CIAC 2017 State Girls Soccer Tournament
Class M First Round
November 7
at North Branford
#8 North Branford
Nickname: Thunderbirds
Coach: Pat Kozloski
League: Shoreline Conference
Regular Season Record: 12-1-3 (.844)
#25 Seymour
Nickname: Wildcats
Coach: Gary Freeman
League: NVL
Regular Season Record: 6-8-2 (.438)
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
1 Allie Augur 11
2 Olivia Rodriguez 11
3 Caitlin May 11
4 Gabriella Sarmento 10
5 Morgan Violette 12
6 Hanah DiEdwards 12
7 Ana Maria Pavic 11
8 Julia Casella 9
9 Landon Melillo 9
10 Olivia Ferreira 9
11 Mackenzie MacGowan 12
12 Ashley Amendola 9
13 Zoe Miller 9
14 Alexie Rosado 10
15 Amanda Bouffard 12
16 Madison Sullivan 12
17 Mallory Preiss 9
18 Adrianna Cacopardo 9
19 Katie Dow 9
20 Charlotte Villano 9
21 Jenna Bryden 12
22 Gabriella Pesticci 9
23 Britny Gildersleeve 10
24 Gianna Sullo 10
25 Aaliyah Aaron 11
26 Sarah Criscuolo 12
27 Alessia Valentino 9
33 Jessie Kilburn 11
35 Madeline Criscuolo 10
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] Seymour6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9East HavenW 1-0
9/12Old SaybrookW 1-0
9/15MorganW 2-1
9/19WestbrookW 4-1
9/23East HamptonW 3-0
9/25Capital PrepW 6-0
9/26Old LymeL 0-1
9/28CoginchaugW 3-0
10/2PortlandW 1-0
10/5Valley Reg.W 1-0
10/7H-KW 3-0
10/12H-KW 4-0
10/14East HavenW 2-0
10/21Valley Reg.T 0-0
10/23LawT 1-1
10/25CromwellT 1-1
Tournament Roster
# Name Gr
0K Malyssa Kubik 11
2 Arlinda Peraj 10
3 Viktoria Biblekaj 9
4 Emma Machnicz 10
5 Amber Recine 11
5 Brianna Zanchetti 10
6 Ashley Deicicchi 10
7 Suzana Imetovski 9
8 Maya Pekarek 10
9 Amanda Backus 10
10 Patricia Jurkowski 11
11 Nikole Barto 10
12 Jordan DeAngelo 9
13 Melyssa Gagliardi 12
14 Danielle Campbell 12
15 Isabella Andrade 10
16 Haley Anglace 10
17 McKenzie Collins 10
18 Olivia Mitchell-Robinson 12
19 Alexis Valdes 9
20 Zana Imetovski 10
21 Grace Hayes 12
22 Erin Cronin 10
23 Mackenzie Foreman 11
24 Fiona Smith 11
CIAC State
Tournament
11/7[1st] N.Branford6:00
Regular Season
Results
9/9WoodlandL 1-4
9/12NaugatuckL 2-4
9/14Sacred HeartL 3-4
9/18OxfordL 2-4
9/20AnsoniaW 9-0
9/21TorringtonW 2-1
9/27LauraltonL 0-3
9/29St.PaulL 2-4
10/4TorringtonW 1-0
10/6DerbyW 7-0
10/10Holy CrossT 2-2
10/13OxfordT 3-3
10/17WolcottL 1-3
10/20DerbyW 7-0
10/23WatertownL 1-4
10/26AnsoniaW 3-0