#2 Canton
Nickname: Warriors Coach: Margaret Bristol League: NCCC Regular Season Record: 14-2-0-0 (.875) |
|
#18 New Fairfield
Nickname: Rebels Coach: Mackenzie Brown League: SWC Regular Season Record: 5-6-3-2 (.469) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Mika Stamos |
12 |
2 |
Gabriella DelSanto |
12 |
3 |
Anna Skakun |
11 |
4 |
Ellie Bahre |
11 |
5 |
Madison Dufresne |
10 |
6 |
Bridget Sonju |
10 |
7 |
Mary DeRitis |
12 |
8 |
Rachel Sidrane |
11 |
10 |
Erin Mackin |
11 |
11 |
Molly McLellan |
12 |
13 |
Elizabeth Kulik |
11 |
14 |
Maela Sosa |
11 |
15 |
Amanda Carvalho |
12 |
16 |
Violet Savickas |
12 |
17 |
Meredith Wondoloski |
11 |
18 |
Paige Sidrane |
9 |
19 |
Annabelle Sedor |
9 |
21 |
Emma Foy |
11 |
22 |
Madyson Mitchell |
12 |
23 |
Hailey McDonald |
12 |
25/99 |
Reese Grecula |
9 |
26 |
Madeline Tucker |
9 |
28 |
Megan Haynes |
11 |
32/0 |
Lyla O'Connor |
10 |
38 |
Lila Whitney |
12 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] New.Fair. | 4:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Stafford | L 0-1 |
9/12 | Somers/Rockville | W 7-0 |
9/15 | Granby | W 1-0 |
9/21 | Simsbury | L 1-2 |
9/23 | Suffield | W 5-0 |
9/29 | Stafford | W 1-0 |
10/3 | H-K | W 5-0 |
10/6 | Somers/Rockville | W 9-1 |
10/12 | Granby | W 2-0 |
10/14 | Lewis Mills | W 1-0 |
10/17 | Northwestern | W 3-0 |
10/19 | Westbrook/Old Lyme | W 2-0 |
10/20 | Farmington | W 2-1 |
10/25 | Suffield | W 2-0 |
10/27 | Northwestern | W 2-0 |
10/28 | H-K | W 4-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
0 |
Milan Mancini |
12 |
00 |
Kayla Whitters |
10 |
2 |
Lauryn Ariola |
11 |
3 |
Gabriella Guzi |
9 |
5 |
Maryanne Pepin |
11 |
6 |
Julia Ledda |
10 |
7 |
Isabel Marotta |
10 |
8 |
Brenna Casey |
11 |
9 |
Kegan Collentine |
11 |
11 |
Savannah Goodness |
12 |
12 |
Gianna Bock |
9 |
15 |
Paige Rieger |
12 |
17 |
Chloe Clarke |
10 |
19 |
Abigail Fritzsche |
10 |
20 |
Jillian Fata |
11 |
21 |
Evelyn Butorac |
12 |
22 |
Madeline Weisenberger |
11 |
23 |
Ainsley Flower |
9 |
24 |
Kate Morgan |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/7 | [QUAL] Shepaug | W 1-0 |
11/8 | [1st] Canton | 4:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/10 | Bethel | L 1-2 |
9/14 | Barlow | W 1-0 |
9/19 | New Milford | L 0-3 |
9/21 | Newtown | L 0-1 |
9/24 | McMahon | W 4-3 |
9/26 | Wamogo | L 2-3 |
9/28 | Pomperaug | L 0-1 |
9/30 | Weston | T 2-2 |
10/3 | Brookfield | L 1-2 |
10/7 | Immaculate | T 2-2 |
10/12 | Barlow | W 1-0 |
10/14 | Norwalk | L 2-1 |
10/17 | Masuk | L 2-0 |
10/19 | Thomaston | W 5-0 |
10/21 | Bethel | W 3-2 |
10/22 | Valley Reg. | T 0-0 |
|