#8 Greenwich
Nickname: Cardinals Coach: Megan Wax League: FCIAC Regular Season Record: 12-3-0-1 (.781) |
|
#9 Conard
Nickname: Red Wolves Coach: Sara Witmer League: CCC Regular Season Record: 10-1-3-2 (.781) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Klara Mueffelmann |
12 |
2 |
Lauren Mondschein |
12 |
3 |
Caroline Babb |
11 |
4 |
Maddie Hoekman |
12 |
5 |
Alyce Janssen |
11 |
6 |
Hanna Klingbeil |
11 |
7 |
Kate Donnellan |
10 |
9 |
Magdalena Balaguer |
12 |
10 |
Sofia Klingbeil |
10 |
11 |
Maggie Ybarra |
11 |
12 |
Bernie Thompson |
11 |
13 |
Libby Zola |
11 |
15 |
Avery Hirsh |
11 |
18 |
Emilia Arroyo |
9 |
19 |
Clara Ojea Quintana |
9 |
20 |
Julia Lattuada |
9 |
21 |
Isabel Borrego Garcia Cancho |
11 |
22 |
Stella Thibeault |
10 |
23 |
Lilly Evers |
9 |
25 |
Liv Caminiti |
11 |
92 |
Emma Fontana |
10 |
93 |
Kelly Janssen |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/9 | [1st] Conard | 2:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Norwalk | W 5-0 |
9/12 | Wilton | L 1-5 |
9/17 | Ridgefield | L 3-4 |
9/19 | McMahon | W 8-0 |
9/21 | Ffld.Warde | W 9-0 |
9/27 | St. Joseph | W 8-0 |
9/29 | New Canaan | L 2-3 |
10/3 | Westhill | W 8-0 |
10/8 | Trumbull | W 4-1 |
10/11 | Staples | W 3-2 |
10/14 | Stamford | W 7-0 |
10/15 | Hall | W 10-1 |
10/18 | Ffld.Ludlowe | W 6-0 |
10/19 | Darien | L 1-2 |
10/22 | Newtown | W 7-0 |
10/24 | Danbury | W 9-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
00 |
Lilly Grose |
11 |
3 |
Kate Maglio |
11 |
4 |
Madeleine Campbell |
12 |
5 |
Claire Goglia |
10 |
6 |
Gracelyn Williams |
11 |
7 |
Macy McPhee |
12 |
8 |
Katherine Parker |
12 |
9 |
Mason Capone |
12 |
10 |
Julia Deane |
11 |
11 |
Grace Piccioli |
10 |
12 |
Sophia Bavaro |
12 |
13 |
Mary Maloney |
12 |
15 |
Greer Baumgartner |
12 |
16 |
Kathryn Ribarov |
10 |
17 |
Elin Morris |
11 |
18 |
Ellery Tarasuk |
12 |
21 |
Claire Flynn |
10 |
23 |
Alexis Nguyen |
10 |
35 |
Fiona Campbell |
9 |
36 |
Freja Morris |
9 |
42 |
Alessandra Welz |
11 |
99 |
Annabelle Doyle |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/9 | [1st] Greenwich | 2:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/10 | Glastonbury | L 2-0 |
9/13 | Granby | L 1-0 |
9/15 | Windsor | W 8-0 |
9/19 | Avon | W 2-1 |
9/23 | Southington | T 2-2 |
9/28 | E.O. Smith | W 5-1 |
10/3 | Farmington | W 1-0 |
10/6 | Wethersfield | T 2-2 |
10/11 | NW Catholic | W 4-0 |
10/15 | Cheshire | T 1-1 |
10/18 | Lewis Mills | W 3-0 |
10/20 | Newington | W 4-1 |
10/22 | East Lyme | W 4-0 |
10/25 | Enfield | W 6-1 |
10/28 | Simsbury | W 3-2 |
11/3 | Hall | L 1-2 |
|