CIAC 2019 State Girls Lacrosse Tournament
Class S Finals
June 8
at Jonathan Law
#1 New Fairfield
Nickname: Rebels
Coach: Karen Nell
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 15-1-0 (0.938)
#3 Stonington
Nickname: Bears
Coach: Jeff Medeiros
League: ECC
Regular Season Record: 14-2-0 (0.875)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Ava Romanello 9
2 Samantha Ruggiero 10
3 Julianna Guzi 11
4 Jordan Siemonsen 9
5 Nicole Berry 12
6 Heather Clark 9
7 Kelly Ford 9
8 MaryMargaret Orloff 11
9 Katelyn Sousa 11
10 Danielle Hernandez 11
11 Ailis Wargin 11
13 Madeline McCollam 11
14 Katelyn Nieves 12
15 Gwyneth Enright 9
16 Eileen Rattigan 12
17 Sydney Colesworthy 12
18 Maria Zegarelli 12
19 Alexa Meres 12
20 Colleen Rattigan 9
22 Daria Bock 11
23 Reagan Tenaglia 10
24 Samantha Shapiro 11
30 Kelly DeBellis 9
42 Rachel Mikolay 12
47 Margaret Morgan 9
CIAC State
Tournament
5/28[1st] MorganW 20-6
5/30[QF] SheehanW 10-5
6/3[SF] WestonW 9-6
6/8[Final] Stonington10:00am
Regular Season
Results
4/2BethelW 19-4
4/4ND-FfldW 19-0
4/8Old LymeW 19-5
4/11NewtownW 11-7
4/16BrookfieldW 14-5
4/18WestonW 14-4
4/23New MilfordW 19-3
4/25MasukW 12-2
4/30BunnellW 14-4
5/3BarlowW 11-7
5/6N.BranfordW 13-7
5/7StratfordW 18-7
5/9PomperaugW 13-7
5/11CantonW 17-6
5/14StaplesL 10-11
5/15ImmaculateW 15-2
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Natalia Cullen 12
1 Casey Boumenot 12
2 Abigail Remmert 11
3 Dillon Griscom 9
4 Ivy Goodman 9
5 Katherine Glenn 9
6 Madison Cassell 12
7 Lauren Goebel 9
8 Emma Sabbadini 12
9 Megan Detwiler 10
10 Rachel Sabbadini 10
12 Daisy Williams 12
13 Hannah Lamb 12
14 Maizie Bucko 11
15 Hailee Langenbach 10
16 Kate Johnson 12
17 Tanzie Mancini 9
22 Kathryn Logel 11
23 Isabella McCarthy 11
24 Faith Gately 12
CIAC State
Tournament
5/28[1st] BethelW 17-10
5/30[QF] E.CatholicW 12-11
6/3[SF] CantonW 9-5
6/8[Final] New.Fair.10:00am
Regular Season
Results
3/30Valley Reg.W 12-9
4/2Old LymeW 13-11
4/4FitchL 14-16
4/9WoodstockW 10-9
4/11NFAW 16-1
4/16Bacon Acad.W 19-10
4/18WaterfordW 17-11
4/23LedyardW 16-3
4/25FitchW 14-11
4/27NewingtonW 21-4
4/30East LymeL 9-13
5/2Bacon Acad.W 19-7
5/4RHAMW 21-10
5/7WaterfordW 16-6
5/9LedyardW 15-5
5/10Old SaybrookW 13-11