CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class LL First Round
November 6
at South Windsor
#13 South Windsor
Nickname: Bobcats
Coach: Peter Lepak
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 11-5-0 (.688)
#20 Norwalk
Nickname: Bears
Coach: Chris Laughton
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 9-5-2 (.625)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Jacob Waterhouse 11
01 Hunter Pasqualini 11
2 Matthew Dion 11
3 Andy Vu 12
4 Daniel Bell 10
5 Cole Cassettari 11
6 Nicholas Gattuso 10
7 Michael Tortora 11
8 Dmitri Tenn 9
9 Benjamin Schulman 11
10 Steven Futtner 11
11 Kyle Henderson 11
12 Marcus Foote 11
12 Jaren Haddock 10
13 Jack Byrnes 10
14 Jared Caroline 11
16 Owen Cotton 11
17 Matthew Chambers 12
18 Gabriel Galley 11
19 Anthony Dominguez 11
20 Daniel Monteserin 11
22 Christopher Ayala 12
23 Mitchell Lyons 11
24 Griffin Byran 11
25 Chris Allevo 11
26 James Fournier 11
27 Brandon Parada 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] NorwalkL 3-1
Regular Season
Results
9/12E.HartfordW 1-0
9/15WethersfieldW 4-2
9/19GlastonburyW 4-1
9/22TollandL 1-3
9/25RHAMW 3-0
9/29PlainvilleW 6-2
10/2E.CatholicW 6-0
10/4ManchesterW 1-0 OT
10/6Rocky HillW 6-1
10/10FarmingtonL 1-4
10/13E.O. SmithL 0-2
10/16EnfieldW 8-0
10/19BerlinL 2-3
10/26E.HartfordL 2-3
10/27ManchesterW 7-1
11/1E.CatholicW 3-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Gianluca Trofa 11
1 Cole Judkins 12
2 Justin Lowenbein 12
3 Jorge Gonzalez 11
4 Liam Bleakley 12
5 Fredy Rosales 11
6 Lance Garcia 11
7 Cristian Moncada 12
8 Juan Arenas 12
9 Sebastian Echeverri 12
10 Lucas Araujo 12
11 Michael Hidalgo 11
12 Joshua Velez 12
13 Jonathan Roach 12
14 Sean Warde 11
16 Iovanni Robledo 11
17 Maicol Ruiz 12
18 Seif Samy 10
19 Matthew Hernandez 11
20 Julian Mandujano 10
21 Christian Gavrielidis 11
22 Cesar Rivera 11
23 Oskar Otalvaro 9
24 Pablo Jimenez 9
25 Joseph D'Allacco 10
26 Gregory Foster 9
27 Alexander Vazquez 9
28 Will Gaviria 10
29 Joshua Schroder 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] S.WindsorW 3-1
11/8[2nd] Ffld.WardeW 2-1
11/10[QF] RidgefieldW 2-1(2OT)
11/13[SF] NaugatuckL 1-0(2OT)
Regular Season
Results
9/8Ffld.WardeW 3-0
9/11WiltonW 3-0
9/13St. JosephW 3-0
9/15WesthillW 2-0
9/19Trinity Cath.W 2-1
9/25Bridg.CentralT 1-1
9/27StaplesL 0-1
10/3GreenwichL 0-4
10/5New CanaanW 6-0
10/7DanburyT 1-1
10/10McMahonW 3-1
10/12StamfordL 1-2
10/16TrumbullW 3-0
10/18RidgefieldL 0-1
10/20Ffld.LudloweL 1-3
10/23DarienW 4-0