CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class M Quarterfinals
November 11
at Cromwell
#20 Berlin
Nickname: Redcoats
Coach: Katie Amenta
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 8-8-0 (.500)
#12 Cromwell
Nickname: Panthers
Coach: Marcelo Caetano
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 10-2-4 (.750)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Kelly Brett 10
00 Lindsay Walsh 11
2 Lexi Kavarsky-Captain 12
3 Julia Sisti-Captain 12
4 Maxine Muscatello 11
5 Angela Perrelli 11
6 Amy Kuckel 10
7 Lea Cabral 10
8 Jenna Zup 9
9 Brianna Lennehan 12
10 Ashley Wenzel 9
11 Hailey Nardelli 10
12 Nikki Xiarhos 12
13 Taylor Edman 10
14 Emma Norton 10
15 Cameron Michalek-Captain 12
16 Alexandra Martino 11
17 Erica Lavoie 9
19 Alana Garofalo-Captain 12
20 Carly Grega 9
23 Nicole Baedor 11
24 Molly Brett 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] E.CatholicW 2-0
11/9[2nd] Platt TechW 7-0
11/11[QF] Cromwell2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9MaloneyW 6-0
9/12PlattW 7-0
9/14GlastonburyL 0-1
9/19NewingtonW 2-0
9/22Brist.East.W 2-1
9/25PlainvilleW 2-0
9/28RHAML 0-1
10/2MiddletownL 0-2
10/4FarmingtonL 1-3
10/6NW CatholicL 0-3
10/10WethersfieldL 1-2
10/12Brist.Cent.W 5-0
10/19TollandL 1-4
10/26MaloneyW 6-0
10/30MiddletownL 1-2
11/1PlattW 7-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
GK1/f12 Jessica DellaRatta 11
GK30 Delaney Wood 10
2 Allie Fabian 12
3 Olivia Belcourt 11
4 Caitlin DellaRatta 11
5 Jenna Serrantino 12
6 Amanda Feehan 10
7 Shannon Morrill 11
8 Amanda Chaves 10
9 Rachel Perry 10
10 Rebecca Calafiore 10
13 Cailin Duffy 11
14 Ashley Donlan 12
15 Melissa Woodcock 10
16 Jess Faucette 11
17 Erika Person 11
18 Jordan Pare 10
19 Olivia Pendl 11
20 Jenna Liseo 11
21 Gabby Gentile 11
22 Kaylee Wolf 10
23 sydney Dana 10
24 Rayma Pathman 11
25 Sophia McKiernan 9
26 Anna Sbriglio 9
27 Kayla Nolan 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] GriswoldW 6-0
11/9[2nd] WoodlandW 3-0
11/11[QF] Berlin2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9Valley Reg.T 0-0
9/12CoginchaugW 7-1
9/15H-KW 1-0
9/18PutnamW 8-1
9/23Old SaybrookW 3-2
9/26MorganL 0-3
9/28WestbrookW 3-0
10/1East HamptonT 1-1
10/3PutnamW 5-1
10/5Old LymeL 1-3
10/11Capital PrepW 10-2
10/12PortlandW 2-1
10/17Valley Reg.W 2-1
10/19Old SaybrookW 4-0
10/21MorganT 1-1
10/25N.BranfordT 1