CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class L Second Round
November 9
at Bacon Academy
#6 Bacon Academy
Nickname: Bobcats
Coach: Lee Elliott
League: ECC
Regular Season Record: 11-3-1 (.767)
#11 Farmington
Nickname: Indians
Coach: Jeff Manaresi
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 10-3-3 (.719)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0/0 Alison Banning 10
00/00 Hannah Corsa 12
1/1 Catherine Rowlins 10
3/3 Sarah Vilardo 9
4/4 Jessica Savage 11
6/6 Molly McLoughlin 11
7/7 Addison Belcamino 10
8/8 Natalie Sedor 12
9/9 Sarah Blanchette 12
10/10 Molly Kelly 12
11/11 Kaylea McCourt 9
12/12 Shannon Hickey 9
13/13 Heather O'Donal 12
14/14 Sarah Eifler 12
15/15 Maile Blumberger 11
16/16 Sarah Galan 12
17/17 Julia Hall 10
18/18 Madison Bis 12
19/19 Anna Goldberg 12
20/20 Addey LePage 12
22/22 Delaney Lima 9
23/23 Skyler Burzycki 10
25/25 Nadia Ploof 10
26/26 Tianna Crskey 9
28/28 Sophie Schroll 9
29/29 Grace Palmer 9
30/30 Emory Francis 10
37/37 Julia Grottole 9
38/38 Miniya Russell 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Brist.Cent.W 3-1
11/9[2nd] FarmingtonL 3-0
Regular Season
Results
9/8GriswoldW 6-0
9/11WaterfordW 1-0
9/14StoningtonW 2-1
9/18KillinglyW 4-0
9/20MontvilleW 2-0
9/22WoodstockL 0-1
9/25New LondonW 9-0
9/29East LymeW 3-1
10/5StoningtonW 4-1
10/6KillinglyW 3-0
10/11WoodstockW 1-0
10/14MontvilleT 0-0
10/17WaterfordW 1-0
10/20NFAL 0-2
10/23PlainfieldL 2-3
(OT)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Hannah Clark 12
1 Emily Benson 10
2 Ali Sheehy 12
3 Sydney Boyd 10
4 Laura Cunningham 12
5 Rylee Fountain 10
6 Kate Gregory 12
7 Caroline Leary 10
8/GK Carolyn Ives 10
9 Alexa Mezzanotte 11
10 Taylor Hennig 12
11 Isabelle Lipinski 12
12 Shannon Ohannessian 12
13 Sarah Hennig 10
14 Annika Sager 12
15 Katia Battistoni 12
16 Sydney Caccomo 10
17 Melanie Auclair 12
18 Gillian Fulton 10
19 Ava Ferrari 10
20 Melanie Rodriguez 12
21 Alexa Scott 10
22 Katie Powell 10
23 Ally Dolmanisth 12
25 Madison Curtis 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] KillinglyW 3-0
11/9[2nd] Bacon Acad.W 3-0
11/11[QF] St. JosephL 5-1
Regular Season
Results
9/8GlastonburyL 0-1
9/12SimsburyT 1-1
9/15Brist.East.W 2-0
9/19E.CatholicW 2-1
9/22HallT 2-2
9/25SouthingtonW 2-1
9/28WindsorW 4-0
10/2AvonW 2-0
10/4BerlinW 3-1
10/10S.WindsorW 3-0
10/13ConardW 2-0
10/16NW CatholicW 3-0
10/20Rocky HillL 0-2
10/25SimsburyL 1-5
10/27GlastonburyW 1-0
11/2AvonT 1-1