CIAC 2017 State Field Hockey Tournament
Class S Semifinals
November 14
at Cheshire
#2 Granby Memorial
Nickname: Bears
Coach: Sandy Wickman Mason
League: NCCC
Regular Season Record: 14-1-1-0 (.906)
#3 Immaculate
Nickname: Mustangs
Coach: Shannon Horosky
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 13-1-1-1 (.875)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Nina DeGagne 10
1 Alana King 10
2 Lindsay Gilton 10
2 Mya Rivard 9
3 Abigail Cotsonas 10
3 Meaghan Leonardi 12
4 Georgia McDougall 11
4 Julia Olchowski 10
6 Erin Henebry 12
6 Tess Myers 11
7 Cheryl Latona-Captain 12
8 Naviah Barrow 10
8 Kari Marks 12
9 Gabrielle Sturgeon 11
14 Haley Clark 11
15 McKenzie Pedersen 10
17/27 Maddie Gilmore 9
17 Madison Kidd 10
17 Heather Smyth 12
18 Madeline Russell 10
19 Lauren Roy 9
19 Heather Salter 12
23 Meggie Hennessey 9
23 Morgan Wichmann 10
25 Avery Bryanton 9
27 Grace Hoeckele-Captain 12
28 Jacqueline Grimaldi 12
33 Taylorann Vibert-Captain 12
36 Sophie Austin 10
99 Marita Conroy 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] LitchfieldW 6-0
11/9[QF] CantonW 1-0
11/14[SF] Immaculate7:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9BarlowW 6-1
9/12StaffordW 3-0
9/14SomersW 6-0
9/19SuffieldW 1-0
9/26Old SaybrookW 3-0
9/28CantonW 2-1
10/3StaffordW 10-0
10/5SomersW 6-0
10/10SuffieldW 3-0
10/11FarmingtonW 3-0
10/14Longmeadow (MA)L 0-3
10/17CantonW 3-0
10/19SimsburyW 2-0
10/27ConardW 1-0
10/28WestbrookT 0-0
10/31S.WindsorW 1-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Lauren Oskam 10
1 Caroline Wax 12
2 Megan Coyle 12
3 Mackenzy Garden 11
5 Erica Guydan 11
6 Caroline Brown 10
7 Kristen Cirone 11
9 Emma Halas 9
10 Celia Preveza 9
13 Isabella Cipollone 12
14 Madison Halas 11
15 Valerie Quish 10
16 Molly Coyle 10
17 Alexis Garden 9
18 Stephanie Faria 11
19 Victoria Bono 10
20 Abby Gianaracusa 9
21 Lauren Garvey 12
22 Madeline Suarez 10
23 Morgan Begler 9
25 Francesca Coppola 10
26 Angela Vodola 11
99 Olivia Kent 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] ShepaugW 4-1
11/9[QF] New.Fair.W 1-0
11/14[SF] Granby7:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8MasukW 3-0
9/15ThomastonW 4-1
9/16WestonW 6-0
9/20PomperaugT 0-0
9/23SuffieldW 4-3
9/25WatertownW 2-1
9/28New MilfordL 0-2
9/30MorganW 4-0
10/2MasukW 5-0
10/4BarlowW 3-2
10/10WestonL 1-2
10/12New.Fair.W 3-2
10/14BethelW 1-0
10/18NewtownW 3-2
10/21WoodstockW 3-0
10/23BrookfieldW 3-0