | Valley Reg. | W 8-0 |
9/15 | Old Lyme | W 9-0 |
9/20 | Westbrook | W 8-0 |
9/22 | Morgan | W 3-2 |
9/30 | Maloney | W 4-0 |
10/6 | Coginchaug | W 5-1 |
10/9 | New Britain | W 6-0 |
10/10 | N.Branford | W 10-1 |
10/12 | Old Saybrook | L 0-1 |
10/16 | H-K | L 2-5 |
10/18 | Portland | W 3-2 |
10/21 | Granby | T 1-1 |
10/23 | East Lyme | T 1-1 |
10/26 | Cromwell | W 1-0 |
|