CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class LL First Round
November 6
at Shelton
#3 Shelton
Nickname: Gaels
Coach: Isaac Montalvo
League: SCC
Regular Season Record: 13-2-1 (.844)
#30 Hartford Public
Nickname: Owls
Coach: Tyler Champ
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 6-9-1 (.406)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Isaac Garcia 11
1 Patrick Feliciano 10
2 Reino Sawan 9
3 Zackary Muller 11
4 Anthony Russo 11
5 Nicholas Dingwall 12
7 Tyler Carvalho 12
8 Kelan Smith-Captain 12
10 Khaleed Dawkins-Captain 12
11 Spencer Gangi 12
12 Andrew Cordes 12
14 Nicholas Turco 10
15 Vincent Mallozzi 10
16 Jack Neary 10
17 Alexander Coleman 10
18 Robert Kovac 12
19 Zachary Prindle 10
20 Alexander Sampaio 12
22 Andrew Cortes 11
24 Cameron Boyce 12
25 Scott Shea 11
27 Justin Sanzo 10
29 Christopher Conrad 11
39 Jonathan Dias 11
40 Maxwell Henning 10
44 Mark Gergely 10
45 Ian Sevillano 10
47 Eric Lopes 11
99 Kyle Prindle 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] Hartford Pub.6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8AmityW 1-0
9/12CheshireW 2-1
9/16West HavenW 3-2
9/18North HavenW 3-1
9/20BranfordL 1-2
9/23Career/HHousW 2-1
9/25Ffld.PrepL 2-3
9/28Lyman HallW 4-2
10/2AmityW 2-1
10/5CheshireW 3-0
10/10West HavenW 3-0
10/14North HavenW 2-1
10/16BranfordW 4-1
10/18Career/HHousW 3-2
10/20Ffld.PrepT 1-1
10/23Lyman HallW 4-3
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Yentrouc Baker 10
1 Elmin Hasanovic 9
5 Kevin Salguero-Gomez 10
6/16 Lawrence Satchell 12
7/11 Adrian Meeks 11
9 Nathaniel Sterling 11
10 Jose Lopez Melgar 11
11/6 Kymani Tulloch 9
12/34 Ruben Aguilar 9
12/38 Maxwayne Daley 10
13/34 Essognim Bekley 12
13/21 Lweh Htoo 12
15 Mario Wright 12
16/20 Dishawn Jackson 10
19 Shar Nee Toe 9
20/8 Jean Elien 11
21/4 Jose Lara 10
23/2 Benner Linares Ramos 10
24 Nicoy Salmon 10
26/13 Alexis Guillen 10
27 Olger Alexander Salguero Gomez 10
29/26 Dudley Campbell 9
33/23 Shawn Dyer 9
35/40 Andrew Reid 11
50 Alton Lampart 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] Shelton6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8WindsorL 1-2
9/12BloomfieldW 3-2
9/15EnfieldW 3-2
9/19PlattL 3-4 OT
9/22New BritainW 4-0
9/25NewingtonL 1-7
9/28NW CatholicL 2-3
10/2BulkeleyT 1-1 OT
10/6E.CatholicW 2-0
10/10MiddletownW 3-2
10/13Rocky HillL 2-4
10/16WethersfieldL 0-4
10/20SimsburyL 1-3
10/27WindsorL 0-1
10/31BulkeleyL 1-3
11/2BloomfieldW 6-0