CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class S Semifinals
November 14
at Falcon Field, Meriden
#1 Old Lyme
Nickname: Wildcats
Coach: Paul Gleason
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 16-0-0 (1.000)
#4 St. Paul Catholic
Nickname: Falcons
Coach: Jim Husbands
League: NVL
Regular Season Record: 10-3-3 (.719)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
00 Emma McCulloch 9
1 Emily RIvera 12
2 Danielle McCarthy 11
3 Bianca Tinnerello 12
4 Colleen Walsh 11
5 Emily DeRoehn 9
6 Ellery Zrenda 9
7 Kaylee Armenia 9
8 Grace Lathrop 9
9 Jenny Ritchie 11
10 Britney DeRoehn 11
11 Julia Smith 12
12 Mya Johnson 11
13 Keelin Hurtt 12
14 Maria Denya 10
15 Madeline Zrenda 12
16 Madeline Ouellette 12
17 Mackenzie Machnik 9
18 Caroline Wallace 11
19 Katherine Funaro 10
20 Lydia Tinnerello 10
21 Ciara Klimaszewski 11
22 Summer Siefken 10
23 Melissa Mauro 10
24 Francette Donato 9
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/9[2nd] BoltonW 2-0
11/11[QF] CoventryW 2-1
11/14[SF] St.Paul6:30
Regular Season
Results
9/9East LymeW 3-0
9/12MorganW 2-0
9/15WestbrookW 6-0
9/16GriswoldW 6-2
9/20East HamptonW 4-0
9/21Old SaybrookW 3-0
9/26N.BranfordW 1-0
9/28PortlandW 3-0
10/2LedyardW 5-0
10/5CromwellW 3-1
10/11H-KW 8-0
10/13CoginchaugW 6-0
10/16Old SaybrookW 6-0
10/19WoodstockW 3-0
10/21FitchW 4-0
10/28Valley Reg.W 4-0
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Nina Zwolinski 9
8 Patricia Richardson 9
10 Kendall Davis-Captain 12
12 Jenny Yang 9
13 Carolyn Del Debbio 11
14 Katherine Sanchirico 11
15 Katie Sulvester 9
18 Stephanie Wills 9
19 Catharine Roberge 10
22 Hannah Rinhart 11
25 Mariana Cervantes 12
27 Irene Rotondo 12
30 Emma Cretella 11
31 Romi Bagdasarian 9
32 Emily Biscoglio 10
33 Addison Davis 11
34 Hannah Stanford 9
35 Emma Schatz 9
36 Isabella Griffin 11
37 Hannah Duffany 11
38 Briana Senese-Captain 12
39 Delaney Jordan 9
40 Julia Dess 11
41 Catherine Ciampi 11
42 Celine Gambuzza 10
43 Madelyn Hooks 9
CIAC State
Tournament
[1st] Bye
11/9[2nd] Lyman Mem.W 7-1
11/11[QF] East GranbyW 2-1(2OT)
11/14[SF] Old Lyme6:30
Regular Season
Results
9/8Holy CrossW 4-1
9/11PortlandW 3-2
9/15WatertownT 2-2
9/18WolcottT 0-0
9/20Sacred HeartW 2-1
9/22WoodlandL 0-2
9/29SeymourW 4-2
10/3OxfordW 5-2
10/5Holy CrossL 0-1
10/10AnsoniaW 9-1
10/13NaugatuckT 2-2
10/16DerbyW 11-0
10/20H-KW 3-0
10/21Sacred HeartW 5-1
10/23TorringtonW 3-0
10/25WolcottL 3-0