CIAC 2017 State Boys Soccer Tournament
Class L Second Round
November 8
at Maloney
#34 Wilton
Nickname: Warriors
Coach: Jim Lewicki
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 5-7-4 (.438)
#15 Maloney
Nickname: Spartans
Coach: David Parness
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 10-6-0 (.625)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Christopher Sweeney 12
1 Tyler Smith 12
2 Joshua Bender 12
3 John Zizzadoro 12
4 Andrew Bucciero 11
5 Cameron Morris 12
6 Anthony Catino 11
7 Timothy Foley 12
8 Kevin Connolly 12
9 Alem Sabovic 12
10 John Brown 12
11 Benjamin Lucas 12
12 Harrison Jung 11
13 Ahrav Soi 9
15 Karl Pfeiffer 10
16 Colin Kroll 11
17 George Murphy 11
18 Luke Macdonald 10
19 William Kalin 12
20 Clayton Latone 11
21 Connor Uitterdijk 10
22 Chase Connolly 11
23 Cameron Berg 12
24 Michael Zizzadoro 10
25 Damien Schmidt 10
26 Isaac Quantock 10
27 Matthew Newfield 11
28 Alec Ziluca 12
29 Sean Flanagan 11
99 Kace Stewart 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/4[QUAL] New.Fair.W 4-2
11/6[1st] Wilcox TechW 4-0
11/8[2nd] MaloneyL 2-1
Regular Season
Results
9/8WesthillT 1-1
9/11NorwalkL 0-3
9/13New CanaanL 0-2
9/16StaplesL 0-4
9/22St. JosephW 3-0
9/25Ffld.WardeT 1-1
9/27DarienW 3-0
10/3Trinity Cath.W 1-0
10/5RidgefieldL 1-2
10/7Bridg.CentralW 2-0
10/10TrumbullL 0-1
10/12GreenwichL 0-6
10/16DanburyL 1-4
10/18McMahonW 4-0
10/20StamfordT 1-1
10/23Ffld.LudloweT 1-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Devin Juan 9
1 Guadalupe Martinez 12
2 Devin Welch 11
3 Kevin Mendoza 12
4 Sanford Bruce 9
5 David Bellemere 10
6 Flint Rich 11
7 Jonathan Sanchez 12
8 Ismael Mendez 12
9 Benjamin Pierce 11
10 Bryan Brazel 12
11 Adison Cardoso 12
12 Christian Dominguez 12
13 Alexander Skrzyniarz 9
14 Ryan Silva 11
15 Francisco Ortega 12
17 Angel Delgado 10
18 Noah Lopez 9
19 Gustavo Pluma Sanchez 11
20 Denis Blandon 11
21 Josiah DiazCregan 12
22 Kamar Mullings 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[1st] Brist.Cent.W 2-0
11/8[2nd] WiltonW 2-1
11/11[QF] Daniel HandL 3-0
Regular Season
Results
9/9BerlinL 0-1
9/12MiddletownW 5-0
9/14ConardL 0-1
9/19BloomfieldW 3-0
9/21PlainvilleL 1-2
9/25Brist.Cent.L 1-3
9/28ManchesterW 1-0
10/2PlattW 4-0
10/6AvonL 1-4
10/10WindsorW 6-2
10/17Brist.East.W 2-0
10/19E.HartfordW 1-0
10/23MiddletownW 6-0
10/26BerlinL 0-4
10/30PlattW 1-0
11/1Brist.East.W 1-0