CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class M Second Round
November 8
at Suffield
#5 Suffield
Nickname: Wildcats
Coach: Mark Cervione
League: NCCC
Regular Season Record: 13-3-0 (.812)
#21 Abbott Tech
Nickname: Wolverines
Coach: Andrew Ipkovich
League: CTC
Regular Season Record: 8-6-2 (.562)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
K Henry Cutler 12
1 Garrett Maxwell 12
3 Alek Cotnoir 12
5 Kenneth Bigos 12
6 Brett Frechette 10
6 David Swan 12
7 Brandon Bigos 11
7 John Picard 9
9 Matt Sweeney 11
10 Jacob Ofsuryk 10
11 Ryan Lancioni 10
12 Will Motherway 11
12 Brandon Raupach 10
13 Blake Baskin 11
14 Dylan Carzello 12
16 Jacob Arciszewski 12
17 Mike McFarlane 12
18 Niko Ford 11
20 Aidan Werenski 11
22 Jeremy Walch 12
23 Ethan Cashman 12
24 Brendan Fitzgerald 11
27 Tyler Gazdik 10
33 Greg Semyanko 10
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/8[2nd] Abbott Tech4:00
Regular Season
Results
0/0StaffordW Forfeit
9/8RockvilleW 3-0
9/11EllingtonW 4-0
9/18Wind.LocksW 3-1
9/20GranbyL 1-2
9/22East WindsorW 6-0
9/29SomersW 4-2
10/2SMSAW 4-1
10/4ClassicalW 8-0
10/6CoventryL 1-2
10/11CantonW 7-1
10/17RockvilleW 3-0
10/20East GranbyW 5-1
10/28EllingtonL 2-3
10/31HMTCAW 7-0
11/1BoltonW 3-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Nick Seiler 9
1 Lukas Costa 12
2 Daniel Quill 11
3 alex Miski 11
4 Carlos Ferreira 11
5 Chris Arias 11
6 Jorge Guerrero 10
7 Fredys Aviles 12
8 Wilmer Lucero 11
9 Cristiano DaSilva 12
10 Jacob Villa 11
11 Moises Diaz 12
12 Patrick Ryan 12
13 Lucas Ferreira 11
14 Christian Montesdeoca 12
15 Anthony Galvez 12
17 Cristian Redrovan 10
19 Rafael Silva 10
20 Danny Vasquez 10
21 Michael Macencela 12
22 Hyago Silvira 12
24 Daniel Oliveira 10
25 Alexander Ramirez 10
51 Eminem Leon 9
71 Juan Cordero 10
81 Caio Alves 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] Windham TechW 3-2
11/8[2nd] Suffield4:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8Platt TechW 4-1
9/11BethelL 0-8
9/12Prince/UniversityL 1-3
9/15Platt TechW 5-1
9/19Bull. HavensT 2-2
9/21Wolcott TechW 5-2
9/23MasukL 0-8
9/25Kaynor TechW 4-0
9/27O'BrienW 5-0
9/30New.Fair.L 0-2
10/6Whitney TechW 4-1
10/10Bull. HavensT 3-3
10/12Wolcott TechW 3-1
10/17Kaynor TechW 4-2
10/19Wilcox TechL 2-3
10/23WestonL 0-6