CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class M Second Round
November 9
at North Branford
#8 North Branford
Nickname: Thunderbirds
Coach: Pat Kozloski
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 12-1-3 (.844)
#9 Morgan
Nickname: Huskies
Coach: Steve Sullivan
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 12-2-2 (.812)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Allie Augur 11
2 Olivia Rodriguez 11
3 Caitlin May 11
4 Gabriella Sarmento 10
5 Morgan Violette 12
6 Hanah DiEdwards 12
7 Ana Maria Pavic 11
8 Julia Casella 9
9 Landon Melillo 9
10 Olivia Ferreira 9
11 Mackenzie MacGowan 12
12 Ashley Amendola 9
13 Zoe Miller 9
14 Alexie Rosado 10
15 Amanda Bouffard 12
16 Madison Sullivan 12
17 Mallory Preiss 9
18 Adrianna Cacopardo 9
19 Katie Dow 9
20 Charlotte Villano 9
21 Jenna Bryden 12
22 Gabriella Pesticci 9
23 Britny Gildersleeve 10
24 Gianna Sullo 10
25 Aaliyah Aaron 11
26 Sarah Criscuolo 12
27 Alessia Valentino 9
33 Jessie Kilburn 11
35 Madeline Criscuolo 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] SeymourW 2-0
11/9[2nd] MorganL 2-1(PK3-1)
Regular Season
Results
9/9East HavenW 1-0
9/12Old SaybrookW 1-0
9/15MorganW 2-1
9/19WestbrookW 4-1
9/23East HamptonW 3-0
9/25Capital PrepW 6-0
9/26Old LymeL 0-1
9/28CoginchaugW 3-0
10/2PortlandW 1-0
10/5Valley Reg.W 1-0
10/7H-KW 3-0
10/12H-KW 4-0
10/14East HavenW 2-0
10/21Valley Reg.T 0-0
10/23LawT 1-1
10/25CromwellT 1-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
GK47/29 Rebecca Cockley 11
GK49/14 Natalie Novarro 10
2 Erin LeViness 12
4 Joelle Vuilleumier 11
5 Brianna Navarra-Captain 12
6 Halle Dicrosta 12
7 Chloe Bousquet 11
9 Alyssa LeMay 11
10 Robyn Vuilleumier-Captain 12
12 Gianna Abbatello 11
13 Isabella Ranaudo 11
15 Rachel Flanagan 11
17 Mikayla Mancini 12
18 Grace Roman 11
20 Ella Franzoni 11
21 Olivia Swan 10
22 Courtney Viglione 12
24 Allison Gardner 12
25 Madison Emmi 11
26 Erin Lindsay-Captain 11
28 Carley Schmidt 9
30 Madeline Stopkoski 10
32 Alyssa Smith 10
33 Alena Curtis 10
34 Kylee Clifton 11
36 Maura Kelly 10
38 Clara Franzoni 9
39 Emma Dwake 10
40 Taylor Wyatt 10
43 Caitlyn Donadio 9
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] New.Fair.W 2-0
11/9[2nd] N.BranfordW 2-1(PK3-1)
11/11[QF] Lewis MillsL 3-0
Regular Season
Results
9/9East HamptonW 3-1
9/12Old LymeL 2-0
9/15N.BranfordL 2-1
9/21PortlandW 3-1
9/23Valley Reg.T 2-2
9/26CromwellW 3-0
9/28H-KW 5-0
9/30SheehanW 3-2
10/2East LymeW 3-1
10/5Old SaybrookW 4-1
10/10CoginchaugW 3-0
10/12WestbrookW 8-2
10/16East HamptonW 2-0
10/19PortlandW 1-0
10/21CromwellT 1-1
10/25BethelW 2-1