CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class M Quarterfinals
November 11
at Granby Memorial
#2 Granby Memorial
Nickname: Bears
Coach: Edward Dzielak
League: NCCC
Regular Season Record: 15-1-0 (.938)
#7 Rocky Hill
Nickname: Terriers
Coach: Annmarie Catania
League: CCC
Regular Season Record: 13-1-2 (.875)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Sarah Cramer 10
2 Natalie Schock 9
3 Madeline Attianese-Captain 12
4 Amina Fergione 11
6 Grace Holcomb 12
7 Audrey White-Captain 12
8 Rachel Kadis-Captain 12
8 Tessa McMillan 10
9 Gabriella Bonetti 11
10 Sydnie Dorman 11
11 Maria Nolan 10
12 Samantha St. Pierre 10
13 Sara Jahrstorfer 11
14 Anna-Marie Groskritz 10
15 Felicia Fauteux 10
17 Lucy Jacobs 11
18 Alyssa Tweeddale 12
20 Caroline Miltenberger-Captain 12
23 Catherine Bystrowski 11
24 Sophia Sessions 10
25 Mackenzie Stahl-Captain 12
26 Hailey Price 11
28 Rachel Hennessy 10
29 Emily Miller 10
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/9[2nd] WolcottW 4-0
11/11[QF] Rocky Hill2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8CantonW 5-0
9/12East GranbyW 7-0
9/18SMSAW 7-0
9/20SuffieldL 0-4
9/22Wind.LocksW 4-0
9/26HMTCAW 6-0
9/29CantonW 8-0
10/2SomersW 7-0
10/4StaffordW 4-2
10/11EllingtonW 1-0
10/14CoventryW 3-1
10/17BoltonW 6-0
10/20East WindsorW 3-0
10/25RockvilleW 7-0
11/1ClassicalW 3-0
11/2CoventryW 4-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Isabella Calafiore 11
1 Samantha Steinman 12
2 Isabella Montalvo 10
3 Nicole Zarrilli 10
4 Marisa Anderson 12
6 Karalina Valente 11
7 Grace Moore 12
8 Julia DiBattista 11
9 Lauren Joyce 12
10 Olivia Augeri 10
11 Talia Carlone 10
12 Gianna DiMatteo 11
13 Gabriella Horta 10
14 Emma Molloy 11
15 Daniella Castanho 11
16 Maren Valente 9
17 Anne White 11
18 Abigail Stock 12
20 Mia Aglieco 10
21 Hannah Conneely 9
22 Sara Zarrilli 10
24 Mia Valenta 9
25 Jennifer Kimbell 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Valley Reg.W 3-0
11/9[2nd] NonnewaugW 2-0
11/11[QF] Granby2:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8NewingtonW 1-0
(OT)
9/12WethersfieldT 0-0
9/15E.CatholicL 0-2
9/19Brist.East.W 1-0
9/22Bulkeley/WeaverW 7-0
9/25BloomfieldW 6-1
9/28AvonW 3-2
10/2New BritainW 3-0
10/6S.WindsorW 4-1
10/10PlainvilleW 3-0
10/13Hartford Pub.W 6-0
10/17WindsorW 3-0
10/20FarmingtonW 2-0
10/25WethersfieldT 0-0
10/27NewingtonW 2-1
10/31New BritainW 6-0