CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class M First Round
November 6
at Valley Regional
#14 Valley Regional
Nickname: Warriors
Coach: Mick Fearon
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 10-4-2 (.688)
#19 Tolland
Nickname: Eagles
Coach: Mike Caccomo
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 10-6-0 (.625)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Chris Sparaco 10
1 Charles Haughton 11
2 Zachary Stevens 12
3 Kevin Baldwin 12
4 Chris Cook 11
5 Cameron Frazier 10
6 Dan Hearn 11
7 Ryan Shasha 10
8 Adrian Sperzel 12
9 Charlie Ferrucci 12
10 Sean Cole 11
11 Michael Dilger 11
12 Kevin Michel 12
14 Chris Morales 11
15 Evan Benson 10
16 Dylan Sparaco 10
17 Jaden Veiga 10
18 Logan Bellos 11
19 Michael Brooks 9
20 Cameron Ruel 9
22 Sam Ocken 10
23 Keenan Pindar 9
24 Andrew Sherman 9
27 Nathan Davis 10
30 Devon Connelly 10
35 Sam Helsel 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] TollandL 4-2
Regular Season
Results
9/8CromwellL 0-3
9/11H-KL 1-3
9/13Hale RayW 4-1
9/16AmistadW 8-0
9/18Old SaybrookL 1-4
9/23MorganW 3-2
9/25WestbrookW 8-0
9/27East HamptonW 4-0
10/4Old LymeW 2-1
10/6N.BranfordW 2-0
10/10PortlandW 4-0
10/13CoginchaugW 1-0
10/17CromwellT 1-1
10/20East HamptonW 2-1
10/25H-KT 2-2
10/26North HavenL 1-2
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 John Murphy 12
1 Jacob Younge 11
2 Trevor Boutot 12
3 Luke Bowden 12
4 Michael Wolff 12
5 Thomas Dineen 12
6 Colton Freeman 12
7 Will Person 12
8 Ryan Angers-Captain 12
9 Dan Piazza 12
10 Jared Larocca 12
12 Aidan Devaney-Captain 12
13 Kevin Sirois 9
14 Ryan Greenberg-Captain 12
15 Ryan Sirois 11
16 Michael Angers 11
17 Hunter Williams 10
18/00 Josh Tubbs 9
19 James Heaney 11
20 Jack Riggott 11
21 Jack Brocious 11
22 Dom Tantillo 10
23 Chase Young 12
24 Cam Stansbury 11
25 Eric Supczak 11
26 Gavin Rublewski 11
29 Zachary Silva 11
31 Casey Bowden 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] Valley Reg.W 4-2
11/8[2nd] StoningtonL 2-1
Regular Season
Results
9/8RHAML 1-3
9/12EnfieldW 2-0
9/15NewingtonW 6-1
9/19SouthingtonL 0-3
9/22S.WindsorW 3-1
9/25E.HartfordW 7-3
9/28Brist.East.W 2-0
10/2E.O. SmithL 0-1
10/6New BritainW 6-0
10/10HallL 2-1
10/13E.CatholicW 5-0
10/16ManchesterW 3-1
10/21PlainvilleL 2-3
(OT)
10/27RHAMW 1-0
10/31E.O. SmithL 1-6
11/1EnfieldW 4-0