CIAC 2017 State Field Hockey Tournament
Class M First Round
November 7
at Avon
#6 Avon
Nickname: Falcons
Coach: Terri Ziemnicki
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 8-4-1-3 (.625)
#11 Joel Barlow
Nickname: Falcons
Coach: Amy Taylor
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 7-8-0-1 (.469)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Sydney Walters 12
2 Caroline Mascoli 11
3 Paige Deppe 11
4 Hayley Yaros 11
5 Rachel Spivak 12
6 Alyssa Vicino 11
7 Julia Butler 11
8 Megan Gilbey 9
9 Emily Howe 10
9 Sydney White 12
10 Lillian Satlof 11
11 Jamie Rubenstein 11
12 Isabelle Russo 9
13 Haylie Thompson 9
14 Kayla Clark 9
15 Rachel Pastore 10
17 Emily Yopchick 11
18 Morgan Smithberger 10
20 Ava Calma 9
21 Stella Galli 11
23 Sarah Thomas 11
24 Serena Slatas 9
31 Gabriella Pavlakis 11
34 Maeve Lynch 10
44 Kathryn Pringle 10
70 Mollie Morrison 11
77 Brooke Duarte 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Barlow2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9GlastonburyL 2-3 OT
9/12NewingtonW 7-0
9/19NW CatholicW 5-1
9/23StoningtonW 4-2
9/26WethersfieldW 2-1
9/28WindsorW 5-0
10/3SimsburyL 0-1
10/5E.CatholicW 5-0
10/11HallT 2-2
10/13EnfieldL 0-4
10/17FarmingtonW 3-0
10/19HallL 0-3
10/23ConardL 2-3
10/27S.WindsorL 0-1 OT
11/1SouthingtonL 1-2 OT
11/2ThomastonW 2-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Lilly Herman 10
2 Emma Boland 12
3 Isabella Gonyer 12
4 Kailey Lauter 12
5 Becca Candee 11
6 Allie Tomaszewski 12
7 Victoria Marchetti 11
9 Liz Madison 12
10 Lily Katts 9
11 Erin Webdale 10
12 Bella Miceli 9
13 Molly Healey 12
14 Katelyn Kuczmarski 11
15 Maggie Green 11
16 Erin O'Brien 12
19 Caroline Doyle 11
20 Kate MacDonald 10
21 Amanda Palmer 9
22 Elizabeth Dehler 12
23 Jessica Canada 11
24 Grace Grigg 9
25 Ruthie Black 9
26 Grace MacDonald 10
27 Christine Tong 11
28 Lillie Siburn 12
30 Bea Gregory 12
32 Erin Carroll 10
33 Jessica Huminski 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Avon2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9GranbyL 1-6
9/12New MilfordL 0-2
9/16PomperaugL 0-2
9/22BrookfieldW 2-1
9/23GlastonburyL 1-2
9/26New.Fair.W 4-1
9/27NewtownL 3-4
10/3PomperaugL 1-2
10/4ImmaculateL 2-3
10/7Ffld.LudloweL 0-7
10/10WatertownW 3-2
10/11MasukW 2-0
10/14New MilfordW 1-0
(OT)
10/18BethelW 3-0
10/19WestonW 2-0
10/21RidgefieldL 0-1