#16 Guilford
Nickname: Grizzlies Coach: Regina Sullivan League: SCC Regular Season Record: 8-5-3 (.594) |
|
#17 Berlin
Nickname: Redcoats Coach: Alex Joslyn League: CCC Regular Season Record: 7-4-5 (.594) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
00 |
Ava Lepro |
11 |
1 |
Lexi Handelman |
10 |
2 |
Ines Martinez Baca Villasenor |
11 |
4 |
Keira Reynolds |
9 |
7 |
Emerson Forselius |
11 |
9 |
Madeleine Gasparini |
10 |
10 |
Tea Gambardella |
9 |
11 |
Evelina Rini |
11 |
12 |
Claire Tuttle |
9 |
13 |
Kat Baseggio |
11 |
14 |
Amelia Rattet |
12 |
18 |
Taylor Farace |
12 |
21 |
Olivia Weekes |
11 |
22 |
Gabby Sansone |
12 |
26 |
Brenna Fissell |
12 |
27 |
Arianna Tomassi |
11 |
28 |
Ava Pascarella |
11 |
29 |
Rachel Ellison |
12 |
40 |
Kailyn Scott |
11 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] Berlin | 5:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | Cheshire | L 0-2 |
9/14 | Daniel Hand | T 0-0 |
9/18 | East Haven | W 2-1 |
9/21 | West Haven | T 1-1 |
9/23 | SHA | L 0-1 |
9/25 | Wilbur Cross | W 4-1 |
9/29 | Mercy | W 3-0 |
10/1 | Lauralton | W 2-1 |
10/5 | Cheshire | T 2-2 |
10/7 | Daniel Hand | W 2-1 |
10/12 | East Haven | W 1-0 |
10/16 | West Haven | L 3-4 |
10/18 | SHA | L 1-3 |
10/21 | Mercy | L 0-1 |
10/25 | Lauralton | W 7-0 |
10/28 | Wilbur Cross | W 6-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
0 |
Natalia Chorzepa |
12 |
1 |
Grace Ramirez |
9 |
2 |
Madelynn Sadowski |
9 |
4 |
Jocelyn DiMatteo |
12 |
5 |
Gwen Tighe |
12 |
6 |
Talia Impelluso |
11 |
8 |
Taylor Bellizzi |
11 |
10 |
Sam Negrao |
11 |
11 |
Kylie Jefferson |
12 |
12 |
Clare McGeever |
12 |
13 |
Lauren Mcbride |
12 |
14 |
Alyssa O'Leary |
11 |
15 |
Rose Fas |
10 |
16 |
Morgan Napolitano |
10 |
17 |
Julia Palmese |
10 |
18 |
Olivia Salina |
12 |
19 |
Morgan Biello |
12 |
20 |
Kylie Gentile |
12 |
21 |
Jenna Wenzel |
11 |
24 |
Alyssa Wenzel |
10 |
27 |
Madisen McBride |
9 |
33 |
Grace Lazzara |
12 |
38 |
Julia Salina |
10 |
44 |
Madelyn Lazzara |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] Guilford | 5:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | Maloney | L 1-2 |
9/13 | Brist.East. | W 4-3 |
9/17 | Wethersfield | T 0-0 |
9/21 | E.O. Smith | W 3-1 |
9/24 | Middletown | W 5-0 |
9/29 | Lewis Mills | L 0-3 |
10/1 | Glastonbury | T 1-1 |
10/5 | Farmington | T 0-0 |
10/8 | NW Catholic | W 3-1 |
10/13 | Hall | L 1-2 |
10/15 | Simsbury | L 0-2 |
10/19 | Platt | W 8-0 |
10/21 | Brist.Cent. | W 2-0 |
10/27 | Brist.East. | T 0-0 |
10/29 | Brist.Cent. | W 1-0 |
11/2 | Plainville | T 1-1 |
|