CIAC 2017 State Field Hockey Tournament
Class M First Round
November 7
at New Canaan
#8 New Canaan
Nickname: Rams
Coach: Kelly Marks
League: FCIAC
Regular Season Record: 9-7-0-0 (.562)
#9 East Lyme
Nickname: Vikings
Coach: Kristy Behbehani
League: ECC
Regular Season Record: 8-7-0-1 (.531)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Kaitlyn Fico 10
00 Emily Gaeta 11
1 Lauren Sturm 12
2 Brielle Connelly 11
3 Katie Cutler 11
4 Izzy Nesbett 10
5 Lily Decker 12
6 Celia Sokolowski 11
7 Sierra Smith 12
9 Olivia Lockhart 9
10 Catherine Bopp 11
11 Amy Tan 12
12 Emily Knight 10
13 Ashley Dunnam 12
14 Sophie Wood 12
15 Sophie Havens 9
16 Estelle Asker 10
17 Katherine Mettler 12
18 Annaleah Neugeboren 12
19 Meghan Mitchell 11
20 Olivia Flaherty-Lovy 11
21 Emily Gelchie 10
22 Emma Leddy 12
23 Alexandra Neugeboren 12
24 Elizabeth McCarthy 12
25 Marlee Smith 9
26 Theresa Marciano 11
27 Eva Pace 12
28 Skylar Risom 10
29 Anna Lindeis 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] East Lyme6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9St. JosephW 8-1
9/13WiltonL 0-3
9/15Ffld.WardeW 3-1
9/19CheshireL 1-2
9/22McMahonW 7-0
9/25RidgefieldW 2-1
9/28NorwalkL 1-3
10/3DarienL 1-2
10/5StaplesL 1-4
10/7New MilfordW 1-0
10/9DanburyW 7-1
10/11StamfordW 6-0
10/14Ffld.LudloweL 0-2
10/17TrumbullW 3-1
10/19WesthillW 3-0
10/25GreenwichL 1-2
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Lydia Swan 10
1 Bella Rose Wild 11
2 Kristen Healy 10
4 Morgan Crandall 11
5 Lindy Erikson 9
6 Alexis Burgess 12
7 Julia Bates 11
9 Lilly Moffett 11
10 Maya Rose 11
11 Kaitlin Kluge 12
12 Abigail Mountain 10
14 Natale Joy Taylor 10
15 Holly Groff 12
16 Madison Dow 12
17 Olivia Facchini 12
18 Daven Roberts 11
20 Annalise McCaffrey 12
21 Caroline Real 9
22 Katie Durkee 11
23 Nancy Alden 9
31 Caroline Healy 12
37 Anna Fennell 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] New Canaan6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8StoningtonL 2-3
9/11Ffld.WardeL 1-3
9/14WoodstockW 4-2
9/16N.BranfordL 0-4
9/21Fitch/LedyardW 2-1
9/26NFAW 7-0
9/29WaterfordL 1-2
10/2StoningtonL 2-5
10/6Valley Reg.L 0-3
10/7Old SaybrookL 1-3
10/10KillinglyW 2-1
10/12WoodstockL 1-2
10/17KillinglyW 4-1
10/19Fitch/LedyardW 1-0
10/21WaterfordW 3-2
(OT)
10/24NFAW 5-0