CIAC 2017 State Field Hockey Tournament
Class L Qualifying Round
November 6
at Hamden
#16 Hamden
Nickname: Green Dragons
Coach: Tina Bouchard
League: SCC
Regular Season Record: 9-5-1-1 (.625)
#17 Amity
Nickname: Spartans
Coach: Sara Hale
League: SCC
Regular Season Record: 9-6-0-1 (.594)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Abigail Koonankeil 10
2 Mackenzie Sargolini 12
4 Ariana Martin 11
5 Megan McKiernan 11
6 Emma DelGrego 12
7 Elana Craft 12
9 Alena Hiebert 10
12 Alivia Agli 11
16 Demeri Carangelo 10
17 Lauren Stanley 12
18 Julia DelGrego 9
20 Gianna Spino-Captain 12
21 Jadyn Zitser-Klein 10
22 Gianna Asbury 9
23 Lauren Spino 12
24 Claire Boncek 11
28 Reilly Sargolini 10
29 Taylor Klesyk-Captain 12
30 Allie Antonucci 11
37 Marissa Cappella 10
98 Emma Romatzick 9
99 Charlotte Fielding 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[QUAL] Amity6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8MercyL 2-4
9/12GuilfordT 2-2
9/15SHAW 2-1 OT
9/22Lyman HallW 8-0
9/23NewingtonW 7-1
9/26MercyW 4-0
9/29GuilfordL 1-2
10/2BranfordL 1-4
10/4Daniel HandL 0-4
10/5SheltonW 9-0
10/11SheehanW 7-1
10/12AmityW 5-2
10/16SHAL 1-2
10/20CheshireL 0-2
10/23LauraltonW 4-3
10/26North HavenW 10-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Payton Rahn 9
00 Alexandria Smith-Captain 12
1 Carly Grenier 11
3 Kayla Britton 11
7 Shayna Goldblatt 12
8 Morgan Sullivan 12
9 Eliza Crane-Captain 12
10 Mckenzie Sullivan-Captain 12
11 Hannah Hayes 11
12 Lauren Chaffkin-Captain 12
13 Alana Thomas 12
14 Josephine Jokubaitis 12
15 Taylor Walsh 12
16 Lillian Querker 11
17 Alana Mosley 12
18 Tess Csejka 10
19 Morgan Rahn 9
21 Sara Kelly 12
22 Allison Christensen 12
23 Jenna Aconfora 11
26 Christina Emmerthal 12
27 Jillian Kaoud 11
28 Daria Torrenti 11
32 MaCaelan Rahn 9
33 Marissa Proto 12
34 Allison Hummel 11
35 Jenna Walsh 10
41 Arity Morrison 9
99 Ana Carney 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/6[QUAL] Hamden6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/12North HavenW 6-2
9/14Lyman HallW 3-0
9/18SheltonW 6-0
9/19SheehanW 2-1 OT
9/23GuilfordL 8-1
9/26BranfordL 4-2
9/28Daniel HandL 11-1
10/2SheltonW 4-0
10/3SheehanW 1-0
10/10SHAL 0-1
10/12HamdenL 5-2
10/16CheshireL 4-0
10/18LauraltonL 2-1
10/20North HavenW 4-2
10/23Lyman HallW 4-0
10/25MercyW 2-1