CIAC 2017 State Field Hockey Tournament
Class S First Round
November 7
at Granby Memorial
#2 Granby Memorial
Nickname: Bears
Coach: Sandy Wickman Mason
League: NCCC
Regular Season Record: 14-1-1-0 (.906)
#15 Litchfield
Nickname: Cowboys
Coach: Lily Derring
League: Berkshire League
Regular Season Record: 5-7-3-1 (.438)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Nina DeGagne 10
1 Alana King 10
2 Lindsay Gilton 10
2 Mya Rivard 9
3 Abigail Cotsonas 10
3 Meaghan Leonardi 12
4 Georgia McDougall 11
4 Julia Olchowski 10
6 Erin Henebry 12
6 Tess Myers 11
7 Cheryl Latona-Captain 12
8 Naviah Barrow 10
8 Kari Marks 12
9 Gabrielle Sturgeon 11
14 Haley Clark 11
15 McKenzie Pedersen 10
17/27 Maddie Gilmore 9
17 Madison Kidd 10
17 Heather Smyth 12
18 Madeline Russell 10
19 Lauren Roy 9
19 Heather Salter 12
23 Meggie Hennessey 9
23 Morgan Wichmann 10
25 Avery Bryanton 9
27 Grace Hoeckele-Captain 12
28 Jacqueline Grimaldi 12
33 Taylorann Vibert-Captain 12
36 Sophie Austin 10
99 Marita Conroy 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Litchfield4:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9BarlowW 6-1
9/12StaffordW 3-0
9/14SomersW 6-0
9/19SuffieldW 1-0
9/26Old SaybrookW 3-0
9/28CantonW 2-1
10/3StaffordW 10-0
10/5SomersW 6-0
10/10SuffieldW 3-0
10/11FarmingtonW 3-0
10/14Longmeadow (MA)L 0-3
10/17CantonW 3-0
10/19SimsburyW 2-0
10/27ConardW 1-0
10/28WestbrookT 0-0
10/31S.WindsorW 1-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Sophia Graveline 11
1 Katie Kuegler 11
01 Avery Savage 10
2 Natalie Lapointe 10
3 Kyla Bennett 9
4 Amanda Small 11
5 Kelsey Allen 11
6 Sam Barnes 10
7 Kaylee Dileo 9
8 Megan Smith 11
9 Tori Woolsey 9
10 Marilyn Tiul 10
11 Brook Small 10
12 Anna Dunn 10
13 Rachel Leigh 11
14 Riley Majeske 11
15 Alexa Yanavich 10
16 Katherine Marola 9
18 Hailey Cowles 12
19 Casey Small 10
21 Jillian Murphy 12
22 Anna Conaghan 11
23 Kendra Hurder-Faucher 10
24 Caitlin Orsino 9
26 Elizabeth Southard 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Granby4:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8BrookfieldL 2-6
9/12WamogoT 1-1
9/19NorthwesternL 2-3
9/22Lewis MillsL 1-2
9/26NonnewaugW 4-1
9/28WethersfieldT 1-1
10/2New.Fair.L 0-2
10/3ThomastonT 2-2
10/6ShepaugL 1-3
10/12WamogoW 2-0
10/14ShepaugW 2-1
10/17NorthwesternL 0-1
10/26WethersfieldW 1-0
10/27NonnewaugW 2-1
10/31ThomastonL 2-3
11/1Lewis MillsL 2-1