CIAC 2017 State Field Hockey Tournament
Class S First Round
November 7
at Immaculate
#3 Immaculate
Nickname: Mustangs
Coach: Shannon Horosky
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 13-1-1-1 (.875)
#14 Shepaug Valley
Nickname: Spartans
Coach: Jaye Stuart
League: Berkshire League
Regular Season Record: 6-8-1-1 (.438)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Lauren Oskam 10
1 Caroline Wax 12
2 Megan Coyle 12
3 Mackenzy Garden 11
5 Erica Guydan 11
6 Caroline Brown 10
7 Kristen Cirone 11
9 Emma Halas 9
10 Celia Preveza 9
13 Isabella Cipollone 12
14 Madison Halas 11
15 Valerie Quish 10
16 Molly Coyle 10
17 Alexis Garden 9
18 Stephanie Faria 11
19 Victoria Bono 10
20 Abby Gianaracusa 9
21 Lauren Garvey 12
22 Madeline Suarez 10
23 Morgan Begler 9
25 Francesca Coppola 10
26 Angela Vodola 11
99 Olivia Kent 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Shepaug12:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8MasukW 3-0
9/15ThomastonW 4-1
9/16WestonW 6-0
9/20PomperaugT 0-0
9/23SuffieldW 4-3
9/25WatertownW 2-1
9/28New MilfordL 0-2
9/30MorganW 4-0
10/2MasukW 5-0
10/4BarlowW 3-2
10/10WestonL 1-2
10/12New.Fair.W 3-2
10/14BethelW 1-0
10/18NewtownW 3-2
10/21WoodstockW 3-0
10/23BrookfieldW 3-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Taryn Crossley 10
2 Annika Vikstrom 10
4 Izobella Stange 9
5 Olivia Cody 12
6 Haleigh Martin 10
7 Francesca Amato 10
8 Gabriella Amato 10
9 Julia Billings 11
10 Sierra Soletsky 12
13 Avary Noto 12
14 Elizabeth Neunzig 10
15 Tierney Kovacs 12
16 Olivia Moore 12
16 Taralane Stanley 9
17 Rhianon Luna 10
18 Alexis Guilbeault 12
18 Kaitlin Stumpf 11
22 Brooke Fredericks 9
22 Bailey Herron 10
24 Jillian Cody 9
25 Haylie Lasky 9
26 Imre Mancini 9
31 Eliza Slatushinskaya 9
40 Brooke Mercier 9
42 Anastasia Slastushinskaya 12
80 Grace Harty 11
81 Grace Thermer 12
95 MariaFernanda Ortega 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Immaculate12:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8WamogoW 4-1
9/11BrookfieldL 0-3
9/12Lewis MillsW 3-2
9/20NonnewaugT 0-0
9/21New.Fair.L 0-8
9/26ThomastonL 2-3
10/3NorthwesternL 0-3
10/4WatertownL 3-5
10/6LitchfieldW 3-1
10/10Lewis MillsW 3-0
10/14LitchfieldL 1-2
10/17NonnewaugL 0-1
10/19DanburyL 0-2
10/26ThomastonW 2-1
(OT)
10/27WamogoW 4-2
10/31NorthwesternL 0-3