CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class LL Second Round
November 9
at Glastonbury
#6 Glastonbury
Nickname: Tomahawks
Coach: Joe Finocchiaro
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 11-2-3 (.781)
#11 Middletown
Nickname: Blue Dragons
Coach: Rachel Lemke
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 11-4-1 (.719)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Madelyn Gehrhardt 11
2 Gabriela Curto 9
3 Hannah Rossman 11
4 Mia Thompson 10
5 Jacqueline LaManna 11
6 Mackenzie Baker 10
7 Rosie Lipman 11
8 Chloe Landers 10
9 Sophia Desaulniers 10
10 Kacey Rolfe 11
11 Morgan Shaheen 10
12 Lauren Walden 11
14 Bailey Gallo 12
15 Olivia Allen 12
17 Kathryn Somosky 12
18 Madison McGraw 10
19 Madison Hill 10
20 Madison Hoffman 11
21 Olivia Kapustka 11
22 Abigail Harris 10
23 Annabella Tabellione 10
24 Taylor Caruso 9
26 Caroline Kearns 10
27 Samantha Riggott 12
29 Alexandra Bedard 10
30 Julia Haussmann 10
31 Amanda Carlino 10
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/9[2nd] Middletown2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8FarmingtonW 1-0
9/12AvonW 3-0
9/14BerlinW 1-0
9/19TollandT 0-0
9/22SouthingtonW 1-0
9/25ConardW 2-0
9/28WethersfieldW 4-1
10/2SimsburyW 2-0
10/4MiddletownT 4-4
10/10RHAML 0-1
10/13NW CatholicW 2-0
10/16HallW 3-0
10/20NewingtonW 5-0
10/27FarmingtonL 0-1
10/31SimsburyW 2-1
11/1AvonT 2-2
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Victoria Correll 9
2 Rachel Gaudreau 12
3 Kaitlyn D'Amico 12
4 Madelyn Vianney 11
5 Elexa Belin 11
7 Briana Nosal 12
8 Courtney Vogel 12
9 Isabella Lombardo 12
10 Carleigh DeFrance 10
11 Madison Fletcher 11
12 Patricia Shettleworth 12
13 Sophia Pini 9
14 Sofia Pflaumer 10
15 Sierra Alston 11
16 Kaylee Allegretti 9
17 Amalia Sessoms 12
18 Sabrina Spada 10
19 Talia Milardo 12
20 Allison Dube 11
21 Madyson Fitzner 12
22 Samantha DeFrance 10
23 Veronica Meyer 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] NewingtonW 4-0
11/9[2nd] Glastonbury2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8PlattW 7-1
9/13MaloneyW 3-0
9/15NW CatholicW 3-2
9/19WethersfieldL 2-3
9/22Brist.Cent.W 6-3
9/28TollandL 2-3
(OT)
10/2BerlinW 2-0
10/4GlastonburyT 4-4
10/10NewingtonL 3-2
10/13Brist.East.W 2-1
10/16PlainvilleW 3-1
10/18Brist.East.W 3-2
10/20RHAML 4-1
10/23MaloneyW 5-0
10/27PlattW 7-0
10/30BerlinW 2-1