CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class M Second Round
November 9
at WCSU
#3 Immaculate
Nickname: Mustangs
Coach: Nelson Mingachos
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 15-1-0 (.938)
#19 Weston
Nickname: Trojans
Coach: Gustavo Reaes
League: SWC
Regular Season Record: 8-6-2 (.562)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Audrey Calame 11
1 Roessler Rossler 12
2 Abigail Mill 10
3 Dominque Valentine 12
4 Molly Gleissner 12
5 Morganne Cartee 11
6 Sophia Mingachos 10
7 Erin Taverna 12
8 Victoria McFarlin 11
9 Nicolette Stocks 12
10 Meryl McKenna 9
11 Kayla Mingachos 11
16 McKinsey Jarboe 12
17 Jillian Fredette 12
18 Audrey Sedensky 12
19 Adi Chamberlin 12
20 Kasey Peralta 11
23 Avery Jarboe 11
24 Hailey Dubbioso 11
26 She is a Junior not Senior Karp 12
32 Veronica Vodola 11
72 Amy Perna 11
99 Meghan Schlichtig 12
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] BethelW 1-0(PK4-3)
11/9[2nd] WestonL 1-0
Regular Season
Results
9/8BarlowW 1-0
9/11Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)W 3-1
9/15StratfordW 4-0
9/16NFAL 0-2
9/19New MilfordW 2-0
9/21ND-FfldW 2-0
9/26WestonW 2-1
9/28New.Fair.W 2-0
9/29KolbeW 4-0
10/3MasukW 4-1
10/5BethelW 2-0
10/10PomperaugW 3-1
10/12BunnellW 3-0
10/16OxfordW 3-0
10/17NewtownW 2-0
10/19BrookfieldW 6-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Bridget Angus 10
1 Jayln Ferguson 11
1 leila Troxell 9
2 Annabell Blank 12
3 Mary Achar 9
7 Sloan Karpen 12
10 Sadie Rudolph 10
11 Petra Friden-Captain 12
13 Kristen Krigsman 10
15 Madison Ameer 12
16 Abby West 12
17 Colleen Moore 9
18 Nicole Sztachelski 9
19 Katherine Orefice 11
21 Ava Poulopoulos 9
23 Maya Prorokovic 12
24 Nicole Prackup 11
27 Natalie Haythorn 9
33 Julia Rosenberg 9
35 Grace Toner-Captain 12
36 Ashlee Dalrymple 11
38 Ava Zielinski 9
44 Jennifer Welsh 11
47 Rebecca Strouch 9
53 Blu Parker 9
55 Ava Ascher 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] NorthwesternW 3-2
11/9[2nd] ImmaculateW 1-0
11/11[QF] SheehanW 4-3(PK4-2)
11/14[SF] GranbyL 3-2
Regular Season
Results
9/8New.Fair.W 4-0
9/9MontvilleW 1-0
9/12BunnellW 4-2
9/14New MilfordL 2-3
9/16LauraltonT 2-2
9/19BrookfieldL 0-1
9/22MasukW 4-2
9/26ImmaculateL 1-2
9/28NewtownT 2-2
10/3PomperaugL 1-2
10/5KolbeW 9-2
10/10BarlowW 3-0
10/12ND-FfldL 1-2
10/14WatertownL 0-2
10/16StratfordW 5-1
10/19BethelW 4-0