#14 Ellis Tech
Nickname: Golden Eagles Coach: No Team League: CTC Regular Season Record: 8-4-4 (.625) |
|
#19 Old Saybrook
Nickname: Rams Coach: Steve Roslonek League: Shoreline Conference Regular Season Record: 6-4-6 (.562) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Ileaha Pulliam |
12 |
2 |
Victoria Iozzi |
10 |
3 |
Elijah Wright |
12 |
4 |
Madison Tatro |
12 |
6 |
Keira Giles |
11 |
7 |
Katelyn Hedding |
12 |
8 |
Liliana Wong kam |
11 |
9 |
Rosalyn Iozzi |
12 |
10 |
Kathryn McArthur |
10 |
12 |
Kyla Gadbois |
10 |
13 |
Autumn Taylor |
10 |
14 |
Sophia Beshaw |
11 |
15 |
Kylie Cummings |
10 |
17 |
Emily Fryer |
10 |
18 |
Hailey Keefe |
10 |
19/21 |
Julie MacCracken |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] Old Saybrook | L 6-0 |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/13 | Windham Tech | L 0-6 |
9/16 | Norwich Tech/Holy Family | T 4-4 |
9/23 | Platt Tech | W 4-0 |
9/24 | Grasso Tech | W 6-1 |
9/27 | New London | L 0-4 |
9/29 | Tourtellotte | T 0-0 |
9/30 | Goodwin Tech | W 5-1 |
10/5 | Tourtellotte | L 1-3 |
10/6 | Prince | W 6-0 |
10/12 | Windham Tech | L 1-2 |
10/14 | Norwich Tech/Holy Family | T 1-1 |
10/18 | Bull. Havens | T 1-1 |
10/19 | Wolcott Tech | W 6-1 |
10/22 | Grasso Tech | W 1-0 |
11/2 | Wilcox Tech | W 2-0 |
11/4 | Prince | W Forfeit |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
1 |
Abigail Colella |
11 |
2 |
Molly Nygard-Captain |
12 |
3 |
Alex Benni |
10 |
3 |
Lily Cody-Captain |
12 |
4 |
Hannah McKeown |
11 |
5 |
Juliette Condulis |
11 |
6 |
Anna Brodeur |
12 |
7 |
Ella Hagelston |
12 |
9 |
Katie Capuano |
12 |
10 |
Cassie Johnson |
12 |
10 |
Alexander Ling |
10 |
11 |
Breleigh Cooke |
9 |
12 |
Talia Bauer |
9 |
13 |
Alexandra Lamotte |
11 |
14 |
Gretchen Kawecki |
9 |
15 |
Scarlett Pauloski |
10 |
17 |
Lauren Dobratz |
10 |
18 |
Avery Rueckert |
11 |
19 |
Sophia Barker |
12 |
20 |
Katelin Brady |
11 |
27 |
Elizabeth Ryan |
11 |
29 |
Kylie Lake |
9 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] Ellis Tech | W 6-0 |
11/10 | [2nd] St. Bernard | W 1-0 |
11/12 | [QF] Somers | L 1-0(OT) |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/10 | East Hampton | W 6-0 |
9/14 | H-K | L 0-1 |
9/16 | N.Branford | W 6-0 |
9/21 | Old Lyme | T 0-0 |
9/24 | Hale Ray | W Forfeit |
9/28 | Valley Reg. | L 2-1 |
10/1 | Morgan | L 0-1 |
10/7 | Westbrook | W 4-1 |
10/8 | NFA | T 0-0 |
10/11 | N.Branford | W 7-0 |
10/14 | Coginchaug | T 1-1 |
10/15 | East Lyme | L 0-3 |
10/19 | Cromwell | T 1-1 |
10/21 | Morgan | T 0-0 |
10/25 | Wheeler | W 2-1 |
10/27 | Portland | T 2-2 |
|