#2 Holy Cross
Nickname: Crusaders Coach: Phil Mongelluzzo League: NVL Regular Season Record: 13-2-1 (.844) |
|
#15 East Granby
Nickname: Crusaders Coach: Joel Ziff League: NCCC Regular Season Record: 7-4-5 (.594) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
00 |
Lily Vescera |
10 |
2 |
Ava Genovese |
11 |
3 |
Alexa Diorio |
12 |
5 |
Isabella Marzano |
12 |
7 |
Reese Becker |
11 |
9 |
Jadan Izzi |
11 |
10 |
Kaya Bonderenko |
11 |
11 |
Jenna Tracy |
11 |
12 |
Maeve Perrone |
12 |
13 |
Devon Bushka |
12 |
14 |
Grace D'Amico |
9 |
15 |
Madelyn Neibel |
9 |
16 |
Isabella Lombardo |
9 |
17 |
Ava Purcaro |
10 |
19 |
Juliana Dane |
11 |
21 |
Ella Atkins |
12 |
23 |
Isabella Millburn |
9 |
24 |
Julia Benvegnu |
9 |
26 |
Mya Zaccagnini |
11 |
27 |
Avery O'Connell |
12 |
30 |
Kaitlyn Alagno |
10 |
33/84 |
Cailyn Gorman |
11 |
74/77 |
Sadie Girgasky |
10 |
81 |
Ava Turner |
9 |
98 |
Rachel Healey |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
| [1st] | Bye |
11/10 | [2nd] East Granby | 2:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/9 | ND-Ffld | W 2-1 |
9/11 | Oxford | W 7-3 |
9/14 | St.Paul | W 2-0 |
9/16 | Wolcott | W 3-0 |
9/22 | Naugatuck | W 7-2 |
9/25 | Woodland | L 1-3 |
9/28 | Watertown | W 5-1 |
10/1 | Seymour | W 3-0 |
10/2 | Immaculate | L 3-4 |
10/6 | Torrington | W 6-0 |
10/8 | Woodland | T 1-1 |
10/12 | Ansonia | W 4-0 |
10/14 | Derby | W 7-0 |
10/20 | Naugatuck | W 4-2 |
10/25 | Wolcott | W 6-0 |
10/27 | Watertown | W 5-0 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
4 |
Morgan Egan |
11 |
5 |
Ava Guyer |
11 |
6 |
Sarah Springer |
12 |
7 |
Lindsey Monegan |
9 |
8 |
Aishani Nagamalla |
10 |
10 |
Taylor Andrews |
12 |
11 |
Chloe Rapose |
9 |
12 |
Ashley Moore |
12 |
13 |
Ava Walsh |
9 |
15 |
Lauren Monegan |
11 |
17 |
Kaeleigh Reardon |
12 |
18 |
Samantha Koveleski |
11 |
18 |
Abigail Wegrzyniak |
10 |
20 |
Sara Moore |
10 |
22 |
McKenna Moore |
11 |
24 |
Julia Walsh |
11 |
25 |
Taylor Hayes |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] St.Paul | W 2-1(PK4-3) |
11/10 | [2nd] Holy Cross | 2:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/10 | Stafford | T 1-1 |
9/14 | Somers | L 0-4 |
9/16 | Rockville | W 4-1 |
9/20 | Bolton | W 2-1 |
9/22 | Granby | L 1-5 |
9/24 | E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley | W 7-0 |
9/27 | Coventry | L 0-2 |
10/1 | Wind.Locks | T 1-1 |
10/5 | Stafford | T 2-2 |
10/11 | HMTCA | W 10-2 |
10/15 | Ellington | T 1-1 |
10/18 | Canton | W 2-1 |
10/20 | Bolton | W 4-2 |
10/23 | Canton | T 1-1 |
10/29 | Wind.Locks | W 3-1 |
11/1 | Suffield | L 2-3 2OT |
|