CIAC 2017 State Field Hockey Tournament
Class S Semifinals
November 14
at East Lyme
#1 North Branford
Nickname: Thunderbirds
Coach: Babby Nuhn
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 15-0-1-0 (.969)
#4 Stonington
Nickname: Bears
Coach: Jenna Tucchio
League: ECC
Regular Season Record: 13-2-0-1 (.844)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Amelia Raucci 11
2 Angelina Ramada 11
3 Ava Galdenzi 10
5 Danielle Ramada 12
7 Adrianna Perez 11
9 Isabella Palma 11
11 Julia Pietrogallo 11
12 Bianca D'Onofrio 10
15 Kelli Jacobson 9
16 Emily Olsen 10
17 Ali Barrett 10
18 Emmy Norton 12
19 Avonlea LeBeau 10
20 Alyssa Waligroski 10
21 Kaylee Velez 11
25 Emily Neubig 11
28 Alyssa Kendrick 9
29 Sophia Anastasio 9
44 Melanie Norton 10
45 Cayleen Defaranos 11
88 Zelda Galdenzi 12
92 Jordan Regan 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Old SaybrookW 3-1
11/9[QF] WestbrookW 6-0
11/14[SF] Stonington6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8H-KW 3-0
9/11StamfordW 3-1
9/14MorganW 7-2
9/16East LymeW 4-0
9/18SHAT 2-2
9/20WestbrookW 5-0
9/22Old SaybrookW 3-2
9/26WatertownW 4-2
9/27Valley Reg.W 2-0
9/29StaffordW 6-0
10/2H-KW 1-0
10/13WestbrookW 2-0
10/16MorganW 7-0
10/18Old SaybrookW 3-2
10/20Valley Reg.W 4-2
10/26WaterfordW 1-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Claire Evans 10
1 Sarah Schrempf 12
2 Collette Dreher 11
3 Olivia Feliciano 12
4 Madison Cassell 11
5 Hannah Pratt 12
6 Emily Norwood 11
7 Abby Flakus 12
8 Keegan Donohue 11
9 Sarah Flakus 10
10 Trinity Lennon 12
11 Casey Boumenot 11
12 Daisy Williams 11
13 Lindsay Rockwood 10
14 Molly Banks 10
15 Morgan Lestinsky 12
17 Kaira Wiltshire 10
18 Sydney Williamson 12
20 Miranda Arruda 11
22 Mary Williams 9
23 Elena Korinek 9
24 Jillian Holland 11
25 Olivia Monte 9
26 Gracie Todisco 10
27 Katherine Sanford 11
33 Erin Craig 12
97 Abigail Mann 11
98/GK Aliza Bell 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] H-KW 2-0
11/9[QF] Lewis MillsW 8-0
11/14[SF] N.Branford6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8East LymeW 3-2
9/12WaterfordW 3-0
9/14KillinglyW 8-0
9/21WoodstockW 4-1
9/23AvonL 2-4
9/26SimsburyW 4-0
9/28Fitch/LedyardW 2-1
9/30H-KL 0-1
10/2East LymeW 5-2
10/6WaterfordW 3-0
10/12KillinglyW 8-0
10/14BranfordL 1-2
10/17NFAW 4-0
10/19WoodstockW 5-1
10/26Fitch/LedyardW 5-0
10/27NFAW 7-0