CIAC 2017 State Field Hockey Tournament
Class L Quarterfinals
November 11
at Enfield
#1 Enfield
Nickname: Eagles
Coach: Kathleen Bromage
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 16-0-0-0 (1.000)
#9 Fairfield Ludlowe
Nickname: Falcons
Coach: Joe Skarupa
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 11-4-1-0 (.719)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Taylor Geaglone 12
2 Samantha Ferrato 11
3 Amelia Batchelor 9
4 Alyssa Haskins 12
5 Maggie Johnson 9
6 Jessica Muzzulin 12
9 Elizabeth Collins 12
11 Lilli Johnson 11
12 Elizabeth Mulligan 12
13 Rachael Tweedlie 10
14 Katie Courville 12
15 Nijaya Preston 12
17 Jayonna Montigny 10
18 Kaitlyn Bourque 11
19 Katie Zbikowski 10
20 Anna-Renee Labak 11
21 Hannah Marsch 10
22 Laurissa Montigny 12
23 Tori Geaglone 11
25 Zoe Prevost 9
27 Mikayla March 12
29 Rue Risby 10
30 Jamie Galovich 11
32 Grace Taylor 10
36 Lexi Medina 10
40 Savanna Stebbins 9
46 Mia Jensen 10
60 Alyssa Rabida 12
62 Kelly Mazza 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/8[1st] HamdenW 2-1
11/11[QF] Ffld.Ludlowe12:00
Regular Season
Results
9/12ConardW 5-0
9/15NW CatholicW 9-0
9/19FarmingtonW 6-0
9/22SouthingtonW 5-0
9/26HallW 1-0
10/3S.WindsorW 2-1
10/5East Longmeadow (MA)W 4-0
10/7WoodstockW 7-0
10/11WindsorW 8-0
10/13AvonW 4-0
10/17GlastonburyW 1-0
10/19NFAW 9-0
10/25NewingtonW 11-0
10/27SimsburyW 5-0
10/31NonnewaugW 2-1
11/1E.O. SmithW 9-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
2 Madeline Baker 10
3 Chloe Madzio 10
3 Lucy Sweeney 9
4 Evelyn Hogarth 11
5 Tierney Maloney 10
6 Samantha Booth 10
7 Bridget O'Brien 10
8 Melissa Bucher 12
9 Kyla Redgate 12
10 Alyssa Kraus-Captain 12
11 Hayes Desmond 10
12 McKalynn Jacobsen 10
13 Audrey Sharp 11
14 Michelle Noeldechen 11
15 Lauren Beccaria-Captain 12
16 Katie Valus 10
17 Lauren Iannazzo 9
17 Grace Murphy-Captain 12
18 Taylor Horine 11
19 Madelyn Cagnassola 12
20 Jacquelyn Konstanty 12
22 Grace Redgate 9
23 Isabella Mastino 9
25 Kristen Wales 12
26 Hadley Day 11
27 Claire Crimmins 10
98 Allison Wales 12
99 Grace Ghee 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/8[1st] S.WindsorW 3-0
11/11[QF] Enfield12:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8WiltonW 1 -0
9/12StamfordW 3 - 0
9/14St. JosephW 10-1
9/19StaplesL 4 - 1
9/22GreenwichL 4-2
9/25DarienL 1-0
9/27DanburyW 5 - 0
10/4RidgefieldT 2-2
10/7BarlowW 7-0
10/9McMahonW 4-0
10/12Ffld.WardeW 9-0
10/14New CanaanW 2-0
10/17WesthillW 9 - 1
10/19TrumbullW 4 - 0
10/21WatertownW 5 - 0
10/25NorwalkL 0-2