#14 Wethersfield
Nickname: Eagles Coach: Robert Jachym League: CCC Regular Season Record: 10-5-1 (.656) |
|
#19 Kennedy
Nickname: Eagles Coach: Tony Teixeira League: NVL Regular Season Record: 7-6-2 (.533) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
0 |
Mark Accarpio |
11 |
1 |
Enrico Gionfriddo |
12 |
2 |
Benjamin Cholewa |
12 |
3 |
Christopher Scacca |
11 |
4 |
Max Karkos |
10 |
5 |
Alessandro Gulino |
12 |
6 |
Kenan Mujic |
11 |
7 |
Justin Biraci |
11 |
8 |
Michael Manousos |
11 |
9 |
Dino Alihodzic |
11 |
10 |
Brendan Barry |
12 |
11 |
Drin Berisha |
12 |
12 |
Kenneth Harrison |
12 |
14 |
Brendon Mansaku |
11 |
15 |
Ryan McCarthy |
12 |
16 |
Lucas Villagra |
11 |
17 |
Riley Carlson |
10 |
18 |
Antonio Capossela |
10 |
19 |
Christiano Labella |
12 |
20 |
Thomas Dowd |
12 |
21 |
Dante Burgos |
11 |
22 |
Rei Koni |
10 |
24 |
Erion Zeka |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Kennedy | 6:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | New Britain | W 4-0 |
9/12 | Rocky Hill | W 2-1 |
9/15 | S.Windsor | L 2-4 |
9/19 | Berlin | L 2-4 |
9/22 | Windsor | W 4-1 |
9/25 | Bulkeley | W 8-2 |
9/28 | Farmington | L 2-1 |
10/2 | Newington | W 4-1 |
10/10 | Plainville | T 2-2 |
10/13 | Bloomfield | W 6-0 |
10/16 | Hartford Pub. | W 4-0 |
10/19 | Glastonbury | L 1-4 |
10/25 | Rocky Hill | W 6-0 |
10/27 | New Britain | W 9-4 |
10/30 | Newington | W 4-1 |
11/1 | E.O. Smith | L 3-6 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
GK |
Thalhasis Dupi |
12 |
GK |
Abraham Jimenez |
11 |
GK |
Luis Marquez |
9 |
1 |
James Rusi |
9 |
2 |
William Mahony |
11 |
4 |
Steyllon Santos |
12 |
5 |
Elion Makolli |
12 |
6 |
Brian Portela |
11 |
7 |
Donaldi Sino |
12 |
8 |
Rrezart Dobrena |
11 |
9 |
Jaren Gatling |
11 |
10 |
Michael Trinkely |
11 |
12 |
Brandon Mejia |
9 |
13 |
Sher Htoo |
9 |
14 |
Shee Htoo |
9 |
16 |
David Rojas |
12 |
17 |
Ray Lo |
11 |
18 |
Joni Pasholli |
11 |
19 |
Jaleen Jones |
12 |
20 |
Cristan Palchisaca |
12 |
22 |
Chesed Griffith |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/6 | [1st] Wethersfield | 6:00 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | St.Paul | L 3-4 |
9/12 | Woodland | L 0-3 |
9/15 | Wilby | L 1-2 |
9/19 | Wolcott | W 2-1 |
9/22 | Oxford | W 3-2 |
9/26 | Seymour | W 3-2 |
9/29 | Derby | W 8-0 |
10/3 | WCA | W 8-0 |
10/6 | Watertown | L 0-3 |
10/10 | Torrington | L 1-2 |
10/13 | Ansonia | T 0-0 |
10/16 | Crosby | T 1-1 |
10/19 | Holy Cross | W 2-1 |
10/23 | Naugatuck | L 0-1 |
10/25 | Sacred Heart | W 2-0 |
|