CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class S Quarterfinals
November 10
at Old Saybrook
#1 Old Saybrook
Nickname: Rams
Coach: Sam Barnes
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 16-0-0 (1.000)
#8 Litchfield
Nickname: Cowboys
Coach: Rob Andrulis
League: Berkshire League
Regular Season Record: 10-5-1 (.656)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Matthew Barnes 12
1 Jonah Nucci 12
2 Noah Worman 11
3 Anthony Karg 12
4 Will Brodeur 12
5 Haydon Lockhart 12
6 Justin Phillips 12
7 Kyle Savino 12
8 Austin Hilger 12
9 Sebastian Gallitto 12
11 Xavier Rios 12
12 Padraig Ryan 11
13 Robert Holt 12
14 Nolan Heiden 11
15 James DePalermo 12
16 Adam Nucci 12
17 Carlos Chacon 11
18 Timothy Reid 11
20 Galvin Stuart 12
21 Ben O'Dell 10
22 James Carlin 11
23 Christian Fox 12
24 Enes Cecunjanin 11
25 Colin Shulmeister 10
27 Shon Ryan 10
28 Cooper Luciani 10
29 Jack Colella 10
33 Luke Hanratty 10
35 Jayson Rankin 10
36 Jonathan Barnes 10
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/8[2nd] N.BranfordW 4-0
11/10[QF] Litchfield2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9NFAW 6-0
9/11N.BranfordW 5-0
9/14PortlandW 6-0
9/18Valley Reg.W 4-1
9/23CromwellW 8-3
9/25H-KW 1-0
9/27Hale RayW 7-0
10/3CoginchaugW 5-2
10/6MorganW 2-1
10/10WestbrookW 4-0
10/13East HamptonW 4-0
10/14East LymeW 5-1
10/17Old LymeW 8-1
10/20CromwellW 2-1
10/23East HamptonW 8-1
10/26MorganW 7-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Chris Tieman 11
1 Colby Bunnell 11
2 Ryan Garden 11
3 Noah Van Handel 12
5 Caleb Canfield 12
6 Spencer Sivilla 11
7 Austin Marino 12
8 Carson Mello 11
9 Tim Donovan 9
10 Charlie Shanks 11
12 Miles Chapman 11
13 Luke Parsons 10
14 Ryan Murphy 12
16 Ajani Campbell 10
17 Jacob Honig 12
20 Augie Hurtado 11
21 John Ray 11
22 Matt Gostowski 11
23 Walter Sabella 10
28 Jon Dieck 11
29 Eddie Cappellina 12
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/8[2nd] Wind.LocksW 5-1
11/10[QF] Old Saybrook2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8ShepaugL 0-1
9/12GilbertW 6-2
9/16WamogoW 3-0
9/19Lewis MillsL 3-1
9/22NonnewaugW 2-0
9/26TerryvilleW 1-0
9/29NorthwesternL 3-0
10/3HousatonicW 3-1
10/5ThomastonW 4-1
10/10WamogoW 7-0
10/12ShepaugW 1-0
10/17GilbertW 3-1
10/20Lewis MillsL 1-0
10/25NonnewaugT 1-1
10/27TerryvilleW 3-1
10/31ThomastonL 1-0