CIAC 2018 State Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Class M Finals
June 9
at Jonathan Law
#1 Daniel Hand
Nickname: Tigers
Coach: Kevin Siedlecki
League: SCC
Regular Season Record: 14-2-0 (0.875)
#2 Branford
Nickname: Hornets
Coach: Jackie Ceccolini
League: SCC
Regular Season Record: 14-2-0 (0.875)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Regan Larson 10
2 Lucy Cutler 10
3 Grace Craven 12
5 Taylor Scully 12
6 Margot Doraz 10
7 Emma Sullivan 12
8 Chloe Silva 10
10 Hilary Houghton 12
13 Emma Valdez 12
14 Claire Giles 12
15 Dory Howard 12
16 Sophia Dickman 11
17 Riley Kokoruda 12
18 Caroline White 11
19 Janet Howard 10
20 Sophia Sweitzer 10
21 Margaret Kallinich 10
22 Lauren Valluzzi 10
23 Abigail Barry 12
25 Tessie Sheehan 10
26 Glenna-Kate Gies 12
27 Kate Levis 10
32 Mackenzie Larson 12
33 Lena Conway 11
45 Magdahlia Lesnik 10
CIAC State
Tournament
5/29[1st] St. JosephW 19-9
5/31[QF] BarlowW 13-5
6/5[SF] GuilfordW 16-8
6/9[Final] BranfordL 11-8
Regular Season
Results
3/31North HavenW 16-1
4/3WiltonL 1-12
4/7WestonW 20-7
4/10AmityW 15-4
4/12GreenwichL 12-15
4/14SimsburyW 16-3
4/17MercyW 15-9
4/19SheltonW 18-5
4/24East LymeW 17-6
4/26GlastonburyW 18-8
4/30HallW 16-2
5/5LauraltonW 17-5
5/8GuilfordW 19-7
5/11ConardW 15-14
(OT)
5/16BranfordW 13-12
5/17CheshireW 12-11
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
G Daly Hynes 12
G Brooke O'Leary 10
3 Caroline Erickson 12
4 Sophia Spencer 12
5 LanLe Crotty 12
7 Nicola Colossale 9
7 Haley Maercklein 12
8 Gabrielle Gillis 10
12 Brianna Shaw 10
13 Sabrina Torcellini 12
14 Isabel Mannle 10
15 Carly Shea 11
16 Hailey Manware 12
18 Jessica Amarante 11
22 Abigail Robinson 11
23 Emma Pierson 12
24 Karly King 10
26 Jocelyn Smestad 9
31 Katherine Elmasry 10
36 Grace Paleski 11
39 Erin O'Brien 12
43 Autumn McHenry 12
CIAC State
Tournament
5/29[1st] FitchW 19-5
5/31[QF] MasukW 16-5
6/5[SF] PomperaugW 12-11(OT)
6/9[Final] Daniel HandW 11-8
Regular Season
Results
3/31H-KW 15-3
4/5LawW 16-5
4/7LauraltonW 16-2
4/10Old LymeW 16-5
4/12East LymeW 15-3
4/14PomperaugW 13-8
4/17GuilfordW 16-8
4/19SheehanW 16-3
4/21BarlowW 6-5
4/24CheshireL 5-7
4/26StamfordW 19-5
5/2MercyW 16-5
5/8StaplesW 15-11
5/10Old SaybrookW 7-2
5/16Daniel HandL 12-13
5/17AmityW 19-4