CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class S Finals
November 18
at Middletown
#1 Old Lyme
Nickname: Wildcats
Coach: Paul Gleason
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 16-0-0 (1.000)
#2 Holy Cross
Nickname: Crusaders
Coach: Phil Mongelluzzo
League: NVL
Regular Season Record: 11-2-3 (.781)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Emma McCulloch 9
1 Emily RIvera 12
2 Danielle McCarthy 11
3 Bianca Tinnerello 12
4 Colleen Walsh 11
5 Emily DeRoehn 9
6 Ellery Zrenda 9
7 Kaylee Armenia 9
8 Grace Lathrop 9
9 Jenny Ritchie 11
10 Britney DeRoehn 11
11 Julia Smith 12
12 Mya Johnson 11
13 Keelin Hurtt 12
14 Maria Denya 10
15 Madeline Zrenda 12
16 Madeline Ouellette 12
17 Mackenzie Machnik 9
18 Caroline Wallace 11
19 Katherine Funaro 10
20 Lydia Tinnerello 10
21 Ciara Klimaszewski 11
22 Summer Siefken 10
23 Melissa Mauro 10
24 Francette Donato 9
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/9[2nd] BoltonW 2-0
11/11[QF] CoventryW 2-1
11/14[SF] St.PaulW 4-2
11/18[Final] Holy Cross1:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9East LymeW 3-0
9/12MorganW 2-0
9/15WestbrookW 6-0
9/16GriswoldW 6-2
9/20East HamptonW 4-0
9/21Old SaybrookW 3-0
9/26N.BranfordW 1-0
9/28PortlandW 3-0
10/2LedyardW 5-0
10/5CromwellW 3-1
10/11H-KW 8-0
10/13CoginchaugW 6-0
10/16Old SaybrookW 6-0
10/19WoodstockW 3-0
10/21FitchW 4-0
10/28Valley Reg.W 4-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0 Emma DeVico 9
2 McKenna Ellsworth 11
3 Erin Goggin 12
5 Jasmine Thorpe 11
6 Sydney McIntosh 9
7 Madison Smith 12
9 Kiley Harnish 12
10 Adalisse Padilla 11
11 Delia Murphy 9
12 Nicole Rohlman 12
13 Madison Bushka 11
14 Paydon Bushka 9
15 Jenna Debiase 9
16 Alyssa Hebb 9
17 Elise Pelletier 11
18 Alana Snow 9
19 Morgan Murray 11
23 Alyssa Milburn 10
24 Tori Schaffner 10
26 Carley DeFoe 11
27 Carina Cornacchia 10
30 Meghan Diorio 11
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/9[2nd] SomersW 1-0
11/11[QF] TourtellotteW 8-0
11/14[SF] East HamptonW 2-1
11/18[Final] Old Lyme1:00
Regular Season
Results
9/8St.PaulL 4-1
9/12Sacred HeartW 4-0
9/14WolcottT 1-1
9/19NaugatuckL 1-4
9/22WatertownW 3-0
9/26OxfordW 5-1
9/29WolcottW 4-3
10/2BethelT 2-2
10/5St.PaulW 1-0
10/10SeymourT 2-2
10/13AnsoniaW 11-0
10/14BrookfieldW 3-2
10/17WoodlandW 1-0
10/20TorringtonW 5-0
10/23DerbyW 10-1
10/26Sacred HeartW 7-0