CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class LL First Round
November 7
at Amity
#16 Amity
Nickname: Spartans
Coach: Owen Quigley
League: SCC
Regular Season Record: 9-3-4 (.688)
#17 Simsbury
Nickname: Trojans
Coach: Jim Bayer
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 9-3-4 (.688)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0/GK Abigail Allen-Captain 12
00/GK Sofia Rodriguez 12
4 Taylor Martin 12
5 Julia Potter 11
6 Madison Smith 11
7 Olivia Kudasik 11
8 Jenna Ciola 10
9 Natalie Prinz 10
10 Nicole Koshes-Captain 12
12 Danielle Grosso 11
13 Laurella Marin 10
14 Cailey Esposito 11
15 Kaitlyn Price 12
17 Ruth Cortright 10
18 Jillian Martin 10
19 Madelyn Pickett 11
20 Paige DeGoursey 11
21 Arianna O'Brien-Cannon-Captain 12
22 Kelsey Morgan-Captain 12
23 Kaylee Huber 11
24 Isabella Crasilli 12
25 Victoria Krzysztopik 11
26 Kayla Morgan 10
28 Katherine Maschio 12
29 Grace Swain 9
30 Isabella Antonucci 9
41 McAllister Dixon 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Simsbury2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/12Daniel HandL 1-2
9/14SheltonW 1-0
9/15HamdenW 1-0
9/18North HavenW 2-1
9/19MercyW 1-0
9/22LawT 0-0
9/25CheshireL 0-2
9/27SHAW 3-0
10/2SheltonW 1-0
10/5Daniel HandL 2-1
10/10HamdenW 6-0
10/13North HavenW 1-0
10/16MercyT 0-0
10/18LawW 1-0
10/20CheshireT 0-0
10/23SHAT 0-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Leigh Paradis 11
2 Emily Moretta 11
4 Olivia Rovalino 12
5 Devyn Latorre 9
6 Julia Rooney 10
7 Riley Peterson 10
8 Kate Werle 12
9 Sidney Palinkas 11
10 Katelin Isakoff 11
11 Kelly Zeilman 12
12 Erin Donohue 11
13 Sadie Leite 10
14 Payton Arsenault 11
15 Kathryn Rutledge 10
16 Shannon Zeilman 9
17 Kelley Clifford 11
18 Ainsley Barlow 10
19 Grace Fallon 10
20 Victoria Jainchill 10
21 Grace Melanson 10
22 Jordan Shugdinis 12
23 Autumn Lucidon 11
24 Rachel Sullivan 10
25 Julia Jahrstorfer 12
30 Caela Segar 10
99 Rachel Jano 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Amity2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8AvonW 3-2
9/12FarmingtonT 1-1
9/15PlainvilleW 5-0
9/19E.O. SmithW 4-2
9/22NW CatholicW 2-1
9/25HallW 3-2
9/28New BritainW 4-0
10/2GlastonburyL 0-2
10/6Brist.Cent.W 3-1
10/10EnfieldL 1-2
10/13SouthingtonT 2-2
10/16ConardT 2-2
10/18Bulkeley/WeaverW 7-0
10/25FarmingtonW 5-1
10/28AvonT 2-2
10/31GlastonburyL 1-2