#31 Lewis Mills
Nickname: Spartans Coach: Kofi Remey League: CCC Regular Season Record: 6-9-1 (.406) |
|
#15 Haddam-Killingworth
Nickname: Cougars Coach: Mike Shea League: Shoreline Conference Regular Season Record: 8-5-2 (.600) |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
0 |
Anna Henry |
9 |
1 |
Kayleigh Smith |
11 |
2 |
Alena Ammirata |
11 |
3 |
Leah Mischke |
10 |
4 |
Allison Bonini |
10 |
5 |
Olivia Gumula |
12 |
6 |
Natalie Sliwka |
9 |
7 |
Ava Beach |
12 |
8 |
Dana Rubbo |
11 |
9 |
Kacee Schmidt |
11 |
10 |
Riley Mills |
10 |
11 |
Samantha Harding |
9 |
12 |
Peyton Hallet |
9 |
14 |
Lilly Castle |
9 |
15 |
Lilah Sikorski |
10 |
17 |
Mia Henry |
11 |
18 |
Makenzie Quinlah |
9 |
19 |
Alexis Osowiecki |
12 |
21 |
Michelle Majewski |
9 |
22 |
Abigail Jankoski |
12 |
23 |
Gala Swirda |
12 |
25 |
Ava Calabrese |
10 |
26 |
Taytum Fitzgerald |
10 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] HMTCA | W 7-1 |
11/10 | [2nd] H-K | 2:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Brist.East. | W 5-0 |
9/14 | Maloney | W 2-0 |
9/16 | Farmington | T 0-0 |
9/20 | Berlin | L 1-0 |
9/22 | Plainville | W 5-1 |
9/24 | Woodland | W 5-4 |
9/27 | Berlin | L 3-2 |
9/30 | RHAM | L 4-0 |
10/7 | Glastonbury | L 3-1 |
10/11 | Newington | L 3-0 |
10/14 | Maloney | L 1-0 |
10/18 | Brist.Cent. | L 1-0 |
10/21 | Platt | W 5-0 |
10/27 | Southington | L 4-1 |
10/28 | E.O. Smith | L 5-2 |
11/1 | Middletown | W 7-6 |
|
Tournament Roster |
# |
Name |
Gr |
0 |
Ryleigh Johnson |
9 |
1 |
Vyvyan Laurenza |
11 |
3 |
Mariella Fulcher |
10 |
4 |
Emerson Kehlenbach |
11 |
5 |
Caroline Conte |
12 |
6 |
Seanna Ruimerman |
10 |
7 |
Madeline Sanderson |
9 |
9 |
Alison Miranda |
9 |
12 |
Julia Favalora |
12 |
13 |
Margaret Singer |
12 |
16 |
Leah Walton |
11 |
19 |
Samantha Ruimerman |
11 |
20 |
Brenna Lonergan |
12 |
22 |
Tu-Lanh Criscuolo |
11 |
24 |
Jordan Duncanson |
10 |
28 |
Amanda Cassidy |
12 |
30 |
Leah Chester |
12 |
38 |
Payton Rich |
9 |
|
CIAC State Tournament |
11/8 | [1st] Norwich Tech/Holy Family | W 5-0 |
11/10 | [2nd] Lewis Mills | 2:00pm |
|
Regular Season Results | 9/8 | Coginchaug | L 3-1 |
9/12 | Portland | T 1-1 |
9/17 | N.Branford/Hale Ray | W 5-0 |
9/19 | Valley Reg. | L 4-1 |
9/22 | Old Lyme | W 1-0 |
9/23 | Platt Tech | W 4-0 |
9/29 | Wilbur Cross | W 3-2 |
9/30 | Westbrook | W 5-0 |
10/3 | Canton | L 1-0 |
10/6 | Morgan | L 2-0 |
10/14 | N.Branford/Hale Ray | W 6-2 |
10/18 | East Hampton | T 1-1 |
10/21 | Old Saybrook | L 1-0 |
10/24 | Rockville | W 2-1 |
10/28 | Cromwell | W 1-0 |
|